Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Abington, PA

Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Abington, Pennsylvania. He went to Rutgers New Jersey Medical School and graduated in 1994 and has 32 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Hurley Medical Center, Blessing Hospital, Mori Bean And Brooks Inc, Specialists In Medical Imaging Sc, Louisville Radiology Imaging Consultants Pllc, Empire State Radiology P C, Alaska Radiology Associates Inc, Radiology Associates Of Southwest Louisiana, Imaging Associates Of Indiana Pc, Radiology Affiliates Of Central New Jersey Pc, Radiology Alliance Pc, Northside Radiology Associates Llc, Columbus Radiology Corp, Greensboro Radiology Pa, Mori Bean And Brooks Inc, Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc, Blessing Hospital and his current practice location is 1200 Old York Rd, Abington, Pennsylvania. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (215) 481-3926.

Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan is licensed to practice in Pennsylvania (license number MD071123L) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1760470322.

Contact Information

Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan, MD
1200 Old York Rd,
Abington, PA 19001-3720
(215) 481-3926
(215) 542-7936

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Jeffrey Charles Pan
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience32 Years
Location1200 Old York Rd, Abington, Pennsylvania
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan attended and graduated from Rutgers New Jersey Medical School in 1994
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1760470322
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 10/07/2005
  • Last Update Date: 10/02/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 7911917398
  • Enrollment ID: I20211210000160

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1760470322NPI-NPPES
0017992020005MedicaidPA

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD071123L (Pennsylvania)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2022049597 (Missouri)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME159266 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036158936 (Illinois)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Ascension St Vincent HospitalIndianapolis, INHospital
Blessing HospitalQuincy, ILHospital
Union Hospital IncTerre haute, INHospital
Owensboro Health Regional HospitalOwensboro, KYHospital
Holy Redeemer Hospital And Medical CenterMeadowbrook, PAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Hurley Medical Center2961308481336
Blessing Hospital3072422534414
Mori Bean And Brooks Inc8820077878966
Specialists In Medical Imaging Sc2163733544228
Louisville Radiology Imaging Consultants Pllc2264436120103
Empire State Radiology P C4385075241266
Alaska Radiology Associates Inc064818272537
Radiology Associates Of Southwest Louisiana094124356298
Imaging Associates Of Indiana Pc1254503345293
Radiology Affiliates Of Central New Jersey Pc1759277239129
Radiology Alliance Pc1850280470449
Northside Radiology Associates Llc4486555398381
Columbus Radiology Corp6507754983290
Greensboro Radiology Pa8729074901236
Mori Bean And Brooks Inc8820077878966
Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc9537434386148
Blessing Hospital3072422534414

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameHurley Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1982630844
PECOS PAC ID: 2961308481
Enrollment ID: O20031208000375

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan, MD
Po Box 6750,
Portsmouth, NH 03802-6750

Ph: (800) 208-7069
Dr Jeffrey Charles Pan, MD
1200 Old York Rd,
Abington, PA 19001-3720

Ph: (215) 481-3926

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Abington, PA

Dr. Eli Shindell, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-2000    
James F Stinchon Iii, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Department Of Radiology, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-3926    
Dr. Scott H Herbert, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Dept Of Radiation Oncology, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-2800    Fax: 215-481-6741
Dr. Jamal Jon Derakhshan, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-964-5775    
Dr. Naishadh Shah, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Radiology Department, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-3926    
Dr. Sara Yedida Goldman, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-3926    Fax: 215-481-4126
Dr. Steven Tey, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1200 Old York Rd, Abington, PA 19001
Phone: 215-481-3926    Fax: 215-542-7936

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.