Dr Jeffrey C Caverly, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Glendale, CA

Dr Jeffrey C Caverly, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Glendale, California. He went to University Of Southern California Keck School Of Medicine and graduated in 1993 and has 33 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Humboldt Park Health, Radiology Associates Of Albuquerque Pa, Central Texas Radiological Associates Pa, Dickinson County Healthcare System, Humboldt Park Health, Faculty Physicians And Surgeons Of Llusm, La Paz Regional Hospital Inc, Edward W Sparrow Hospital Association, Interfaith Professional Physician Services Pc, Central Valley Community Medical Imaging, On-line Radiology Medical Group Inc, Bayhealth Radiologists Llc, Pco Pc, Christiana Care Health Services Inc, Christiana Care Health Services Inc, Lubbock County Hospital District, Central Texas Radiological Associates Pa, Hospital And Medical Foundation Of Paris Inc, Rockford Health Physicians, Thorek Radiology Group Nfp, Mercy Health System Corporation, Grays Harbor Community Hospital and his current practice location is 1509 Wilson Terrace, Glendale, California. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (818) 409-8000.

Dr Jeffrey C Caverly is licensed to practice in California (license number G81806) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1912968686.

Contact Information

Dr Jeffrey C Caverly, MD
1509 Wilson Terrace,
Glendale, CA 91206-4007
(818) 409-8000
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Jeffrey C Caverly
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience33 Years
Location1509 Wilson Terrace, Glendale, California
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Jeffrey C Caverly attended and graduated from University Of Southern California Keck School Of Medicine in 1993
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1912968686
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 03/31/2006
  • Last Update Date: 08/18/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2961509500
  • Enrollment ID: I20070516000390

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Jeffrey C Caverly such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1912968686NPI-NPPES
1912968686MedicaidCA
00G818060OtherCABLUE SHIELD
1912968686OtherCABLUE CROSS
P10145172OtherRR MEDICARE

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology C1-0025584 (Delaware)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME141068 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036131485 (Illinois)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology G81806 (California)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Presbyterian HospitalAlbuquerque, NMHospital
Riverside University Health System-medical CenterMoreno valley, CAHospital
Bayhealth Medical Center, Kent CampusDover, DEHospital
University Medical CenterLubbock, TXHospital
Brookdale Hospital Medical CenterBrooklyn, NYHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Humboldt Park Health8921907072106
Radiology Associates Of Albuquerque Pa2860304482103
Central Texas Radiological Associates Pa438574014161
Dickinson County Healthcare System6800784943103
Humboldt Park Health8921907072106
Faculty Physicians And Surgeons Of Llusm11532278141313
La Paz Regional Hospital Inc155727335650
Edward W Sparrow Hospital Association6709799166698
Interfaith Professional Physician Services Pc9931378171383
Central Valley Community Medical Imaging579967987497
On-line Radiology Medical Group Inc064831154866
Bayhealth Radiologists Llc044660187691
Pco Pc539517932982
Christiana Care Health Services Inc97390975691480
Christiana Care Health Services Inc97390975691480
Lubbock County Hospital District438553894197
Central Texas Radiological Associates Pa438574014161
Hospital And Medical Foundation Of Paris Inc7315933827123
Rockford Health Physicians2567374036520
Thorek Radiology Group Nfp165878642141
Mercy Health System Corporation7416860440749
Grays Harbor Community Hospital357746236591

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Jeffrey C Caverly allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameFaculty Physicians and Surgeons of Llusm
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1205009917
PECOS PAC ID: 1153227814
Enrollment ID: O20031211000981
Entity NameCentral Valley Community Medical Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1376637264
PECOS PAC ID: 5799679874
Enrollment ID: O20040210000681
Entity NameFirst Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134297492
PECOS PAC ID: 8123083870
Enrollment ID: O20041122001305
Entity NameOn-line Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710158498
PECOS PAC ID: 0648311548
Enrollment ID: O20100113000708
Entity NameRiverside Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699776526
PECOS PAC ID: 2365412327
Enrollment ID: O20120509000724
Entity NamePco PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881230563
PECOS PAC ID: 5395179329
Enrollment ID: O20200108002940
Entity NameRadiology Associates of Albuquerque PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881666998
PECOS PAC ID: 2860304482
Enrollment ID: O20200504002298
Entity NameEmpire State Radiology P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1255962783
PECOS PAC ID: 4385075241
Enrollment ID: O20200826000703
Entity NameCentral Texas Radiological Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861452864
PECOS PAC ID: 4385740141
Enrollment ID: O20201022001100
Entity NameMarshfield Clinic Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952347981
PECOS PAC ID: 2264345206
Enrollment ID: O20210723001984
Entity NameFreeport Memorial Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447228788
PECOS PAC ID: 8426958232
Enrollment ID: O20220614003202
Entity NameCarle West Physician Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467074138
PECOS PAC ID: 8921420308
Enrollment ID: O20230502001599
Entity NameBayhealth Radiologists LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366214124
PECOS PAC ID: 0446601876
Enrollment ID: O20240209003414
Entity NameRadiology Associates of South Carolina LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083491906
PECOS PAC ID: 3779932959
Enrollment ID: O20240530001526
Entity NameDickinson County Healthcare System
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1891751186
PECOS PAC ID: 6800784943
Enrollment ID: O20240809001901
Entity NameChristiana Care Health Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952335556
PECOS PAC ID: 9739097569
Enrollment ID: O20241211000432
Entity NameHumboldt Park Health
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740417153
PECOS PAC ID: 8921907072
Enrollment ID: O20250228001144

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Jeffrey C Caverly is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Jeffrey C Caverly, MD
2200 North Mayfair Road, Suite 200,
Wauwatosa, WI 53226-2252

Ph: (414) 258-9511
Dr Jeffrey C Caverly, MD
1509 Wilson Terrace,
Glendale, CA 91206-4007

Ph: (818) 409-8000

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Glendale, CA

Dr. Jose A Ospina, MD, PHD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1509 Wilson Ter, Glendale, CA 91206
Phone: 818-409-8000    Fax: 818-546-5642
Kartik Kansagra,
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1509 Wilson Ter, Glendale, CA 91206
Phone: 818-409-8000    
Dr. Sepand Salehian, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1509 Wilson Ter, Glendale, CA 91206
Phone: 818-409-8000    Fax: 818-546-5642
Linas J Kazlauskas, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 720 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205
Phone: 818-500-5885    Fax: 818-241-2946
Taguhi Keshishian,
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1577 E Chevy Chase Dr Ste 300, Glendale, CA 91206
Phone: 818-590-8557    
Christina T Wade, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1812 Verdugo Rd, Verdugo Hills Hospital, Glendale, CA 91208
Phone: 818-790-7100    
Dr. Steven Jc Wong, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 624 S. Central Ave., Glendale, CA 91204
Phone: 818-241-3369    Fax: 818-242-0640

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.