Dr Jason Edward Grennan, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Omaha, NE

Dr Jason Edward Grennan, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Omaha, Nebraska. He went to University Of Nebraska College Of Medicine and graduated in 1999 and has 27 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Trinity Health, Reliant Medical Group Inc, Gibson Community Hospital Association, Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County, Big Horn Health Network, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc, Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center, Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Mcfarland Clinic Pc, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc, Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc, Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation, East Memphis Pet Imaging Llc, Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc, Lima Radiological Associates, Avera Mckennan, Plains Radiology Services Llc, Great Plains Radiology Llc, Grand Island Radiology Associates Pc, Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc, The Duluth Clinic Ltd, East Georgia Radiology Llc, East Memphis Pet Imaging Llc, Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc and his current practice location is 17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, Nebraska. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (833) 228-6889.

Dr Jason Edward Grennan is licensed to practice in Nebraska (license number 22159) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1457313314.

Contact Information

Dr Jason Edward Grennan, MD
17310 Wright St Ste 103,
Omaha, NE 68130-2405
(833) 228-6889
(877) 853-0376

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Jason Edward Grennan
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience27 Years
Location17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, Nebraska
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Jason Edward Grennan attended and graduated from University Of Nebraska College Of Medicine in 1999
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1457313314
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/05/2006
  • Last Update Date: 09/23/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 9830179092
  • Enrollment ID: I20220209002333

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Jason Edward Grennan such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1457313314NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 9563A (Wyoming)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology M9390 (Idaho)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 15088 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2005019089 (Missouri)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 22159 (Nebraska)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical CenterWest burlington, IAHospital
Mercy Health-st Rita's Medical CenterLima, OHHospital
Chickasaw Nation Medical CenterAda, OKHospital
Mercy Medical Center - Cedar RapidsCedar rapids, IAHospital
Tamarack Health Hayward Medical CenterHayward, WIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Trinity Health7911816020292
Reliant Medical Group Inc5597755322638
Gibson Community Hospital Association5092703124159
Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County216340544090
Big Horn Health Network125447648484
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256
Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center8426957523243
Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County6709787872111
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Mcfarland Clinic Pc1254244239353
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc357746785173
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc3870496417259
Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation4284546045149
East Memphis Pet Imaging Llc88209021903
Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc892190698354
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Plains Radiology Services Llc185045343261
Great Plains Radiology Llc206231089939
Grand Island Radiology Associates Pc771997826144
Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc498169853749
The Duluth Clinic Ltd25673742831135
East Georgia Radiology Llc731504069844
East Memphis Pet Imaging Llc88209021903
Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc357746785173
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Jason Edward Grennan allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameTrinity Health
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083653752
PECOS PAC ID: 7911816020
Enrollment ID: O20031106000316

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Jason Edward Grennan is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Jason Edward Grennan, MD
11995 Singletree Ln, Suite 500,
Eden Prairie, MN 55344-5347

Ph: (952) 595-1301
Dr Jason Edward Grennan, MD
17310 Wright St Ste 103,
Omaha, NE 68130-2405

Ph: (833) 228-6889

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Omaha, NE

Dr. Timothy Edward Donovan, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: Emile @ 42nd St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 102-559-1011
Mary S. Davey, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Craig W Walker, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Steven T Mccormack, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, NE 68130
Phone: 833-228-6889    Fax: 877-853-0376
Sushama P Kunnathil, MBBS
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Matthew F Omojola, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Dr. Michael Baine, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 505 S. 45th St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-5600    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.