Kevin R Kroeger, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Franklin, OH

Kevin R Kroeger, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Franklin, Ohio. He graduated from medical school in 1983 and has 43 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Radiology Alliance Pc, Professional Services Of Holy Cross, Columbus Radiology Corp, Howard University, Columbus Radiology Corp, Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc, Eastpointe Radiologists Pc, Mori Bean And Brooks Inc, Jamaica Hospital, Blackwell Physicians, Llc and his current practice location is One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, Ohio. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (513) 420-5755.

Kevin R Kroeger is licensed to practice in California (license number G85712) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1154372423.

Contact Information

Kevin R Kroeger, MD
One Medical Center Drive,
Franklin, OH 45005-1066
(513) 420-5755
(513) 705-4759

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameKevin R Kroeger
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience43 Years
LocationOne Medical Center Drive, Franklin, Ohio
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Kevin R Kroeger graduated from medical school in 1983
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1154372423
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/12/2006
  • Last Update Date: 06/20/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2264413459
  • Enrollment ID: I20220617001580

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Kevin R Kroeger such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1154372423NPI-NPPES
00G857120MedicaidCA
00G857120OtherCABCBS

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD210003101 (District Of Columbia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology G85712 (California)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Mercy Health St Vincent Medical CenterToledo, OHHospital
Holy Cross HospitalSilver spring, MDHospital
Hca Florida Largo HospitalLargo, FLHospital
Hca Florida Capital HospitalTallahassee, FLHospital
Holy Cross Germantown HospitalGermantown, MDHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Radiology Alliance Pc1850280470449
Professional Services Of Holy Cross3779516992159
Columbus Radiology Corp6507754983290
Howard University0941109565182
Columbus Radiology Corp6507754983290
Lifebridge Community Physicians Inc3678751468183
Eastpointe Radiologists Pc7618876327112
Mori Bean And Brooks Inc8820077878966
Jamaica Hospital2264324334252
Blackwell Physicians, Llc216381038367

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Kevin R Kroeger allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameEastpointe Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881642056
PECOS PAC ID: 7618876327
Enrollment ID: O20130926000281
Entity NameRadiology Alliance PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861478489
PECOS PAC ID: 1850280470
Enrollment ID: O20160929002219
Entity NameColumbus Radiology Corp
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1669408159
PECOS PAC ID: 6507754983
Enrollment ID: O20181107001886
Entity NameMori Bean and Brooks Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093782070
PECOS PAC ID: 8820077878
Enrollment ID: O20200522002661
Entity NameAdi Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083266761
PECOS PAC ID: 7911236427
Enrollment ID: O20231025003918
Entity NameClarksville Imaging Center LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1043285539
PECOS PAC ID: 6709842529
Enrollment ID: O20250811000280
Entity NameMiddle Tennessee Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770667289
PECOS PAC ID: 5698743706
Enrollment ID: O20250818000932

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Kevin R Kroeger is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Kevin R Kroeger, MD
2591 Miamisburg Centerville Road, Suite 302,
Dayton, OH 45459-3706

Ph: (937) 433-7622
Kevin R Kroeger, MD
One Medical Center Drive,
Franklin, OH 45005-1066

Ph: (513) 420-5755

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Franklin, OH

Dr. Marcus Oswald, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-420-5050    Fax: 513-705-4759
Dr. Jason Akbar, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-420-5755    Fax: 513-705-4759
Cynthia A Kordelski, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-420-5755    Fax: 513-705-4759
Dr. Keith W. Hunsaker, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-420-5755    Fax: 513-705-4759
Steven R Sawyers, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: One Medical Center Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-480-5755    Fax: 513-705-4759
Kunil Chris Chung, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: One Medical Drive, Franklin, OH 45005
Phone: 513-420-5755    Fax: 513-705-4759

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.