Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Houston, TX

Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Houston, Texas. He went to Washington University School Of Medicine and graduated in 2008 and has 18 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Cumberland County Hospital System Inc, Lincoln Radiology Group P C, Lima Radiological Associates, Spartanburg Medical Center, Trinity Health Of New England Provider Network Organization Inc, Lincoln Radiology Group P C, Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center, Associated Radiologists Ltd, Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation, Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc, Trinity Health, Avera Mckennan, Mcfarland Clinic Pc, Comprehensive Radiology Services Pllc, Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Radiologic Medical Services Pc, Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc, Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc, Radiant Imaging Inc, Southern Radiology Associates Pllc, State University Of Iowa, Radiology Consultants Ltd, Mahaska County Hospital, Regional West Medical Center, Plains Radiology Services Llc, Great Plains Radiology Llc, Riverbend Medical Group Inc, Baptist Physician Network, Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc, The Duluth Clinic Ltd, Gem State Radiology Llp, Columbus Regional Healthcare System, Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc, Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc and his current practice location is 7026 Old Katy Rd, Suite 276, Houston, Texas. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (713) 621-7436.

Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe is licensed to practice in Texas (license number Q7459) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1518120575.

Contact Information

Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe, MD
7026 Old Katy Rd, Suite 276,
Houston, TX 77024-2137
(713) 621-7436
(713) 963-9051

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Anthony Jerrod Rowe
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience18 Years
Location7026 Old Katy Rd, Houston, Texas
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe attended and graduated from Washington University School Of Medicine in 2008
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1518120575
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/09/2008
  • Last Update Date: 10/07/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 8921246273
  • Enrollment ID: I20160328000659

