Luke A Chambless, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Granbury, TX

Luke A Chambless, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Granbury, Texas. He graduated from medical school in 2013 and has 13 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Sanford Clinic, Concord Radiology Pllc, North Star Cn Lp, North Star Mri Lp, Singleton Associates Pa, Coaxion Pllc, Eagle Partners, Pllc, North Star Mcd Llc, North Star Diagnostic Imaging Llc, North Star Fp Lp, Er Physician Group At Jackson Hospital, Peterson Medical Associates, North Star Npt Lp, North Star Mri Of Frisco Lp and his current practice location is 5820 Long Drive, Granbury, Texas. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (817) 648-9212.

Luke A Chambless is licensed to practice in Texas (license number 2085R0202X) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1982048948.

Contact Information

Luke A Chambless, MD
5820 Long Drive,
Granbury, TX 76049
(817) 648-9212
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameLuke A Chambless
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience13 Years
Location5820 Long Drive, Granbury, Texas
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Luke A Chambless graduated from medical school in 2013
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1982048948
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/22/2013
  • Last Update Date: 09/22/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1850672841
  • Enrollment ID: I20191015003090

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Luke A Chambless such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1982048948NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 22715 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2085R0202X (Texas)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME175465 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 51584 (Alabama)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 0148 (Georgia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology R3045 (Texas)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Ascension Saint Thomas HospitalNashville, TNHospital
Ascension St John Medical CenterTulsa, OKHospital
Duncan Regional Hospital, IncDuncan, OKHospital
Oklahoma Center For Orthopaedic & Multi-spOklahoma city, OKHospital
Paris Regional HealthParis, TXHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Sanford Clinic0244143824268
Concord Radiology Pllc8628332061217
North Star Cn Lp054758937620
North Star Mri Lp589076233054
Singleton Associates Pa6305731118814
Coaxion Pllc377909964331
Eagle Partners, Pllc9032205752170
North Star Mcd Llc266865943477
North Star Diagnostic Imaging Llc872911802169
North Star Fp Lp680016857649
Er Physician Group At Jackson Hospital8729059472153
Peterson Medical Associates1355467887192
North Star Npt Lp842646826540
North Star Mri Of Frisco Lp276957485472

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Luke A Chambless allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameSingleton Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538107875
PECOS PAC ID: 6305731118
Enrollment ID: O20040315000385
Entity NameNorth Star Mri of Frisco LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1649356759
PECOS PAC ID: 2769574854
Enrollment ID: O20070821000328
Entity NameNorth Star Diagnostic Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467787739
PECOS PAC ID: 8729118021
Enrollment ID: O20100614000182
Entity NamePeterson Medical Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770800575
PECOS PAC ID: 1355467887
Enrollment ID: O20100922000142
Entity NameNorth Star Mri LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1033174701
PECOS PAC ID: 5890762330
Enrollment ID: O20110524000030
Entity NameNorth Star Mcd LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1295496602
PECOS PAC ID: 2668659434
Enrollment ID: O20110602000702
Entity NameEagle Partners PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1548450976
PECOS PAC ID: 9032205752
Enrollment ID: O20121031000252
Entity NameNorth Star CN LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1013305945
PECOS PAC ID: 0547589376
Enrollment ID: O20150429001555
Entity NameRadiology Alliance PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861478489
PECOS PAC ID: 1850280470
Enrollment ID: O20161122000313
Entity NameNorth Star FP LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1033630835
PECOS PAC ID: 6800168576
Enrollment ID: O20170816002017
Entity NameNorth Star GV LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922512664
PECOS PAC ID: 0648539023
Enrollment ID: O20180110000546
Entity NameConcord Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1598260515
PECOS PAC ID: 8628332061
Enrollment ID: O20180510001179
Entity NameNorth Star Npt LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699387647
PECOS PAC ID: 8426468265
Enrollment ID: O20201105000633
Entity NameAdi Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083266761
PECOS PAC ID: 7911236427
Enrollment ID: O20210728001713
Entity NameMiddle Tennessee Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770667289
PECOS PAC ID: 5698743706
Enrollment ID: O20210810000594
Entity NameMurfreesboro Radiology & Nuclear Medicine Consultants PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1316043524
PECOS PAC ID: 7719964063
Enrollment ID: O20231013000683
Entity NameCoaxion PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1629805221
PECOS PAC ID: 3779099643
Enrollment ID: O20250718001884
Entity NameSanford Clinic
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306641345
PECOS PAC ID: 0244143824
Enrollment ID: O20260220000328

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Luke A Chambless is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Luke A Chambless, MD
5820 Long Drive,
Granbury, TX 76049

Ph: (817) 648-9212
Luke A Chambless, MD
5820 Long Drive,
Granbury, TX 76049

Ph: (817) 648-9212

Reviews and Comments



Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.