Aladdin Tarakji, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Urbana, IL

Aladdin Tarakji, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Urbana, Illinois. He graduated from medical school in 2018 and has 8 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Bay Area Hospital District, Radiology Alliance Pc, Middle Tennessee Imaging Llc, Adi Radiology Pc, Radiology Imaging Associates Llc, Hoopeston Community Memorial Hospital, Carle Health Care Incorporated and his current practice location is 611 W Park St, Urbana, Illinois. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (217) 383-3270.

Aladdin Tarakji is licensed to practice in Maine (license number MD26559) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1881187730.

Contact Information

Aladdin Tarakji, MD
611 W Park St,
Urbana, IL 61801-2501
(217) 383-3270
(217) 383-4116

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameAladdin Tarakji
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience8 Years
Location611 W Park St, Urbana, Illinois
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Aladdin Tarakji graduated from medical school in 2018
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1881187730
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/14/2018
  • Last Update Date: 10/21/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2769735893
  • Enrollment ID: I20230803000661

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Aladdin Tarakji such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1881187730NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036177498 (Tennessee)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036177498 (Illinois)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD26559 (Maine)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD222810 (Oregon)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Mckenzie-willamette Medical CenterSpringfield, ORHospital
St Josephs HospitalTampa, FLHospital
Bay Area HospitalCoos bay, ORHospital
Tristar Stonecrest Medical CenterSmyrna, TNHospital
Tristar Centennial Medical CenterNashville, TNHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc135587046023
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Bay Area Hospital District2163331000117
Radiology Alliance Pc1850280470449
Middle Tennessee Imaging Llc5698743706121
Adi Radiology Pc7911236427153
Radiology Imaging Associates Llc2466342803182
Hoopeston Community Memorial Hospital3577456037142
Carle Health Care Incorporated35775157741592

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Aladdin Tarakji allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameRadiology Alliance PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861478489
PECOS PAC ID: 1850280470
Enrollment ID: O20040312000115
Entity NameMiddle Tennessee Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770667289
PECOS PAC ID: 5698743706
Enrollment ID: O20110407000702
Entity NameAdi Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083266761
PECOS PAC ID: 7911236427
Enrollment ID: O20190909003468
Entity NameGainesville Radiology Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922037605
PECOS PAC ID: 9335046382
Enrollment ID: O20230224000900
Entity NameRadiology Imaging Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063400729
PECOS PAC ID: 2466342803
Enrollment ID: O20230407000147
Entity NameX-ray Physicians of Shelbyville PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144351347
PECOS PAC ID: 2264420215
Enrollment ID: O20230921000537
Entity NamePacific Imaging Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1265137574
PECOS PAC ID: 3577923499
Enrollment ID: O20250218003099
Entity NameCarle Health Care Incorporated
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1154653947
PECOS PAC ID: 3577515774
Enrollment ID: O20250721000025
Entity NameInspire Radiology Group LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1487485181
PECOS PAC ID: 2365975216
Enrollment ID: O20250811000403
Entity NameInspire Radiology Group 2 LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396570644
PECOS PAC ID: 1355870460
Enrollment ID: O20250811002137
Entity NameCarle West Physician Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467074138
PECOS PAC ID: 8921420308
Enrollment ID: O20251121003280
Entity NameHoopeston Community Memorial Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1043683014
PECOS PAC ID: 3577456037
Enrollment ID: O20251215001278
Entity NameRichland Memorial Hospital Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700063179
PECOS PAC ID: 3870565732
Enrollment ID: O20260311004316

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Aladdin Tarakji is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Aladdin Tarakji, MD
611 W Park St,
Urbana, IL 61801-2501

Ph: (217) 383-3311
Aladdin Tarakji, MD
611 W Park St,
Urbana, IL 61801-2501

Ph: (217) 383-3270

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Urbana, IL

Cheng-han Lee, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W Park St, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    
Aryana Zakikhani Calvo, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W Park St, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3311    
Kendall C Newsome, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 611 W. Park St., Radiology, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    
Dr. Jason M Huston, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W Park St, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    Fax: 217-383-4116
Douglas W Morton, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W. Park St., Radiology, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    
Juan J Jimenez, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W. Park St., Radiology, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    
Stephanie K Weber, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 611 W. Park St., Radiology, Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-383-3270    Fax: 217-383-4116

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.