Michael J Gabe, - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Danville, PA

Michael J Gabe, is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Danville, Pennsylvania. He went to New York Medical College and graduated in 2005 and has 21 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc, Florida Radiology Imaging At Lake Mary Llc, Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc, Premier Radiology Wisconsin Llc, Vesta Telemedicine Solutions Pllc, Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc, Florida Radiology Imaging At Lake Mary Llc, Quantum Imaging And Therapeutic Associates Inc, Santa Cruz Radiology L L C, Advanced Radiology And Interventional Associates Inc, Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Inc, Radiology Associates Llc, Southern Arizona Rad Associates Llc, Vesta Telemedicine Solutions Pllc, Lubbock County Hospital District and his current practice location is 100 N Academy Ave, Suite 3950, Danville, Pennsylvania. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (570) 271-6301.

Michael J Gabe is licensed to practice in Pennsylvania (license number MD439547) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1285926279.

Contact Information

Michael J Gabe,
100 N Academy Ave, Suite 3950,
Danville, PA 17822-2007
(570) 271-6301
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameMichael J Gabe
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience21 Years
Location100 N Academy Ave, Danville, Pennsylvania
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Michael J Gabe attended and graduated from New York Medical College in 2005
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1285926279
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/09/2011
  • Last Update Date: 10/06/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1759537327
  • Enrollment ID: I20220528000197

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Michael J Gabe such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1285926279NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD439547 (Pennsylvania)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 78700 (Arizona)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036.159281 (Illinois)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Adventhealth OrlandoOrlando, FLHospital
Christus St Frances Cabrini HospitalAlexandria, LAHospital
Adventhealth Daytona BeachDaytona beach, FLHospital
Our Lady Of Lourdes Regional Medical Center, IncLafayette, LAHospital
Western Arizona Regional Medical CenterBullhead city, AZHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc0042383200329
Florida Radiology Imaging At Lake Mary Llc1254311137273
Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc9537434386148
Premier Radiology Wisconsin Llc9537595533111
Vesta Telemedicine Solutions Pllc963858570639
Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc0042383200329
Florida Radiology Imaging At Lake Mary Llc1254311137273
Quantum Imaging And Therapeutic Associates Inc135525412992
Santa Cruz Radiology L L C701299695246
Advanced Radiology And Interventional Associates Inc216381644899
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Inc6103724778498
Radiology Associates Llc862804146483
Southern Arizona Rad Associates Llc913344075325
Vesta Telemedicine Solutions Pllc963858570639
Lubbock County Hospital District438553894197

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Michael J Gabe allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameMedical X-ray Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1386601383
PECOS PAC ID: 3274447313
Enrollment ID: O20040308000614
Entity NamePremier Radiology Wisconsin LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952951154
PECOS PAC ID: 9537595533
Enrollment ID: O20200211002818
Entity NameImaging Associates of Michigan PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164943007
PECOS PAC ID: 9537434386
Enrollment ID: O20210727001945
Entity NameQuantum Imaging & Therapeutic Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609863893
PECOS PAC ID: 1355254129
Enrollment ID: O20220528000173
Entity NameCentral Illinois Radiological Associates Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538192828
PECOS PAC ID: 9436061827
Enrollment ID: O20221031000054
Entity NameRadiology Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659347771
PECOS PAC ID: 8628041464
Enrollment ID: O20240321002364
Entity NamePalm Desert Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124079868
PECOS PAC ID: 0749173789
Enrollment ID: O20240514002309
Entity NameSanta Cruz Radiology L L C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346291044
PECOS PAC ID: 7012996952
Enrollment ID: O20240521002771
Entity NameVesta Telemedicine Solutions PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952902116
PECOS PAC ID: 9638585706
Enrollment ID: O20250204002269
Entity NameVesta Telemedicine Solutions PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710571153
PECOS PAC ID: 2365850948
Enrollment ID: O20250221002157
Entity NameAdvanced Radiology and Interventional Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1669123626
PECOS PAC ID: 2163816448
Enrollment ID: O20250402002437
Entity NameTallahassee Memorial Healthcare Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366293102
PECOS PAC ID: 6103724778
Enrollment ID: O20250918003937
Entity NameFlorida Radiology Imaging at Lake Mary LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740256494
PECOS PAC ID: 1254311137
Enrollment ID: O20251016003437
Entity NameFlorida Hospital Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073785044
PECOS PAC ID: 0042383200
Enrollment ID: O20251104001234
Entity NameRadiologica Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073000105
PECOS PAC ID: 8820337769
Enrollment ID: O20251208000459
Entity NameSouthern Arizona Rad Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1518344639
PECOS PAC ID: 9133440753
Enrollment ID: O20260323001308
Entity NameSanta Rosa HB Medical Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730969502
PECOS PAC ID: 4284089335
Enrollment ID: O20260602000492

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Michael J Gabe is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Michael J Gabe,
100 N Academy Ave, Suite 3950,
Danville, PA 17822-2007

Ph: Not Available
Michael J Gabe,
100 N Academy Ave, Suite 3950,
Danville, PA 17822-2007

Ph: (570) 271-6301

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Danville, PA

Dr. Tana M. Shaffer, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 100 N Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-271-6301    
Marcy A Mcintosh, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 16 Woodbine Lane, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-214-9631    Fax: 570-214-9828
Leslie C. Scott, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 100 N Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-560-1628    Fax: 570-560-1628
Dr. Anna Eardley, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 100 N Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-271-6301    Fax: 570-271-5976
Dr. Mary L. Strickland, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 100 N Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-271-6301    
Amy Vogia, DO
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 100 N Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-271-6301    Fax: 570-271-5976
Maria Rizwan Bokhari, MD,MBBS
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 100 North Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17822
Phone: 570-271-6301    Fax: 570-271-5976

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.