Anthony J Willis, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Huntingdon, PA

Anthony J Willis, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Huntingdon, Pennsylvania. He graduated from medical school in 2012 and has 14 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Florida Hospital Physician Group Inc, Langlade Hospital - Hotel Dieu Of St Joseph Of Antigo Wisconsin, Medical Faculty Associates, Inc, Aspirus Medford Hospital And Clinics Inc, Aspirus Iron River Hospital And Clinics Inc, Aspirus Rhinelander And Tomahawk Hospitals And Clinics, Inc., Divine Savior Healthcare Inc, East Post Road Medical Services Pc, Maimonides Medical Center - Mmc Radiology Fpp, Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc, Diagnostic Radiologists Pc, Pratt Radiology Associates Inc, Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc, Integris Ambulatory Care Corporation, Unc Physicians Network Llc, East Post Road Medical Services Pc, Eastpointe Radiologists Pc and his current practice location is 8488 Speranza Ln, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (800) 466-4723.

Anthony J Willis is licensed to practice in Pennsylvania (license number MD461819) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1972866911.

Contact Information

Anthony J Willis, MD
8488 Speranza Ln,
Huntingdon, PA 16652-4242
(800) 466-4723
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameAnthony J Willis
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience14 Years
Location8488 Speranza Ln, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Anthony J Willis graduated from medical school in 2012
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1972866911
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/22/2012
  • Last Update Date: 09/29/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 4688947120
  • Enrollment ID: I20170906001143

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Anthony J Willis such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1972866911NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
207R00000XInternal Medicine MT202140 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 0101268353 (Virginia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD-26366 (Hawaii)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD600004211 (District Of Columbia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD461819 (Pennsylvania)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 55566 (Tennessee)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
White Plains Hospital CenterWhite plains, NYHospital
Henry Ford Health Warren HospitalWarren, MIHospital
Unc Health NashRocky mount, NCHospital
New York Community Hospital Of Brooklyn, Inc.Brooklyn, NYHospital
Cedar Hill Regional Medical CenterWashington, DCHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Florida Hospital Physician Group Inc2365679057953
Langlade Hospital - Hotel Dieu Of St Joseph Of Antigo Wisconsin155727120286
Medical Faculty Associates, Inc4082528898676
Aspirus Medford Hospital And Clinics Inc5799688602126
Aspirus Iron River Hospital And Clinics Inc529464892950
Aspirus Rhinelander And Tomahawk Hospitals And Clinics, Inc.9335059856566
Divine Savior Healthcare Inc5799684007135
East Post Road Medical Services Pc6406198506419
Maimonides Medical Center - Mmc Radiology Fpp145624144756
Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc0042383200329
Diagnostic Radiologists Pc418351090216
Pratt Radiology Associates Inc882098941153
Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc0042383200329
Integris Ambulatory Care Corporation2365408465687
Unc Physicians Network Llc5496940546985
East Post Road Medical Services Pc6406198506419
Eastpointe Radiologists Pc7618876327112

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Anthony J Willis allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameRadiology Group of Abington PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477541035
PECOS PAC ID: 5991780892
Enrollment ID: O20040623001414
Entity NameDirect Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144572173
PECOS PAC ID: 9436396165
Enrollment ID: O20140117000203
Entity NameOroville Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710372909
PECOS PAC ID: 1254234339
Enrollment ID: O20160425000880
Entity NameCharleston Radiologists PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811000177
PECOS PAC ID: 9436054715
Enrollment ID: O20161108000040
Entity NameEastpointe Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881642056
PECOS PAC ID: 7618876327
Enrollment ID: O20180228000045
Entity NameJason L Hwang MD Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811486616
PECOS PAC ID: 6103171012
Enrollment ID: O20181219001128
Entity NameMedical Imaging Associates of Idaho Falls Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740225531
PECOS PAC ID: 7618876590
Enrollment ID: O20190508002376
Entity NameColumbus Radiology Physicians LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467964718
PECOS PAC ID: 3971863416
Enrollment ID: O20190816000600
Entity NameMountain Medical Physician Specialists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1720035520
PECOS PAC ID: 5294639407
Enrollment ID: O20200407001912
Entity NameX-ray Professional Association
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790758449
PECOS PAC ID: 3375539927
Enrollment ID: O20200922002625
Entity NameWayne Radiologists PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093779621
PECOS PAC ID: 2769496066
Enrollment ID: O20201216001681
Entity NameStamford Health Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1154633980
PECOS PAC ID: 6901099746
Enrollment ID: O20201218000904
Entity NameBenefis Hospitals Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780968974
PECOS PAC ID: 1153235296
Enrollment ID: O20211015000626
Entity NameFlorida Hospital Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073785044
PECOS PAC ID: 0042383200
Enrollment ID: O20220601002405
Entity NameFlorida Radiology Imaging at Lake Mary LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740256494
PECOS PAC ID: 1254311137
Enrollment ID: O20220603001542
Entity NameShps PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790421089
PECOS PAC ID: 7315325933
Enrollment ID: O20220901003480
Entity NameWhite Mountain Radiology
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1225018146
PECOS PAC ID: 2365429123
Enrollment ID: O20230113002230
Entity NameFocus Medical Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528299989
PECOS PAC ID: 6406999259
Enrollment ID: O20231101001512
Entity NameCmsc LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639109978
PECOS PAC ID: 5890602494
Enrollment ID: O20240306000046
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053368563
PECOS PAC ID: 4183510902
Enrollment ID: O20240423002273
Entity NameNorth Platte Nebraska Hospital Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134355332
PECOS PAC ID: 6507856697
Enrollment ID: O20241011002460
Entity NameEast Post Road Medical Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841767274
PECOS PAC ID: 6406198506
Enrollment ID: O20241021000466
Entity NameWhite Plains Physician Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124502687
PECOS PAC ID: 3476894445
Enrollment ID: O20241022002423
Entity NameWinchester Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235123977
PECOS PAC ID: 7113915281
Enrollment ID: O20241204000851
Entity NameQueens University Medical Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1891441382
PECOS PAC ID: 2466831557
Enrollment ID: O20250407000999
Entity NameQueens North Hawaii Community Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528049814
PECOS PAC ID: 0143116293
Enrollment ID: O20250407001517
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538110846
PECOS PAC ID: 0345241154
Enrollment ID: O20250424000070
Entity NameFlorida Hospital Physician Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1174955256
PECOS PAC ID: 2365679057
Enrollment ID: O20250522002882
Entity NameUNC Physicians Network LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1558786830
PECOS PAC ID: 5496940546
Enrollment ID: O20260106001235
Entity NameIntegris Ambulatory Care Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750333936
PECOS PAC ID: 2365408465
Enrollment ID: O20260205003314

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Anthony J Willis is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Anthony J Willis, MD
22100 Bothell Everett Hwy,
Bothell, WA 98021-8431

Ph: (208) 416-2932
Anthony J Willis, MD
8488 Speranza Ln,
Huntingdon, PA 16652-4242

Ph: (800) 466-4723

Reviews and Comments



Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.