Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja, MD - Medicare Neurology in Omaha, NE

Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja, MD is a medicare enrolled "Psychiatry & Neurology - Neurology" physician in Omaha, Nebraska. He graduated from medical school in 2012 and has 14 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Neurology. He is a member of the group practice Mary Greeley Medical Center, Morris Hospital, Presbyterian Healthcare Services, Mary Greeley Medical Center, Genesis Health System, Osf Multi-specialty Group, North Lincoln County Hospital District, Froedtert Manitowoc Medical Group, Llc, Hutchinson Regional Medical Center Inc, Baptist Health Medical Group Inc, Thedacare, Incorporated, Baptist Health Medical Group Inc, Cumberland County Hospital System Inc, University Of Maryland Community Medical Group Inc, Saint Peters University Hospital, Froedtert Andthe Medical College Of Wisconsin Community Physicians Inc, Thedacare, Incorporated, Carteret County General Hospital Corporation, Piedmont Hospitalist Physicians Llc, Osf Multi-specialty Group, Columbus Ambulatory Healthcare Services, Inc., Genesis Health System and his current practice location is 988435 Nebraska Medical Center, Omaha, Nebraska. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (708) 941-0324.

Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja is licensed to practice in Ohio (license number 35.148871) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1346682861.

Contact Information

Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja, MD
988435 Nebraska Medical Center,
Omaha, NE 68198-8435
(708) 941-0324
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja
GenderMale
SpecialityNeurology
Experience14 Years
Location988435 Nebraska Medical Center, Omaha, Nebraska
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja graduated from medical school in 2012
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1346682861
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/25/2013
  • Last Update Date: 07/26/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1052542347
  • Enrollment ID: I20240111003092

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1346682861NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 0101271446 (Virginia)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 35.148871 (Ohio)Primary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 62531 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 82847 (Wisconsin)Secondary
2084V0102XPsychiatry & Neurology - Vascular Neurology U8432 (Texas)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
University Of Md Shore Medical Center At EastonEaston, MDHospital
Froedtert Menomonee Falls HospitalMenomonee falls, WIHospital
Froedtert West Bend HospitalWest bend, WIHospital
Baptist Health CorbinCorbin, KYHospital
Mahaska Health PartnershipOskaloosa, IAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Mary Greeley Medical Center650776924730
Morris Hospital1850372459115
Presbyterian Healthcare Services92340417081390
Mary Greeley Medical Center650776924730
Genesis Health System6103829338262
Osf Multi-specialty Group36788897892123
North Lincoln County Hospital District478958021866
Froedtert Manitowoc Medical Group, Llc2365836954156
Hutchinson Regional Medical Center Inc0648181198145
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc55978671842431
Thedacare, Incorporated1759294887654
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc55978671842431
Cumberland County Hospital System Inc1850204041581
University Of Maryland Community Medical Group Inc3678472214446
Saint Peters University Hospital9931012382158
Froedtert Andthe Medical College Of Wisconsin Community Physicians Inc36787600631265
Thedacare, Incorporated1759294887654
Carteret County General Hospital Corporation7517877517118
Piedmont Hospitalist Physicians Llc1951299163503
Osf Multi-specialty Group36788897892123
Columbus Ambulatory Healthcare Services, Inc.1355244385157
Genesis Health System6103829338262

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameBaptist Health Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1518360296
PECOS PAC ID: 5597867184
Enrollment ID: O20150206000249
Entity NameCarle Health Care Incorporated
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1154653947
PECOS PAC ID: 3577515774
Enrollment ID: O20210910002942
Entity NameThedacare, Incorporated
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1376656959
PECOS PAC ID: 1759294887
Enrollment ID: O20240510003231
Entity NameSch Professional Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1619959822
PECOS PAC ID: 0941291868
Enrollment ID: O20241107002868
Entity NameMount Nittany Medical Center Health Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1598992554
PECOS PAC ID: 8426136797
Enrollment ID: O20241220003302
Entity NameOSF Multi-specialty Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922445527
PECOS PAC ID: 3678889789
Enrollment ID: O20250212002043
Entity NameMary Greeley Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477539492
PECOS PAC ID: 6507769247
Enrollment ID: O20250416003121
Entity NameMethodist Medical Center of Illinois
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1184670663
PECOS PAC ID: 1355259714
Enrollment ID: O20251223000344
Entity NameNorth Lincoln County Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730132523
PECOS PAC ID: 4789580218
Enrollment ID: O20260123002720
Entity NameCmsc LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639109978
PECOS PAC ID: 5890602494
Enrollment ID: O20260409003780

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja, MD
244 Mistmeadow Dr,
Middletown, DE 19709-3403

Ph: Not Available
Dr Kalyan Chekravarthy Sajja, MD
988435 Nebraska Medical Center,
Omaha, NE 68198-8435

Ph: (708) 941-0324

Reviews and Comments


Psychiatry & Neurology Doctors in Omaha, NE

Dr. Abhishek Singh, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 6901 N 72nd St, Omaha, NE 68122
Phone: 402-717-0070    
Dr. Srinivas Dannaram, M.D
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: Creighton Nebraska, Department Of Psychiatry 985582, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-552-6244    
Nicole J Bergerson, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 9239 W Center Rd, Suite 225, Omaha, NE 68124
Phone: 402-505-9550    Fax: 402-614-3414
Ho Taik Sung, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 7710 Mercy Road, Suite 202, Cu Department Of Psychiatry, Omaha, NE 68124
Phone: 402-280-4195    
Michael L Meyer, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 9239 West Center Rd, Suite 205, Omaha, NE 68124
Phone: 402-354-8080    Fax: 402-354-8044
Dr. Frederick Petty, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 4101 Woolworth Ave, 116a, Omaha, NE 68105
Phone: 402-346-8800    Fax: 402-449-0677
Meagan Elizabeth Kubista, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 7710 Mercy Rd Ste 202, Omaha, NE 68124
Phone: 402-280-4195    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.