Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Yardley, PA

Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Yardley, Pennsylvania. He graduated from medical school in 2008 and has 18 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Midstate Radiology Associates Llc, Rwjbh Observation Associates Llc, Cooper University Radiology Pc, Coastal Imaging Llc, Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc, Advanced Radiology Solutions, Radiologic Associates Of Middletown Pc, Diagnostic Radiology Associates Llc, Coastal Imaging Llc, Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc, Southwest Medical Imaging Pa, Midstate Radiology Associates Llc, Mch Professional Care Hospital Based, Advanced Radiology Solutions, University Of Penn-medical Group, Health Services Of Central Georgia and his current practice location is 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, Pennsylvania. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (215) 860-3360.

Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari is licensed to practice in New Jersey (license number 25IA12826500) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1215254792.

Contact Information

Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari, MD
777 Township Line Road, Suite 150,
Yardley, PA 19067-5567
(215) 860-3360
(215) 860-3362

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Aseem Kumar Bhandari
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience18 Years
Location777 Township Line Road, Yardley, Pennsylvania
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari graduated from medical school in 2008
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1215254792
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/23/2010
  • Last Update Date: 06/04/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 7416197124
  • Enrollment ID: I20140827002652

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1215254792NPI-NPPES
003168143AMedicaidGA

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD493837 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 25IA12826500 (New Jersey)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Midland Memorial HospitalMidland, TXHospital
Southern Ocean Medical CenterManahawkin, NJHospital
Jersey City Medical CenterJersey city, NJHospital
Medical Center HospitalOdessa, TXHospital
Chester County HospitalWest chester, PAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Midstate Radiology Associates Llc488059356589
Rwjbh Observation Associates Llc5193137503995
Cooper University Radiology Pc630583876468
Coastal Imaging Llc812331205568
Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc094129108244
Advanced Radiology Solutions559798550736
Radiologic Associates Of Middletown Pc579976518632
Diagnostic Radiology Associates Llc711393950524
Coastal Imaging Llc812331205568
Bridgeport Radiological Associates Llc094129108244
Southwest Medical Imaging Pa468856458617
Midstate Radiology Associates Llc488059356589
Mch Professional Care Hospital Based155753512781
Advanced Radiology Solutions559798550736
University Of Penn-medical Group62047309553433
Health Services Of Central Georgia9638076730300

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameSouthwest Medical Imaging PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538134788
PECOS PAC ID: 4688564586
Enrollment ID: O20040316000716
Entity NameMch Professional Care Hospital Based
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447547773
PECOS PAC ID: 1557535127
Enrollment ID: O20111116000437
Entity NameBridgeport Radiological Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962488981
PECOS PAC ID: 0941291082
Enrollment ID: O20200814000878
Entity NameRadiologic Associates of Middletown PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124137328
PECOS PAC ID: 5799765186
Enrollment ID: O20210217001844
Entity NameAdvanced Radiology Solutions
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467863068
PECOS PAC ID: 5597985507
Enrollment ID: O20210318000293
Entity NameCambria Somerset Radiology & Nuclear Medicine Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730107590
PECOS PAC ID: 7113824277
Enrollment ID: O20210426001560
Entity NameCoastal Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710334727
PECOS PAC ID: 8123312055
Enrollment ID: O20210513000236
Entity NameOcean Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922166073
PECOS PAC ID: 1951315779
Enrollment ID: O20211214001916
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700837374
PECOS PAC ID: 7113939505
Enrollment ID: O20221130000413
Entity NameGreat Lakes Radiology Services
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1891529111
PECOS PAC ID: 7113456831
Enrollment ID: O20250705000167
Entity NameCooperative Healthcare Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1417979402
PECOS PAC ID: 9830093640
Enrollment ID: O20251218002214
Entity NameHealth Village Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1194810978
PECOS PAC ID: 9537263223
Enrollment ID: O20260417001147
Entity NameMidstate Radiology Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1578518999
PECOS PAC ID: 4880593565
Enrollment ID: O20260506000971

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari, MD
777 Township Line Road, Suite 150,
Yardley, PA 19067-5567

Ph: (215) 860-3360
Dr Aseem Kumar Bhandari, MD
777 Township Line Road, Suite 150,
Yardley, PA 19067-5567

Ph: (215) 860-3360

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Yardley, PA

Thomas William Maclennan, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Michael Kevin Mcgarry Jr., M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Elizabeth Holly Steinberg Hsu, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Yu Sakai, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Ritam Chowdhury, MBBS, MPH, PHD, SM
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Gerard Thomas Berry, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Christine Elizabeth Boone, MD, PHD
Radiology
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.