Dr Eric Davis, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Galveston, TX

Dr Eric Davis, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Galveston, Texas. He went to University Of Texas Medical Branch At Galveston and graduated in 1998 and has 28 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Radiology One Medical Group Pc, Munson Medical Group, Memorial Mri And Diagnostic Llc, Universal Radiology Consultants Pc, Boone Physician Services Llc, Texas Radiology Associates Llp, University Of Louisville Physicians Inc, Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center, Radiologists Pa, The Radiology Clinic Llc, Modesto Advanced Diagnostic Imaging Medical Center, Sol Radiology Inc, Fresno Imaging Center, Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii, Illinois Diagnostic And Interventional Radiology Pllc, Washington Radiologists Medical Group Inc, Upson Medical Associates Llc, Radpod Fl Pllc, Dch Provider Services Llc and his current practice location is 301 University Blvd, Galveston, Texas. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (409) 772-1011.

Dr Eric Davis is licensed to practice in Arkansas (license number E-20655) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1831312099.

Contact Information

Dr Eric Davis, MD
301 University Blvd,
Galveston, TX 77555-5302
(409) 772-1011
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Eric Davis
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience28 Years
Location301 University Blvd, Galveston, Texas
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Eric Davis attended and graduated from University Of Texas Medical Branch At Galveston in 1998
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1831312099
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/10/2007
  • Last Update Date: 08/28/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 3375629587
  • Enrollment ID: I20080605000580

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Eric Davis such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1831312099NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085N0700XRadiology - Neuroradiology M7934 (Texas)Secondary
2085N0700XRadiology - Neuroradiology 241409-1 (New York)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology E-20655 (Arkansas)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 231603 (Alaska)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology M7934 (Texas)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Resurrection Medical CenterChicago, ILHospital
Upson Regional Medical CenterThomaston, GAHospital
Boone Hospital CenterColumbia, MOHospital
Florida Coast Medical CenterPort st lucie, FLHospital
St. Mary's Hospital-kankakeeKankakee, ILHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Radiology One Medical Group Pc549624779341
Munson Medical Group8820277015191
Memorial Mri And Diagnostic Llc650785956877
Universal Radiology Consultants Pc276948565528
Boone Physician Services Llc6507090644243
Texas Radiology Associates Llp3779578000154
University Of Louisville Physicians Inc34767255991438
Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center6406749613209
Radiologists Pa983014060720
The Radiology Clinic Llc094110165344
Modesto Advanced Diagnostic Imaging Medical Center185033673662
Sol Radiology Inc185079668166
Fresno Imaging Center2466553128127
Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii3476466376327
Illinois Diagnostic And Interventional Radiology Pllc5092215889118
Washington Radiologists Medical Group Inc630592724566
Upson Medical Associates Llc872907405989
Radpod Fl Pllc913362474542
Dch Provider Services Llc680015051753

