Dr Adam Stuart Evans, MD - Medicare Anesthesiology in Orlando, FL

Dr Adam Stuart Evans, MD is a medicare enrolled "Anesthesiology" physician in Orlando, Florida. He graduated from medical school in 2006 and has 20 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Anesthesiology. He is a member of the group practice Spectrum Health Primary Care Partners, Nuview Health Indiana Pc, Nuview Telehealth Llc, Baycare Medical Group, Inc., Nuview Telehealth Llc, American Anesthesiology Of Florida Inc, Icu Nj Pc, Nuview Health Indiana Pc, Us Anesthesia Partners Of Florida Inc, Genesis Critical Care Associates Llc, Tenet Florida Physician Services Llc, Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc, Invision Health Florida, Llc and his current practice location is 601 E Rollins St, Orlando, Florida. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (407) 303-7283.

Dr Adam Stuart Evans is licensed to practice in Florida (license number ME125933) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1417101411.

Contact Information

Dr Adam Stuart Evans, MD
601 E Rollins St,
Orlando, FL 32803-1248
(407) 303-7283
(407) 303-0347

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Adam Stuart Evans
GenderMale
SpecialityAnesthesiology
Experience20 Years
Location601 E Rollins St, Orlando, Florida
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Adam Stuart Evans graduated from medical school in 2006
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1417101411
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 11/05/2008
  • Last Update Date: 06/05/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 8921263112
  • Enrollment ID: I20251231002283

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Adam Stuart Evans such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1417101411NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
207L00000XAnesthesiology 60245325 (New York)Secondary
207L00000XAnesthesiology ME125933 (Florida)Primary
207LC0200XAnesthesiology - Critical Care Medicine 245325 (New York)Secondary
207LC0200XAnesthesiology - Critical Care Medicine ME125933 (Florida)Secondary
207R00000XInternal Medicine ME125933 (Florida)Secondary
207RC0200XInternal Medicine - Critical Care Medicine 25MA10265600 (New Jersey)Secondary
207RC0200XInternal Medicine - Critical Care Medicine 77981 (Arizona)Secondary
207RC0200XInternal Medicine - Critical Care Medicine 01087059A (Indiana)Secondary
207RC0200XInternal Medicine - Critical Care Medicine ME125933 (Florida)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Delray Medical CenterDelray beach, FLHospital
West Boca Medical CenterBoca raton, FLHospital
Naples Community HospitalNaples, FLHospital
Good Samaritan Medical CenterWest palm beach, FLHospital
Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals ButterworthGrand rapids, MIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Spectrum Health Primary Care Partners45875686472283
Nuview Health Indiana Pc610316996643
Nuview Telehealth Llc802216697497
Baycare Medical Group, Inc.64067536231539
Nuview Telehealth Llc802216697497
American Anesthesiology Of Florida Inc913339031383
Icu Nj Pc408283669721
Nuview Health Indiana Pc610316996643
Us Anesthesia Partners Of Florida Inc03451431521111
Genesis Critical Care Associates Llc660818631727
Tenet Florida Physician Services Llc0345349478239
Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc07491861531735
Invision Health Florida, Llc569816264233

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Adam Stuart Evans allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameSpectrum Health Primary Care Partners
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235188673
PECOS PAC ID: 4587568647
Enrollment ID: O20031121000091

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Adam Stuart Evans is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Adam Stuart Evans, MD
Po Box 5024,
New York, NY 10087-5024

Ph: (800) 627-4470
Dr Adam Stuart Evans, MD
601 E Rollins St,
Orlando, FL 32803-1248

Ph: (407) 303-7283

Reviews and Comments


Anesthesiology Doctors in Orlando, FL

Dr. Paul David Thompson, MD
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 601 E Rollins St, Orlando, FL 32803
Phone: 407-667-0444    Fax: 407-667-4338
Carlos A Archilla, MD
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 13535 Nemours Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32827
Phone: 407-650-7715    Fax: 407-650-7724
Prabhav K Tella, MD, MPH
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 7243 Della Dr Fl 3, Orlando, FL 32819
Phone: 321-841-1570    Fax: 321-841-1569
Dean Sider, MD
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 83 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806
Phone: 321-843-2584    
Dr. Del T Kirkpatrick, MD
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 1000 Woodcock Rd Ste 120, Orlando, FL 32803
Phone: 407-792-1968    Fax: 407-641-5179
Marnie B Robinson, M.D.
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 92 W Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806
Phone: 321-841-4607    Fax: 321-841-4603
Larry H. Kuhn, M.D.
Anesthesiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 5105 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Phone: 407-440-2922    Fax: 407-440-2963

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.