Dr Erik Stephen Storm, DO - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Portland, OR

Dr Erik Stephen Storm, DO is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Portland, Oregon. He graduated from medical school in 2001 and has 25 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Fpa Hospital Based, Radiology Associates Of Roanoke, Pc, Regional Health Services Inc, Reston Radiology Consultants, Pc, Roanoke Imaging Llc, Central Illinois Radiological Associates Ltd and his current practice location is 3485 S Bond Ave Fl 9, Portland, Oregon. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (503) 494-4673.

Dr Erik Stephen Storm is licensed to practice in Virginia (license number 0102201445) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1801869789.

Contact Information

Dr Erik Stephen Storm, DO
3485 S Bond Ave Fl 9,
Portland, OR 97239-4503
(503) 494-4673
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Erik Stephen Storm
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience25 Years
Location3485 S Bond Ave Fl 9, Portland, Oregon
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Erik Stephen Storm graduated from medical school in 2001
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1801869789
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 02/09/2006
  • Last Update Date: 08/25/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 6608969522
  • Enrollment ID: I20251009000397

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Erik Stephen Storm such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1801869789NPI-NPPES
1801869789MedicaidVA
10060206OtherVAOPTIMA HEALTH
1801869789OtherVAVA PREMIER HEALTH PLAN
5907239MedicaidNC
10060206OtherVASENTARA
139178OtherVABCBS
P00844141OtherVARAILROAD MEDICARE

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology DO195635 (Oregon)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 0102201445 (Virginia)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Lewisgale Medical CenterSalem, VAHospital
Lewisgale Hospital AlleghanyLow moor, VAHospital
Osf Saint Elizabeth Medical CenterPeru, ILHospital
Mount Sinai Beth IsraelBrooklyn, NYHospital
Lewisgale Hospital MontgomeryBlacksburg, VAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Fpa Hospital Based4789826694423
Radiology Associates Of Roanoke, Pc23654075746
Regional Health Services Inc4880593722572
Reston Radiology Consultants, Pc155743673035
Roanoke Imaging Llc943621566218
Central Illinois Radiological Associates Ltd9436061827205

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Erik Stephen Storm allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameNorth Shore Medical Group of the Mount Sinai School of Medicine
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275640609
PECOS PAC ID: 8921999087
Enrollment ID: O20040320000412
Entity NameFpa Hospital Based
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1629319413
PECOS PAC ID: 4789826694
Enrollment ID: O20130806000185

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Erik Stephen Storm is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Erik Stephen Storm, DO
6302 Stonecroft Ct,
Roanoke, VA 24018-7604

Ph: (757) 778-5461
Dr Erik Stephen Storm, DO
3485 S Bond Ave Fl 9,
Portland, OR 97239-4503

Ph: (503) 494-4673

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Portland, OR

Deborah Janet Cohen, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3710 Sw Veterans Hospital Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-539-4903    
Andrew Gary Helming, MD
Radiology
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3181 Sw Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-494-8311    
Hans Guenter Wandel, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3181 Sw Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-418-0990    
Steven Lloyd Primack, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3181 Sw Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-418-0990    
Dr. James S Putnam, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 9205 Sw Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225
Phone: 503-216-4830    Fax: 503-216-4850
D. Bradley Koslin, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3181 Sw Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-418-0990    
Dr. Ayah Abdelsalam Abdelwaha Abdelsalam Megahed, MD, MSC
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3181 Sw Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
Phone: 503-494-7660    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.