Feras Jalab, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in North Miami Beach, FL

Feras Jalab, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in North Miami Beach, Florida. He graduated from medical school in 2005 and has 21 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Acadiana Radiology Group, Florida Radiology Associates Llc, Radiology Associates Of South Carolina Llc, Pennsylvania Radiology Associates Pc, Radiology Associates Of North Carolina Pc, Christiana Care Pennsylvania Inc, Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc, Tennessee Valley Radiology Llc, North Platte Nebraska Hospital Corporation, X-ray Professional Association, Memorial Hospital Of Converse County and his current practice location is 4000 Ne 168th St Apt 106a, North Miami Beach, Florida. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (855) 687-7237.

Feras Jalab is licensed to practice in Florida (license number ME154417) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1104104637.

Contact Information

Feras Jalab, MD
4000 Ne 168th St Apt 106a,
North Miami Beach, FL 33160-3541
(855) 687-7237
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameFeras Jalab
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience21 Years
Location4000 Ne 168th St Apt 106a, North Miami Beach, Florida
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Feras Jalab graduated from medical school in 2005
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1104104637
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 08/02/2011
  • Last Update Date: 09/16/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 5092134361
  • Enrollment ID: I20220714003596

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Feras Jalab such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1104104637NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology S8048 (Texas)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 14398C (Wyoming)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME154417 (Florida)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 18348 (North Dakota)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Wooster Community HospitalWooster, OHHospital
Parrish Medical CenterTitusville, FLHospital
Iredell Memorial Hospital IncStatesville, NCHospital
Acmh HospitalKittanning, PAHospital
Randolph HospitalAsheboro, NCHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Acadiana Radiology Group135540311450
Florida Radiology Associates Llc276982952274
Radiology Associates Of South Carolina Llc3779932959109
Pennsylvania Radiology Associates Pc438517081048
Radiology Associates Of North Carolina Pc862850781136
Christiana Care Pennsylvania Inc8921549973176
Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc115323328391
Tennessee Valley Radiology Llc913310552142
North Platte Nebraska Hospital Corporation6507856697237
X-ray Professional Association337553992762
Memorial Hospital Of Converse County226434084377

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Feras Jalab allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameTallahassee Diag Imaging Ctr Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639129521
PECOS PAC ID: 9032193222
Enrollment ID: O20040615001595
Entity NameFlorida Keys Radiology Associates LLP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306801097
PECOS PAC ID: 6002846771
Enrollment ID: O20050813000002
Entity NameRadiology Associates of Tallahassee PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003866773
PECOS PAC ID: 6709895675
Enrollment ID: O20070207000354
Entity NameMemorial Hospital of Converse County
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356496491
PECOS PAC ID: 2264340843
Enrollment ID: O20100219000137
Entity NamePlains Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164677126
PECOS PAC ID: 1850453432
Enrollment ID: O20110527000436
Entity NameDirect Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144572173
PECOS PAC ID: 9436396165
Enrollment ID: O20130809000342
Entity NameOroville Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710372909
PECOS PAC ID: 1254234339
Enrollment ID: O20170713000869
Entity NameFocus Medical Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528299989
PECOS PAC ID: 6406999259
Enrollment ID: O20180119001094
Entity NameJason L Hwang MD Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811486616
PECOS PAC ID: 6103171012
Enrollment ID: O20190306001190
Entity NameAcadiana Radiology Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1649422726
PECOS PAC ID: 1355403114
Enrollment ID: O20190422002228
Entity NameTennessee Valley Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356367551
PECOS PAC ID: 9133105521
Enrollment ID: O20200401002222
Entity NameX-ray Professional Association
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790758449
PECOS PAC ID: 3375539927
Enrollment ID: O20200902002713
Entity NameMountain Medical Physician Specialists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1720035520
PECOS PAC ID: 5294639407
Enrollment ID: O20200918001929
Entity NameWayne Radiologists PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093779621
PECOS PAC ID: 2769496066
Enrollment ID: O20210125002442
Entity NameConcord Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1598260515
PECOS PAC ID: 8628332061
Enrollment ID: O20210416001599
Entity NameGrand Island Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932136405
PECOS PAC ID: 7719978261
Enrollment ID: O20210525000788
Entity NameSoutheast Radiology Partners Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932799814
PECOS PAC ID: 2860886918
Enrollment ID: O20220307000821
Entity NameCmsc LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639109978
PECOS PAC ID: 5890602494
Enrollment ID: O20240215001713
Entity NameEastern Radiological Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639102171
PECOS PAC ID: 0345232732
Enrollment ID: O20240229000209
Entity NameAbercrombie Radiological Consultants Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942207154
PECOS PAC ID: 3072411834
Enrollment ID: O20240814000039
Entity NameMercy Diagnostic Imaging PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477509768
PECOS PAC ID: 1153233283
Enrollment ID: O20241023004759
Entity NameNorth Platte Nebraska Hospital Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134355332
PECOS PAC ID: 6507856697
Enrollment ID: O20241218003445
Entity NameRadiology Medical Group of Napa
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1285666313
PECOS PAC ID: 7113906397
Enrollment ID: O20250328002957
Entity NameCorvallis Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881651289
PECOS PAC ID: 2062300676
Enrollment ID: O20250701000691
Entity NameTahoe Carson Radiology Loos Et Al Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1902838352
PECOS PAC ID: 6406832591
Enrollment ID: O20250920000369

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Feras Jalab is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Feras Jalab, MD
4040 E Camelback Rd Ste 250,
Phoenix, AZ 85018-8350

Ph: (855) 687-7237
Feras Jalab, MD
4000 Ne 168th St Apt 106a,
North Miami Beach, FL 33160-3541

Ph: (855) 687-7237

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in North Miami Beach, FL

Dr. Siddharth Pandya, DO
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 160 Nw 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33169
Phone: 941-355-9800    Fax: 305-651-1100
Dell Espiritu Deligero,
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 19470 Ne 22nd Rd, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
Phone: 305-775-0333    
Peter N Swischuk, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 160 Nw 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33169
Phone: 772-581-6226    Fax: 772-581-5771
Dr. Christopher G Puchferran, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 160 Nw 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33169
Phone: 305-651-1100    
Emmanuel Osagiede, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 160 Nw 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33169
Phone: 305-651-1100    
Karolyna Mercedes Rey, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 160 Nw 170th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33169
Phone: 305-651-1100    
Xiang Kong,
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 19470 Ne 22nd Rd, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
Phone: 305-775-0333    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.