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1518120575NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 75620 (Minnesota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2024018318 (Missouri)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology Q7459 (Texas)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD-52303 (Iowa)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MC-190 (Guam)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 20432 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME167888 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036.135735 (Illinois)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Guam Regional Medical CityDededo, GUHospital
Baptist Beaumont HospitalBeaumont, TXHospital
University Of Iowa Health Care Medical Center DownIowa city, IAHospital
Mercy Medical Center - Cedar RapidsCedar rapids, IAHospital
Mercy Health-st Rita's Medical CenterLima, OHHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Cumberland County Hospital System Inc1850204041581
Lincoln Radiology Group P C711390258647
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Spartanburg Medical Center30724252971060
Trinity Health Of New England Provider Network Organization Inc0941113567644
Lincoln Radiology Group P C711390258647
Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center8426957523243
Associated Radiologists Ltd812300994138
Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation4284546045149
Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc892190698354
Trinity Health7911816020292
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Mcfarland Clinic Pc1254244239353
Comprehensive Radiology Services Pllc175936494650
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Radiologic Medical Services Pc357745149129
Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc357746785173
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc3870496417259
Radiant Imaging Inc711314555865
Southern Radiology Associates Pllc721491364941
State University Of Iowa76188842301886
Radiology Consultants Ltd903219512835
Mahaska County Hospital2769388677128
Regional West Medical Center175928588566
Plains Radiology Services Llc185045343261
Great Plains Radiology Llc206231089939
Riverbend Medical Group Inc5698064343227
Baptist Physician Network0547333890121
Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc498169853749
The Duluth Clinic Ltd25673742831135
Gem State Radiology Llp933504483360
Columbus Regional Healthcare System2961312228120
Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc0648208504259
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameRosebud Indian Health Service
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1194757369
PECOS PAC ID: 6901704055
Enrollment ID: O20031226000337
Entity NameChickasaw Nation Division of Health
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1255364923
PECOS PAC ID: 8426957523
Enrollment ID: O20040108000364
Entity NameGreat Plains Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427089838
PECOS PAC ID: 2062310899
Enrollment ID: O20070802000693
Entity NameBaptist Physician Network
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1558485532
PECOS PAC ID: 0547333890
Enrollment ID: O20080718000481
Entity NamePlains Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164677126
PECOS PAC ID: 1850453432
Enrollment ID: O20090316000542
Entity NameHansford County Hospital District
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992707780
PECOS PAC ID: 5698723682
Enrollment ID: O20100910000378
Entity NameAssociated Radiologists Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1215931290
PECOS PAC ID: 8123009941
Enrollment ID: O20160115000343
Entity NameRadiology Consultants of Iowa PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750387999
PECOS PAC ID: 3577467851
Enrollment ID: O20160329002749
Entity NameImaging Associates of Indiana PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699072611
PECOS PAC ID: 1254503345
Enrollment ID: O20171020001613
Entity NameRadiology Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1285735571
PECOS PAC ID: 9032195128
Enrollment ID: O20180925001776
Entity NameMcfarland Clinic PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639135643
PECOS PAC ID: 1254244239
Enrollment ID: O20200220001592
Entity NameGrand Island Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932136405
PECOS PAC ID: 7719978261
Enrollment ID: O20200427002105
Entity NameLima Radiological Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497715361
PECOS PAC ID: 9931003977
Enrollment ID: O20200512002191
Entity NameCentral Kentucky Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952350761
PECOS PAC ID: 8921906983
Enrollment ID: O20200529000065
Entity NameSoutheast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164433884
PECOS PAC ID: 3870496417
Enrollment ID: O20210831003686
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497713291
PECOS PAC ID: 2264491570
Enrollment ID: O20220901002908
Entity NameState University of Iowa
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477554814
PECOS PAC ID: 7618884230
Enrollment ID: O20230206003187
Entity NameAllen Memorial Hospital Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346292521
PECOS PAC ID: 4284546045
Enrollment ID: O20230410000005
Entity NameRadiant Imaging Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437583200
PECOS PAC ID: 7113145558
Enrollment ID: O20230711003120
Entity NameRadiologic Medical Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023061702
PECOS PAC ID: 3577451491
Enrollment ID: O20231206003262
Entity NameMahaska County Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1407869852
PECOS PAC ID: 2769388677
Enrollment ID: O20240213004161
Entity NameAvera Mckennan
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053680678
PECOS PAC ID: 0345157103
Enrollment ID: O20240603003988
Entity NameValley Radiology P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093723538
PECOS PAC ID: 0749181089
Enrollment ID: O20250128001097
Entity NameLincoln Radiology Group P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275587602
PECOS PAC ID: 7113902586
Enrollment ID: O20250220000205
Entity NameSouthern Radiology Associates PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467460725
PECOS PAC ID: 7214913649
Enrollment ID: O20250327001552
Entity NameHenry County Health Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871177477
PECOS PAC ID: 9638570740
Enrollment ID: O20250408001677
Entity NameHolyoke Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750395737
PECOS PAC ID: 2163419383
Enrollment ID: O20250411000104
Entity NameCumberland County Hospital System Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962299743
PECOS PAC ID: 1850204041
Enrollment ID: O20250708004424
Entity NameRegional West Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1982718219
PECOS PAC ID: 1759285885
Enrollment ID: O20250917000985
Entity NameGem State Radiology LLP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083661508
PECOS PAC ID: 9335044833
Enrollment ID: O20260309001087
Entity NameComprehensive Radiology Services PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992731590
PECOS PAC ID: 1759364946
Enrollment ID: O20260323002123
Entity NameSt Bernards Physician Clinics Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780546051
PECOS PAC ID: 7012311269
Enrollment ID: O20260326002461

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe, MD
7026 Old Katy Rd Ste 276,
Houston, TX 77024-2187

Ph: (713) 621-7436
Dr Anthony Jerrod Rowe, MD
7026 Old Katy Rd, Suite 276,
Houston, TX 77024-2137

Ph: (713) 621-7436

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Houston, TX

Dr. Joshua Thomas Blunck, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 7026 Old Katy Rd Ste 276, Houston, TX 77024
Phone: 713-621-7426    Fax: 281-674-8308
Natalia Solomon, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3310 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77098
Phone: 713-797-1919    
Whitney Boyce, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 6431 Fannin St # 2.116, Houston, TX 77030
Phone: 713-500-7643    
Susana Calle, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1515 Holcombe Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Phone: 713-792-6161    
David Baltrusaitis, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 6411 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77030
Phone: 713-797-5929    
Arwa Mohammed Abdulbaset Elgamal,
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 6400 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77030
Phone: 713-704-4000    
Jonathan N Levine, M.E.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12951 South Fwy, Houston, TX 77047
Phone: 713-526-5771    Fax: 713-526-2036

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.