Kathryn Cambron, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Omaha, NE

Kathryn Cambron, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Omaha, Nebraska. She went to University Of Vermont College Of Medicine and graduated in 1996 and has 30 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. She is a member of the group practice Lima Radiological Associates, Lincoln Radiology Group P C, Trinity Health, Spartanburg Medical Center, Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County, Trinity Health Of New England Provider Network Organization Inc, Hegg Memorial Hospital, Guam Healthcare Development Incorporated, Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County, Mcfarland Clinic Pc, Plains Radiology Services Llc, Great Plains Radiology Llc, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc, Radiant Imaging Inc, East Georgia Radiology Llc, Grand Island Radiology Associates Pc, Lincoln Radiology Group P C, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc, Lima Radiological Associates, Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Riverbend Medical Group Inc, Baptist Physician Network, Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc, The Duluth Clinic Ltd, Avera Mckennan, Mcfarland Clinic Pc, Cumberland County Hospital System Inc, Cheyenne Radiology Group, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Radiologic Medical Services Pc, Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation, Radiant Imaging Inc, East Georgia Radiology Llc, Associated Radiologists Ltd, Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc, Radiology Consultants Ltd, Reliant Medical Group Inc, Columbus Regional Healthcare System, Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc, Guam Memorial Hospital, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc and her current practice location is 1010 N 102nd St Ste 201, Omaha, Nebraska. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (833) 228-6889.

Kathryn Cambron is licensed to practice in Washington (license number 38664) and she also participates in the medicare program. She may accept medicare assignments (which means she may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1396749867.

Contact Information

Kathryn Cambron, MD
1010 N 102nd St Ste 201,
Omaha, NE 68114-2122
(833) 228-6889
(877) 853-0376

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameKathryn Cambron
GenderFemale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience30 Years
Location1010 N 102nd St Ste 201, Omaha, Nebraska
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. She may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Kathryn Cambron attended and graduated from University Of Vermont College Of Medicine in 1996
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1396749867
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/11/2005
  • Last Update Date: 06/02/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 8224016530
  • Enrollment ID: I20260327001034

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Kathryn Cambron such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1396749867NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 15333 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 38664 (Washington)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MC-166 (Guam)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2018036777 (Missouri)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME141775 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 11561C (Wyoming)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Guam Regional Medical CityDededo, GUHospital
University Of Iowa Health Care Medical Center DownIowa city, IAHospital
Mercy Health-st Rita's Medical CenterLima, OHHospital
Spartanburg Medical CenterSpartanburg, SCHospital
Cape Cod HospitalHyannis, MAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Lincoln Radiology Group P C711390258647
Trinity Health7911816020292
Spartanburg Medical Center30724252971060
Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County6709787872111
Trinity Health Of New England Provider Network Organization Inc0941113567644
Hegg Memorial Hospital519371875744
Guam Healthcare Development Incorporated9234351776211
Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County216340544090
Mcfarland Clinic Pc1254244239353
Plains Radiology Services Llc185045343261
Great Plains Radiology Llc206231089939
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc3870496417259
Radiant Imaging Inc711314555865
East Georgia Radiology Llc731504069844
Grand Island Radiology Associates Pc771997826144
Lincoln Radiology Group P C711390258647
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center8426957523243
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Riverbend Medical Group Inc5698064343227
Baptist Physician Network0547333890121
Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc498169853749
The Duluth Clinic Ltd25673742831135
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Mcfarland Clinic Pc1254244239353
Cumberland County Hospital System Inc1850204041581
Cheyenne Radiology Group195129384434
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Radiologic Medical Services Pc357745149129
Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation4284546045149
Radiant Imaging Inc711314555865
East Georgia Radiology Llc731504069844
Associated Radiologists Ltd812300994138
Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc892190698354
Radiology Consultants Ltd903219512835
Reliant Medical Group Inc5597755322638
Columbus Regional Healthcare System2961312228120
Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc0648208504259
Guam Memorial Hospital5890781694132
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Kathryn Cambron allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameMcfarland Clinic PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639135643
PECOS PAC ID: 1254244239
Enrollment ID: O20200211001238
Entity NameValley Radiology P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093723538
PECOS PAC ID: 0749181089
Enrollment ID: O20210817003963
Entity NamePlains Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164677126
PECOS PAC ID: 1850453432
Enrollment ID: O20211105000809
Entity NameGrand Island Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932136405
PECOS PAC ID: 7719978261
Enrollment ID: O20211118000943
Entity NameSoutheast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164433884
PECOS PAC ID: 3870496417
Enrollment ID: O20220803002112
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497713291
PECOS PAC ID: 2264491570
Enrollment ID: O20220912003397
Entity NameRadiant Imaging Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437583200
PECOS PAC ID: 7113145558
Enrollment ID: O20231030001731
Entity NameGreat Plains Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427089838
PECOS PAC ID: 2062310899
Enrollment ID: O20231213002011
Entity NameEast Georgia Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003973207
PECOS PAC ID: 7315040698
Enrollment ID: O20260327000874
Entity NameLima Radiological Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497715361
PECOS PAC ID: 9931003977
Enrollment ID: O20260331003656
Entity NameHenry County Health Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871177477
PECOS PAC ID: 9638570740
Enrollment ID: O20260428002394

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Kathryn Cambron is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Kathryn Cambron, MD
2930 Squalicum Pkwy, Ste B10,
Bellingham, WA 98225-1854

Ph: (360) 733-0430
Kathryn Cambron, MD
1010 N 102nd St Ste 201,
Omaha, NE 68114-2122

Ph: (833) 228-6889

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Omaha, NE

Dr. Timothy Edward Donovan, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: Emile @ 42nd St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 102-559-1011
Mary S. Davey, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Craig W Walker, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Steven T Mccormack, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, NE 68130
Phone: 833-228-6889    Fax: 877-853-0376
Sushama P Kunnathil, MBBS
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Matthew F Omojola, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Dr. Michael Baine, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 505 S. 45th St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-5600    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.