Michael J Stadnyk, M D - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Chesterfield, MO

Michael J Stadnyk, M D is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Chesterfield, Missouri. He went to University Of Missouri, Kansas City, School Of Medicine and graduated in 1993 and has 33 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Hospital Specialist Solutions Llc, Usa Radiology Management Solutions Llc, Missouri Delta Medical Center, Vanderbilt University Medical Center, Memphis Physicians Radiological Group Pc, Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc, Pinnacle Healthcare Llc, Vanderbilt University Medical Center, Memphis Physicians Radiological Group Pc, Radiology Associates Of The Main Line P C, Hospital Specialist Solutions Llc, Usa Radiology Of Pennsylvania Llc and his current practice location is 36 Chesterfield Lake Road, Chesterfield, Missouri. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (573) 334-6071.

Michael J Stadnyk is licensed to practice in Missouri (license number 103346) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1356455463.

Contact Information

Michael J Stadnyk, M D
36 Chesterfield Lake Road,
Chesterfield, MO 63005-4505
(573) 334-6071
(573) 334-4739

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameMichael J Stadnyk
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience33 Years
Location36 Chesterfield Lake Road, Chesterfield, Missouri
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Michael J Stadnyk attended and graduated from University Of Missouri, Kansas City, School Of Medicine in 1993
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1356455463
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 08/18/2006
  • Last Update Date: 08/31/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2961482302
  • Enrollment ID: I20040724000416

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Michael J Stadnyk such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1356455463NPI-NPPES
208094714MedicaidMO
27716OtherGROUP HEALTH PLAN
194361OtherBLUE SHIELD
332305OtherHEALTHLINK
58770V12822OtherHEALTHCARE USA
Q061129MedicaidTN
G32279OtherMERCY HEALTH PLAN
3848OtherCMR
P00295078OtherRAILROAD MEDICARE

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 61451 (Tennessee)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 86524 (Georgia)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 103346 (Missouri)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
West Tennessee Healthcare Henry County HospitalParis, TNHospital
Havasu Regional Medical CenterLake havasu city, AZHospital
Phelps HealthRolla, MOHospital
Corpus Christi Medical Center,theCorpus christi, TXHospital
West Tennessee Healthcare Dyersburg HospitalDyersburg, TNHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Hospital Specialist Solutions Llc347604024731
Usa Radiology Management Solutions Llc357778033726
Missouri Delta Medical Center1355252891134
Vanderbilt University Medical Center50920234163510
Memphis Physicians Radiological Group Pc983012373679
Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc115323328391
Pinnacle Healthcare Llc387093961422
Vanderbilt University Medical Center50920234163510
Memphis Physicians Radiological Group Pc983012373679
Radiology Associates Of The Main Line P C993109719380
Hospital Specialist Solutions Llc347604024731
Usa Radiology Of Pennsylvania Llc034559438822

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Michael J Stadnyk allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameMissouri Delta Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1508967860
PECOS PAC ID: 1355252891
Enrollment ID: O20040308001306
Entity NameUSA Radiology Management Solutions LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689091076
PECOS PAC ID: 3577780337
Enrollment ID: O20141024001746
Entity NameUSA Radiology of Pennsylvania LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164907655
PECOS PAC ID: 0345594388
Enrollment ID: O20190129002903
Entity NameSavannah Chatham Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992721278
PECOS PAC ID: 6800890245
Enrollment ID: O20200505001065
Entity NameMemphis Physicians Radiological Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134231574
PECOS PAC ID: 9830123736
Enrollment ID: O20230712000807
Entity NameVanderbilt University Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1104202761
PECOS PAC ID: 5092023416
Enrollment ID: O20230731002509
Entity NameShi Specialists LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1912761917
PECOS PAC ID: 7911449558
Enrollment ID: O20251107003186
Entity NamePinnacle Healthcare LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457125288
PECOS PAC ID: 3870939614
Enrollment ID: O20260317001816
Entity NameMercy Diagnostic Imaging PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477509768
PECOS PAC ID: 1153233283
Enrollment ID: O20260324003525
Entity NameMain Line Health Imaging LP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477504264
PECOS PAC ID: 7618867664
Enrollment ID: O20260331001982
Entity NameHospital Specialist Solutions LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1982595856
PECOS PAC ID: 3476040247
Enrollment ID: O20260402001575
Entity NameRadiology Associates of the Main Line P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750332003
PECOS PAC ID: 9931097193
Enrollment ID: O20260423001868
Entity NameGmg Health Systems Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023030160
PECOS PAC ID: 8123932647
Enrollment ID: O20260529002151
Entity NameMemorial Health Partners Foundation, Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922053545
PECOS PAC ID: 8022919570
Enrollment ID: O20260610001451

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Michael J Stadnyk is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Michael J Stadnyk, M D
Po Box 2153 Dept 30755,
Birmingham, AL 35287-9283

Ph: (314) 238-5260
Michael J Stadnyk, M D
36 Chesterfield Lake Road,
Chesterfield, MO 63005-4505

Ph: (573) 334-6071

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Chesterfield, MO

Dr. James Z. Chen, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 14014 Camberra Ct, Chen's Radiation, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-469-6893    
Peter Holtz, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-205-6100    Fax: 314-878-5437
Dr. Charles Garvin, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-205-6100    Fax: 314-878-5437
Dr. Jennifer Lee Demertzis, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-434-1500    Fax: 314-548-4748
Dr. Robert Kanterman, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-205-6100    Fax: 314-878-5437
Dr. Naris Rujanavech, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-205-6100    Fax: 314-878-5437
Dr. Christopher Patrick Murdock, D.O.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 232 S Woods Mill Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017
Phone: 314-369-5888    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.