Jonathan M Levin, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Green Bay, WI

Jonathan M Levin, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Green Bay, Wisconsin. He went to Loyola University Of Chicago, Stritch School Of Medicine and graduated in 1997 and has 29 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Baycare Clinic Llp, Aurora Medical Group, Inc., Fresno Imaging Center, Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii, Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center, Cedars-sinai Medical Care Foundation and his current practice location is 2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, Wisconsin. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (920) 288-4848.

Jonathan M Levin is licensed to practice in California (license number A68115) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1992726707.

Contact Information

Jonathan M Levin, MD
2845 Greenbrier Rd,
Green Bay, WI 54311-6519
(920) 288-4848
(920) 288-4956

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameJonathan M Levin
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience29 Years
Location2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Jonathan M Levin attended and graduated from Loyola University Of Chicago, Stritch School Of Medicine in 1997
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1992726707
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/21/2006
  • Last Update Date: 04/28/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2163498775
  • Enrollment ID: I20040904000108

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Jonathan M Levin such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1992726707NPI-NPPES
34548900MedicaidWI

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 46462020 (Wisconsin)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology A68115 (California)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Aurora Baycare Medical CtrGreen bay, WIHospital
Aurora Medical Ctr Manitowoc CountyTwo rivers, WIHospital
Door County Medical CenterSturgeon bay, WIHospital
Aurora Medical Center Bay AreaMarinette, WIHospital
Bellin Memorial HospitalGreen bay, WIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Baycare Clinic Llp4385554328197
Aurora Medical Group, Inc.67097942583764
Fresno Imaging Center2466553128127
Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii3476466376327
Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center6406749613209
Cedars-sinai Medical Care Foundation09411066451684

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Jonathan M Levin allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameBaycare Clinic LLP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1588609648
PECOS PAC ID: 4385554328
Enrollment ID: O20031105000087
Entity NameAurora Medical Group, Inc.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427271378
PECOS PAC ID: 6709794258
Enrollment ID: O20031105000725
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Medical Group III
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962457812
PECOS PAC ID: 3476466376
Enrollment ID: O20181026000876
Entity NameDesert Advanced Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1568416147
PECOS PAC ID: 6406749613
Enrollment ID: O20181029000543
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiological Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710931910
PECOS PAC ID: 4981680220
Enrollment ID: O20250924002143
Entity NameModesto Advanced Diagnostic Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730133893
PECOS PAC ID: 1850336736
Enrollment ID: O20250925000601
Entity NameFresno Imaging Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659456499
PECOS PAC ID: 2466553128
Enrollment ID: O20251015000399
Entity NameSanta Rosa Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689890444
PECOS PAC ID: 2567408859
Enrollment ID: O20251015002752
Entity NameKern Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1720023997
PECOS PAC ID: 7214826460
Enrollment ID: O20251104000572
Entity NameNorcal Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003965997
PECOS PAC ID: 7911099346
Enrollment ID: O20251110003403
Entity NameRadnet Medical Imaging-san Francisco
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1548345382
PECOS PAC ID: 9830283761
Enrollment ID: O20251111000253
Entity NameValley Radiology Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396703179
PECOS PAC ID: 8022911809
Enrollment ID: O20251118001786
Entity NameStockton Diagnostic Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356538201
PECOS PAC ID: 0749386894
Enrollment ID: O20251124000401

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Jonathan M Levin is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Jonathan M Levin, MD
1035 Kepler Dr,
Green Bay, WI 54311-8320

Ph: (920) 490-9046
Jonathan M Levin, MD
2845 Greenbrier Rd,
Green Bay, WI 54311-6519

Ph: (920) 288-4848

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Green Bay, WI

Dr. Nami P Zarvan, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2941 S Ridge Rd, Green Bay, WI 54304
Phone: 920-336-4096    Fax: 920-336-8093
Sally Schlise, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 835 S Van Buren St, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: 920-433-8184    
Dr. Jeremy Boone Mccue, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2941 S Ridge Rd, Green Bay, WI 54304
Phone: 920-336-4096    Fax: 920-336-8093
William L Hingtgen, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1789 Shawano, Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone: 920-499-1428    Fax: 920-499-5808
Dr. James I Sladky, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2941 S Ridge Rd, Green Bay, WI 54304
Phone: 920-336-4096    Fax: 920-336-8093
Patrick M Carrigan, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1789 Shawano Ave, Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone: 920-499-1428    Fax: 920-499-5808
Alison Jean Meyer, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 835 S Van Buren St, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: 920-496-4700    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.