Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Edina, MN

Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Edina, Minnesota. He graduated from medical school in 1994 and has 32 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Radiology Specialists Ltd Marasso-miller, Roseburg Radiologists Pc, Palm Desert Radiology Medical Group Inc, Advanced Radiology P A, Golden State Imaging Associates Inc, Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital, Sutter Bay Medical Foundation, Virtual Radiologic Professionals Llc, Remlo, Spectrum Healthcare Partners Pa, St Paul Place Specialists, Inc., Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium and his current practice location is 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, Minnesota. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (952) 595-1301.

Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz is licensed to practice in Nevada (license number 9828) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1417953795.

Contact Information

Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915
(952) 595-1301
(612) 294-4903

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Gregory Edward Kenyherz
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience32 Years
Location3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, Minnesota
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz graduated from medical school in 1994
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1417953795
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/22/2005
  • Last Update Date: 06/03/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1759462625
  • Enrollment ID: I20101101000253

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1417953795NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 042-0012096 (Vermont)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 243255 (Massachusetts)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 9828 (Nevada)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 14876 (New Hampshire)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Portsmouth Regional HospitalPortsmouth, NHHospital
Mary Imogene Bassett HospitalCooperstown, NYHospital
Brown University Health Saint Anne's HospitalFall river, MAHospital
St Joseph's Hospital Health CenterSyracuse, NYHospital
University Of Md Shore Medical Center At EastonEaston, MDHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Radiology Specialists Ltd Marasso-miller0143110874136
Roseburg Radiologists Pc044624600345
Palm Desert Radiology Medical Group Inc0749173789125
Advanced Radiology P A1254327950155
Golden State Imaging Associates Inc1254761315242
Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital3779488325780
Sutter Bay Medical Foundation42845387783783
Virtual Radiologic Professionals Llc4981608817392
Remlo519380025832
Spectrum Healthcare Partners Pa7618871245305
St Paul Place Specialists, Inc.7719882943332
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium1456265362373

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameEllis Bandt Birkin Kollins & Wong PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1578584678
PECOS PAC ID: 4486568946
Enrollment ID: O20031118000697
Entity NameRadiology Specialists Ltd Marasso-miller
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437196979
PECOS PAC ID: 0143110874
Enrollment ID: O20040317000680
Entity NameVirtual Radiologic Professionals LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932342029
PECOS PAC ID: 4981608817
Enrollment ID: O20061024000106
Entity NameSpectrum Healthcare Partners PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1669488011
PECOS PAC ID: 7618871245
Enrollment ID: O20130328000256
Entity NameSutter Bay Medical Foundation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1013950807
PECOS PAC ID: 4284538778
Enrollment ID: O20140609001793
Entity NameAdvanced Radiology P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932167178
PECOS PAC ID: 1254327950
Enrollment ID: O20180219002869
Entity NameRenaissance Imaging Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1487608931
PECOS PAC ID: 7315841756
Enrollment ID: O20190404002873
Entity NameGolden State Imaging Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144872052
PECOS PAC ID: 1254761315
Enrollment ID: O20200916002103
Entity NameRemlo
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063543791
PECOS PAC ID: 5193800258
Enrollment ID: O20201111001840
Entity NameMary Imogene Bassett Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083664221
PECOS PAC ID: 3779488325
Enrollment ID: O20210222001445
Entity NameRoseburg Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700876117
PECOS PAC ID: 0446246003
Enrollment ID: O20220627001774
Entity NamePalm Desert Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124079868
PECOS PAC ID: 0749173789
Enrollment ID: O20230104000906
Entity NameWest Florida Radiology Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396724654
PECOS PAC ID: 0941224612
Enrollment ID: O20231012001209
Entity NameSt Paul Place Specialists, Inc.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497707681
PECOS PAC ID: 7719882943
Enrollment ID: O20240205002085
Entity NameNorth Mississippi Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1184185092
PECOS PAC ID: 0345574026
Enrollment ID: O20240224000536
Entity NameCambridge Public Health Commission
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932313228
PECOS PAC ID: 8921910894
Enrollment ID: O20250331001481
Entity NameIowa Specialty Hospital- Clarion
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396760153
PECOS PAC ID: 3375451347
Enrollment ID: O20251014000702
Entity NameBelmond Community Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821122623
PECOS PAC ID: 1052201852
Enrollment ID: O20251014001112
Entity NameAdvanced Berkshire Medical Imaging PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1588778807
PECOS PAC ID: 9830169283
Enrollment ID: O20251223001302
Entity NameVermont Diagnostic Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1295622330
PECOS PAC ID: 9436640893
Enrollment ID: O20260302000305

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915

Ph: (952) 595-1301
Dr Gregory Edward Kenyherz, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915

Ph: (952) 595-1301

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Edina, MN

Christopher Calixte, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    Fax: 612-294-4903
Paul D Guisler, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Krishna Vaidyanathan Iyer, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    
Rati Narendra Patel, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Susanne S. Kim, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Gwendolyn Durgin, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Robert L Edwards, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.