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Eric Davis allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameUtmb Faculty Group Practice
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942241146
PECOS PAC ID: 3375456734
Enrollment ID: O20031112000438
Entity NameBristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235291246
PECOS PAC ID: 5890699920
Enrollment ID: O20031120000998
Entity NameTexas Radiology Associates LLP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427016161
PECOS PAC ID: 3779578000
Enrollment ID: O20040422001470
Entity NameSeminole Hospital District of Gaines County Texas
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821025990
PECOS PAC ID: 2668382516
Enrollment ID: O20040428000104
Entity NameDeaf Smith County Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1568454403
PECOS PAC ID: 8123923497
Enrollment ID: O20040510000475
Entity NameMemorial Mri and Diagnostic LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1912989120
PECOS PAC ID: 6507859568
Enrollment ID: O20051209000488
Entity NameCounty of Yoakum
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790702371
PECOS PAC ID: 3173431491
Enrollment ID: O20060307000793
Entity NameSeminole Hospital District of Gaines County Texas
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821025990
PECOS PAC ID: 2668382516
Enrollment ID: O20061104000511
Entity NameCounty of Yoakum
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790702371
PECOS PAC ID: 3173431491
Enrollment ID: O20100421000436
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Medical Group III
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962457812
PECOS PAC ID: 3476466376
Enrollment ID: O20150917001294
Entity NameDesert Advanced Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1568416147
PECOS PAC ID: 6406749613
Enrollment ID: O20150917002629
Entity NameCharleston Radiologists PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811000177
PECOS PAC ID: 9436054715
Enrollment ID: O20151023001020
Entity NameAdvanced Surgeons & Physicians Network Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1508030917
PECOS PAC ID: 8426304221
Enrollment ID: O20180710001216
Entity NameCity Hospital Physician Group, Inc.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1548892714
PECOS PAC ID: 5193156214
Enrollment ID: O20200505002120
Entity NameEmpire State Radiology P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1255962783
PECOS PAC ID: 4385075241
Enrollment ID: O20200512002988
Entity NameGolden State Imaging Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144872052
PECOS PAC ID: 1254761315
Enrollment ID: O20200528003465
Entity NameLenox Hill Radiology & Medical Imaging Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821036807
PECOS PAC ID: 2264424712
Enrollment ID: O20210728000257
Entity NameSol Radiology Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457928111
PECOS PAC ID: 1850796681
Enrollment ID: O20220527001124
Entity NameArizona Diagnostic Radiology Group LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1336757699
PECOS PAC ID: 1658796859
Enrollment ID: O20221213001235
Entity NameKern Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1720023997
PECOS PAC ID: 7214826460
Enrollment ID: O20230225000421
Entity NameWashington Radiologists Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1851355622
PECOS PAC ID: 6305927245
Enrollment ID: O20230501002279
Entity NameHalo Medical Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467506451
PECOS PAC ID: 7012806052
Enrollment ID: O20230801002841
Entity NamePecos County Memorial Hospital District
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073200309
PECOS PAC ID: 3173977477
Enrollment ID: O20231003000027
Entity NameFresno Imaging Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659456499
PECOS PAC ID: 2466553128
Enrollment ID: O20231205003554
Entity NameModesto Advanced Diagnostic Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730133893
PECOS PAC ID: 1850336736
Enrollment ID: O20240207002303
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiological Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710931910
PECOS PAC ID: 4981680220
Enrollment ID: O20240208000063
Entity NamePinnacle Healthcare LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457125288
PECOS PAC ID: 3870939614
Enrollment ID: O20240318000127
Entity NameMerit Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1326819145
PECOS PAC ID: 3274970256
Enrollment ID: O20240326003070
Entity NamePecos County Memorial Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1386400232
PECOS PAC ID: 3173977477
Enrollment ID: O20240403002215
Entity NameUpson Medical Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871575993
PECOS PAC ID: 8729074059
Enrollment ID: O20240814001924
Entity NameHudson Valley Radiology Associates PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1174574115
PECOS PAC ID: 4486567690
Enrollment ID: O20241203002511
Entity NameStockton Diagnostic Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356538201
PECOS PAC ID: 0749386894
Enrollment ID: O20241206002179
Entity NameSanta Rosa Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689890444
PECOS PAC ID: 2567408859
Enrollment ID: O20241216000995
Entity NameUniversal Radiology Consultants PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689606188
PECOS PAC ID: 2769485655
Enrollment ID: O20250108003101
Entity NameThe Radiology Clinic LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1649235243
PECOS PAC ID: 0941101653
Enrollment ID: O20250211001764
Entity NameRadnet Medical Imaging-san Francisco
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1548345382
PECOS PAC ID: 9830283761
Enrollment ID: O20250327001873
Entity NameValley Radiology Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396703179
PECOS PAC ID: 8022911809
Enrollment ID: O20250807000194
Entity NameIllinois Diagnostic and Interventional Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1114723608
PECOS PAC ID: 5092215889
Enrollment ID: O20250919001322
Entity NameRadpod FL PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730075672
PECOS PAC ID: 9133624745
Enrollment ID: O20250930000800
Entity NameRadiology One Medical Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700670197
PECOS PAC ID: 5496247793
Enrollment ID: O20251126004327
Entity NameNorcal Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003965997
PECOS PAC ID: 7911099346
Enrollment ID: O20260331001528
Entity NameLone Star Premier Imaging, PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861349631
PECOS PAC ID: 4385113869
Enrollment ID: O20260513004148

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Eric Davis is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Eric Davis, MD
1820 Preston Park Blvd, Ste 2400,
Plano, TX 75093-3716

Ph: (972) 867-7862
Dr Eric Davis, MD
301 University Blvd,
Galveston, TX 77555-5302

Ph: (409) 772-1011

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Galveston, TX

Dr. Alvin Carlos Camacho, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-772-4194    
Morton H. Leonard Jr., M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 38 Lakeview Dr, Galveston, TX 77551
Phone: 409-692-3345    
Dr. Roberto Nonesupplied Zamudio, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-772-4194    
Faustino C. Guinto Jr., M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-772-2222    
Mojisola Adejoke Olusola-bello, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-747-2849    
Gregory Chaljub, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-772-2222    
Tomas Eduardo Uribe Acosta, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 301 University Blvd, Galveston, TX 77555
Phone: 409-772-2222    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.