Dr Jared Michael Martillotti, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Wethersfield, CT

Dr Jared Michael Martillotti, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Wethersfield, Connecticut. He went to Rutgers, Robert Woood Johnson Medical School and graduated in 2009 and has 17 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Mori Bean And Brooks Inc, Connecticut Imaging Partners Llc, Blackwell Physicians, Llc, Connecticut Imaging Partners Llc, Eastpointe Radiologists Pc, Jamaica Hospital, Professional Services Of Holy Cross, Howard University, Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc, Farmington Imaging Center Llc, Jefferson Radiology Pc and his current practice location is 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, Connecticut. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (860) 289-3375.

Dr Jared Michael Martillotti is licensed to practice in Connecticut (license number 50086) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1437385341.

Contact Information

Dr Jared Michael Martillotti, MD
1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100,
Wethersfield, CT 06109-4363
(860) 289-3375
(860) 290-4108

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Jared Michael Martillotti
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience17 Years
Location1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, Connecticut
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Jared Michael Martillotti attended and graduated from Rutgers, Robert Woood Johnson Medical School in 2009
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1437385341
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/05/2009
  • Last Update Date: 10/16/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 3274759089
  • Enrollment ID: I20140730001993

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Jared Michael Martillotti such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1437385341NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 50086 (Connecticut)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD210011554 (District Of Columbia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 257955 (Massachusetts)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 284208 (New York)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Hartford HospitalHartford, CTHospital
Sinai Hospital Of BaltimoreBaltimore, MDHospital
Hca Florida Fawcett HospitalPort charlotte, FLHospital
Hca Florida Jfk HospitalAtlantis, FLHospital
Hca Florida Gulf Coast HospitalPanama city, FLHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Mori Bean And Brooks Inc8820077878966
Connecticut Imaging Partners Llc4183649098105
Blackwell Physicians, Llc216381038367
Connecticut Imaging Partners Llc4183649098105
Eastpointe Radiologists Pc7618876327112
Jamaica Hospital2264324334252
Professional Services Of Holy Cross3779516992159
Howard University0941109565182
Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc3678751468183
Farmington Imaging Center Llc771926565168
Jefferson Radiology Pc8729982525121

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Jared Michael Martillotti allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameJefferson Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396795951
PECOS PAC ID: 8729982525
Enrollment ID: O20031124000161
Entity NameConnecticut Imaging Partners LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740315761
PECOS PAC ID: 4183649098
Enrollment ID: O20051011000041
Entity NameEastpointe Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881642056
PECOS PAC ID: 7618876327
Enrollment ID: O20131106000878
Entity NameTic LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457702813
PECOS PAC ID: 4880972819
Enrollment ID: O20161026002352
Entity NameFarmington Imaging Center LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275987802
PECOS PAC ID: 7719265651
Enrollment ID: O20161028000552
Entity NameMori Bean and Brooks Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093782070
PECOS PAC ID: 8820077878
Enrollment ID: O20220509000584

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Jared Michael Martillotti is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Jared Michael Martillotti, MD
1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 104,
Wethersfield, CT 06109-4363

Ph: (860) 289-3375
Dr Jared Michael Martillotti, MD
1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100,
Wethersfield, CT 06109-4363

Ph: (860) 289-3375

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Wethersfield, CT

Lindsay M Griffin, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108
Fafa Huberta Koudoro, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 104, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    
Sean Richardson, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108
Adam Samuel Federman, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108
Douglas J. Moote, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108
Sean Cusano, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108
Dr. Carol Cavalcante De Vasconcelos Lima, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1260 Silas Deane Hwy Ste 100, Wethersfield, CT 06109
Phone: 860-289-3375    Fax: 860-290-4108

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.