Bradley Robert Peters, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Douglasville, GA

Bradley Robert Peters, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Douglasville, Georgia. He went to State University Of Ny Upstate Medical University and graduated in 1993 and has 33 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Mori Bean And Brooks Inc, South Jersey Radiology Associates P A, Professional Services Of Holy Cross, Synergy Radiology Llc, M And B Imaging, Pc, Blackwell Physicians, Llc, Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc, Pro Radiology Llc, Jamaica Hospital and his current practice location is 6025 Professional Pkwy Ste 104, Douglasville, Georgia. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (407) 412-6300.

Bradley Robert Peters is licensed to practice in Georgia (license number 51890) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1659374262.

Contact Information

Bradley Robert Peters, MD
6025 Professional Pkwy Ste 104,
Douglasville, GA 30134-5610
(407) 412-6300
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameBradley Robert Peters
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience33 Years
Location6025 Professional Pkwy Ste 104, Douglasville, Georgia
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Bradley Robert Peters attended and graduated from State University Of Ny Upstate Medical University in 1993
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1659374262
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/27/2005
  • Last Update Date: 08/21/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2567368939
  • Enrollment ID: I20031209000003

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Bradley Robert Peters such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1659374262NPI-NPPES
000964268LMedicaidGA

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 202673 (New York)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 51890 (Georgia)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 26644 (Alabama)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD21001176 (District Of Columbia)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Holy Cross HospitalSilver spring, MDHospital
Holy Cross Germantown HospitalGermantown, MDHospital
Hca Florida Blake HospitalBradenton, FLHospital
Hca Florida Largo HospitalLargo, FLHospital
Adventist Healthcare Shady Grove Medical CenterRockville, MDHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Mori Bean And Brooks Inc8820077878966
South Jersey Radiology Associates P A9133115587202
Professional Services Of Holy Cross3779516992159
Synergy Radiology Llc266872774473
M And B Imaging, Pc155762378269
Blackwell Physicians, Llc216381038367
Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc3678751468183
Pro Radiology Llc1052696432112
Jamaica Hospital2264324334252

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Bradley Robert Peters allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameDonalsonville Hospital Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1720095805
PECOS PAC ID: 7113919820
Enrollment ID: O20040401001194
Entity NamePro Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164966461
PECOS PAC ID: 1052696432
Enrollment ID: O20170327002470
Entity NameM & B Imaging, PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932624723
PECOS PAC ID: 1557623782
Enrollment ID: O20180327002648
Entity NameSynergy Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1558886341
PECOS PAC ID: 2668727744
Enrollment ID: O20180613001114
Entity NameMori Bean and Brooks Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093782070
PECOS PAC ID: 8820077878
Enrollment ID: O20200306002073
Entity NameSouth Jersey Radiology Associates P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477551653
PECOS PAC ID: 9133115587
Enrollment ID: O20250630002341

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Bradley Robert Peters is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Bradley Robert Peters, MD
700 E Morehead St Ste 300,
Charlotte, NC 28202-2742

Ph: Not Available
Bradley Robert Peters, MD
6025 Professional Pkwy Ste 104,
Douglasville, GA 30134-5610

Ph: (407) 412-6300

Reviews and Comments



Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.