Adam Ross Coen, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in San Bernardino, CA

Adam Ross Coen, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in San Bernardino, California. He went to New York University School Of Medicine and graduated in 2005 and has 21 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Umass Memorial Medical Group Inc, Midstate Radiology Associates Llc, Cooperative Healthcare Services Inc, Cooper University Radiology Pc, Rwjbh Observation Associates Llc, Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc, Ocean Radiology Associates Pc, Advanced Radiology Solutions, Radiologic Associates Of Middletown Pc, Umass Memorial Radiology Phys Serv, Meritus Medical Center Inc, Diagnostic Radiology Associates Llc, Coastal Imaging Llc, Umass Memorial Medical Group Inc, Umass Memorial Radiology Phys Serv, Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc, Midstate Radiology Associates Llc, Radiant Imaging Consultants Medical Group Inc, Peace Health Partners, Pc, Health Services Of Central Georgia and his current practice location is 399 E 21st St, San Bernardino, California. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (909) 882-2266.

Adam Ross Coen is licensed to practice in New Jersey (license number 25MA12551800) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1083943260.

Contact Information

Adam Ross Coen, MD
399 E 21st St,
San Bernardino, CA 92404-4815
(909) 882-2266
(909) 881-7593

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameAdam Ross Coen
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience21 Years
Location399 E 21st St, San Bernardino, California
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Adam Ross Coen attended and graduated from New York University School Of Medicine in 2005
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1083943260
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 12/16/2009
  • Last Update Date: 07/24/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 8628246030
  • Enrollment ID: I20110728000607

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Adam Ross Coen such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1083943260NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 255325-1 (New York)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 25MA12551800 (New Jersey)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD037931 (District Of Columbia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology A116262 (California)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology D0102918 (Maryland)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD21403 (Rhode Island)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 81180 (Connecticut)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Meritus Medical CenterHagerstown, MDHospital
Umass Memorial Health-milford Regional Medical CtrMilford, MAHospital
Cooper University HospitalCamden, NJHospital
St Vincent's Medical CenterBridgeport, CTHospital
Jersey City Medical CenterJersey city, NJHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Umass Memorial Medical Group Inc42845398912494
Midstate Radiology Associates Llc488059356589
Cooperative Healthcare Services Inc9830093640235
Cooper University Radiology Pc630583876468
Rwjbh Observation Associates Llc5193137503995
Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc094129108244
Ocean Radiology Associates Pc195131577926
Advanced Radiology Solutions559798550736
Radiologic Associates Of Middletown Pc579976518632
Umass Memorial Radiology Phys Serv680086877940
Meritus Medical Center Inc7113811795730
Diagnostic Radiology Associates Llc711393950524
Coastal Imaging Llc812331205568
Umass Memorial Medical Group Inc42845398912494
Umass Memorial Radiology Phys Serv680086877940
Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc094129108244
Midstate Radiology Associates Llc488059356589
Radiant Imaging Consultants Medical Group Inc91335964069
Peace Health Partners, Pc670977622233
Health Services Of Central Georgia9638076730300

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Adam Ross Coen allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameFaculty Physicians and Surgeons of Llusm
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1205009917
PECOS PAC ID: 1153227814
Enrollment ID: O20031211000981
Entity NameFocus Medical Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528299989
PECOS PAC ID: 6406999259
Enrollment ID: O20100202000905
Entity NameBridgeport Radiological Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962488981
PECOS PAC ID: 0941291082
Enrollment ID: O20200918001357
Entity NameAdvanced Radiology Solutions
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467863068
PECOS PAC ID: 5597985507
Enrollment ID: O20210217003063
Entity NameRadiologic Associates of Middletown PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124137328
PECOS PAC ID: 5799765186
Enrollment ID: O20210421003030
Entity NameCoastal Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710334727
PECOS PAC ID: 8123312055
Enrollment ID: O20210604000000
Entity NameOcean Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922166073
PECOS PAC ID: 1951315779
Enrollment ID: O20211223000066
Entity NameKamalpreet Singh MD PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497483358
PECOS PAC ID: 9133596406
Enrollment ID: O20221031001749
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700837374
PECOS PAC ID: 7113939505
Enrollment ID: O20221107003172
Entity NameImaging Subspecialists of North Jersey LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366428153
PECOS PAC ID: 3577558378
Enrollment ID: O20230131002895
Entity NameUmass Memorial Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1760445373
PECOS PAC ID: 4284539891
Enrollment ID: O20240319003483
Entity NameMidstate Radiology Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1578518999
PECOS PAC ID: 4880593565
Enrollment ID: O20240821002081
Entity NameMeritus Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1184477911
PECOS PAC ID: 7113811795
Enrollment ID: O20241016001859
Entity NameUmass Memorial Radiology Phys Serv
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639122096
PECOS PAC ID: 6800868779
Enrollment ID: O20250113002031
Entity NameCooperative Healthcare Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1417979402
PECOS PAC ID: 9830093640
Enrollment ID: O20251212002248
Entity NameMeriden Imaging Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1508812561
PECOS PAC ID: 4385683556
Enrollment ID: O20260130003292

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Adam Ross Coen is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Adam Ross Coen, MD
399 E 21st St,
San Bernardino, CA 92404-4815

Ph: (909) 882-2266
Adam Ross Coen, MD
399 E 21st St,
San Bernardino, CA 92404-4815

Ph: (909) 882-2266

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in San Bernardino, CA

Dr. Wei-hsien Hou, M.D., PH.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 401 E Highland Ave Ste D, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Phone: 909-475-2700    Fax: 909-475-2738
Dr. William Claude Buss, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 399 E 21st St, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Phone: 909-882-2266    Fax: 909-881-7593
Eric Tsao, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 399 E 21st St, Palm Imaging Institute, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Phone: 909-882-2266    Fax: 909-881-7593
Dr. Munther E Alqaisi, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1800 Medical Center Dr Ste 100, San Bernardino, CA 92411
Phone: 909-887-8800    Fax: 909-887-5678
Dr. Shahnawaz Ansari, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2101 N Waterman Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Phone: 909-883-8711    
Dr. Narayana G Memula, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1800 Medical Center Dr, Suite 100, San Bernardino, CA 92411
Phone: 909-887-8800    Fax: 909-887-5678
Bruce D Meyer, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1996 N D St, San Bernardino, CA 92405
Phone: 909-883-7777    Fax: 909-883-7773

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.