James Brevard Vogler Iv, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Tampa, FL

James Brevard Vogler Iv, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology" physician in Tampa, Florida. He went to University Of South Florida College Of Medicine and graduated in 2016 and has 10 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Sanford Clinic, Concord Radiology Pllc, Clear View Radiology Pllc, Clear View Radiology Pllc, Angelina Diagnostic Radiology Associates, Summit Imaging Services Llc, Clear View Radiology Pllc, Concord Radiology Pllc, Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Inc, Concord Radiology Pllc, Murfreesboro Radiology And Nuclear Medicine Consultants Pllc, North Arkansas Radiology, River Region Family Medicine, Llc, Radiologists Of Russellville Pa, Er Physician Group At Jackson Hospital, Ivy Creek Of Elmore Llc, Peterson Medical Associates, Prime Healthcare Services-gadsden Physician Management Llc, Murfreesboro Radiology And Nuclear Medicine Consultants Pllc and his current practice location is 17 Davis Blvd Ste 308, Tampa, Florida. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (813) 250-2506.

James Brevard Vogler Iv is licensed to practice in Arizona (license number 71577) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1326401514.

Contact Information

James Brevard Vogler Iv, MD
17 Davis Blvd Ste 308,
Tampa, FL 33606-3438
(813) 250-2506
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameJames Brevard Vogler Iv
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience10 Years
Location17 Davis Blvd Ste 308, Tampa, Florida
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • James Brevard Vogler Iv attended and graduated from University Of South Florida College Of Medicine in 2016
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1326401514
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/04/2016
  • Last Update Date: 09/23/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2062707227
  • Enrollment ID: I20220629000188

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for James Brevard Vogler Iv such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1326401514NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 71577 (Arizona)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME150314 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology U6432 (Texas)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology ME150314 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology U6432 (Texas)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Ascension Saint Thomas HospitalNashville, TNHospital
Nacogdoches Medical CenterNacogdoches, TXHospital
Unity Health White County Medical CenterSearcy, ARHospital
Vanderbilt Clarksville HospitalClarksville, TNHospital
Huntsville Memorial HospitalHuntsville, TXHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Sanford Clinic438588297657
Concord Radiology Pllc8628332061217
Clear View Radiology Pllc185083796425
Clear View Radiology Pllc185083796425
Angelina Diagnostic Radiology Associates185038089071
Summit Imaging Services Llc943659794571
Clear View Radiology Pllc185083796425
Concord Radiology Pllc8628332061217
Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Inc620482236464
Concord Radiology Pllc8628332061217
Murfreesboro Radiology And Nuclear Medicine Consultants Pllc7719964063101
North Arkansas Radiology064837276327
River Region Family Medicine, Llc216385315156
Radiologists Of Russellville Pa438574168527
Er Physician Group At Jackson Hospital8729059472153
Ivy Creek Of Elmore Llc842607550899
Peterson Medical Associates1355467887192
Prime Healthcare Services-gadsden Physician Management Llc711323194579
Murfreesboro Radiology And Nuclear Medicine Consultants Pllc7719964063101

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. James Brevard Vogler Iv allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameBaptist Outpatient Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437127529
PECOS PAC ID: 6002807385
Enrollment ID: O20040527000618
Entity NameMori Bean and Brooks Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093782070
PECOS PAC ID: 8820077878
Enrollment ID: O20040714001317
Entity NameER Physician Group at Jackson Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1407801194
PECOS PAC ID: 8729059472
Enrollment ID: O20040804001770
Entity NameRadiology Associates of St Petersburg PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922012244
PECOS PAC ID: 2365413242
Enrollment ID: O20060206000647
Entity NameSpecialists in Medical Imaging, SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841687951
PECOS PAC ID: 2163733544
Enrollment ID: O20160113000419
Entity NameMurfreesboro Radiology & Nuclear Medicine Consultants PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1316043524
PECOS PAC ID: 7719964063
Enrollment ID: O20160921000410
Entity NameRadiology Alliance PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861478489
PECOS PAC ID: 1850280470
Enrollment ID: O20180302000956
Entity NameSingleton Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538107875
PECOS PAC ID: 6305731118
Enrollment ID: O20180615001882
Entity NameImaging Associates of Indiana PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699072611
PECOS PAC ID: 1254503345
Enrollment ID: O20190819002328
Entity NameGolden State Imaging Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144872052
PECOS PAC ID: 1254761315
Enrollment ID: O20200508002320
Entity NameSonoran Radiology Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1033745708
PECOS PAC ID: 3375964505
Enrollment ID: O20201110002097
Entity NameConcord Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1598260515
PECOS PAC ID: 8628332061
Enrollment ID: O20210416001599
Entity NamePikeville Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1245017144
PECOS PAC ID: 6709790157
Enrollment ID: O20230927004072
Entity NameMedical X-ray Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1386601383
PECOS PAC ID: 3274447313
Enrollment ID: O20231103000066
Entity NameRadiology Associates of Appleton SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841229093
PECOS PAC ID: 6002851862
Enrollment ID: O20240311000204
Entity NameSummit Imaging Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134984982
PECOS PAC ID: 9436597945
Enrollment ID: O20250108001095
Entity NameCoaxion PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1629805221
PECOS PAC ID: 3779099643
Enrollment ID: O20260204001801
Entity NameSanford Clinic
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306641345
PECOS PAC ID: 4385882976
Enrollment ID: O20260217000951

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. James Brevard Vogler Iv is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
James Brevard Vogler Iv, MD
17 Davis Blvd Ste 308,
Tampa, FL 33606-3438

Ph: Not Available
James Brevard Vogler Iv, MD
17 Davis Blvd Ste 308,
Tampa, FL 33606-3438

Ph: (813) 250-2506

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Tampa, FL

Mr. Niema Brandon Razavian, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12902 Usf Magnolia Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
Phone: 137-457-3658    Fax: 813-449-8618
Joshua Vernon Wright, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12902 Usf Magnolia Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
Phone: 813-745-4673    Fax: 813-449-8618
Dr. Babu Zachariah, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 13000 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612
Phone: 813-972-7667    Fax: 813-978-5805
Dr. Robert Joseph Novaco, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 6001 Webb Rd, Tampa, FL 33615
Phone: 201-452-8794    
Dr. Elias H Salloum, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12902 Usf Magnolia Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
Phone: 813-745-7365    Fax: 813-449-8618
Wei Lue Tong, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12902 Usf Magnolia Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
Phone: 813-745-7365    Fax: 813-449-8618
Robert Paul Ruvolo, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 2137 West Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: 941-349-3409    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.