Neil Anand, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Edina, MN

Neil Anand, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Edina, Minnesota. He graduated from medical school in 2013 and has 13 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc, Geisinger-hm Joint Venture Llc, Beloit Radiology Ltd, Geisinger Clinic, Capital Health Multispecialty Group, University Of Arkansas For Medical Sciences, Arkansas Health Group, Usc Care Medical Group Inc, Integrated Imaging Consultants Llc, Steuben Radiology Associates Inc, Valley Physician Services Pc, Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc, Los Alamitos Radiology Group Inc, X-ray Medical Group Inc, X-ray Associates Of Port Huron P C, Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited, Washington Radiologists Medical Group Inc, Focus Medical Imaging, Englewood Radiologic Group P A, Santa Cruz Radiology L L C, Radiology Associates Of Wichita Falls Pa, San Antonio Radiological Medical, Butler Imaging And Interventional Associates Llc, Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc, Ecm Health Group Llc, Roseburg Radiologists Pc, Sonoran Radiology Ltd, Virtual Radiologic Professionals Llc, Medical Foundation Inc, Rockford Radiology Assoc, Radx Imaging Partners Inc, Rockford Radiology Assoc, West Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc, Modesto Radiological Medical Group Inc, Integrated Imaging Consultants Llc, X-ray Medical Group Inc, Radx Imaging Partners Inc, Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited, St Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc, San Antonio Radiological Medical, Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc, Ecm Health Group Llc, Insight Chicago Inc, San Joaquin Community Hospital, Memorialcare Medical Foundation, Modesto Radiological Medical Group Inc, Focus Medical Imaging, Santa Cruz Radiology L L C, Radiology Specialists Ltd Marasso-miller, Singleton Associates Pa, County Of San Joaquin, Contemporary Diagnostic Imaging Llc, X-ray Medical Group Inc, Inspira Health Network Medical Group Pc, Radiology Associates Of Wichita Falls Pa, Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc and his current practice location is 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, Minnesota. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (952) 595-1100.

Neil Anand is licensed to practice in New Jersey (license number 0000000) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1508271149.

Contact Information

Neil Anand, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915
(952) 595-1100
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameNeil Anand
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience13 Years
Location3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, Minnesota
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Neil Anand graduated from medical school in 2013
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1508271149
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/23/2014
  • Last Update Date: 09/09/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 8325380900
  • Enrollment ID: I20191230001480

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Neil Anand such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1508271149NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 59884 (Arizona)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology E-14233 (Arkansas)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 25MA10027400 (New Jersey)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology A144457 (California)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD469983 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 0000000 (New Jersey)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Cox Medical CentersSpringfield, MOHospital
Intermountain Health St. Mary's Regional HospitalGrand junction, COHospital
Medical Center HospitalOdessa, TXHospital
Northwestern Medical Center IncSaint albans, VTHospital
Beacon KalamazooKalamazoo, MIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc458763257555
Geisinger-hm Joint Venture Llc1355676370426
Beloit Radiology Ltd327455971154
Geisinger Clinic53956570013432
Capital Health Multispecialty Group1850689894342
University Of Arkansas For Medical Sciences40825289551159
Arkansas Health Group7911802079645
Usc Care Medical Group Inc04461577471378
Integrated Imaging Consultants Llc2567784408163
Steuben Radiology Associates Inc296141694657
Valley Physician Services Pc3577857333593
Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc458763257555
Los Alamitos Radiology Group Inc509271888269
X-ray Medical Group Inc529479680144
X-ray Associates Of Port Huron P C539578953128
Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited599160357364
Washington Radiologists Medical Group Inc630592724566
Focus Medical Imaging640699925995
Englewood Radiologic Group P A6901852300131
Santa Cruz Radiology L L C701299695246
Radiology Associates Of Wichita Falls Pa791100785154
San Antonio Radiological Medical832503594254
Butler Imaging And Interventional Associates Llc842611547843
Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc862806495387
Ecm Health Group Llc9436395225139
Roseburg Radiologists Pc044624600345
Sonoran Radiology Ltd3375964505466
Virtual Radiologic Professionals Llc4981608817392
Medical Foundation Inc9234043712211
Rockford Radiology Assoc125433074943
Radx Imaging Partners Inc569811304146
Rockford Radiology Assoc125433074943
West Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc165826662242
Modesto Radiological Medical Group Inc206230023995
Integrated Imaging Consultants Llc2567784408163
X-ray Medical Group Inc529479680144
Radx Imaging Partners Inc569811304146
Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited599160357364
St Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc721483800261
San Antonio Radiological Medical832503594254
Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc862806495387
Ecm Health Group Llc9436395225139
Insight Chicago Inc2860894706140
San Joaquin Community Hospital155739058072
Memorialcare Medical Foundation8729277314555
Modesto Radiological Medical Group Inc206230023995
Focus Medical Imaging640699925995
Santa Cruz Radiology L L C701299695246
Radiology Specialists Ltd Marasso-miller0143110874136
Singleton Associates Pa6305731118814
County Of San Joaquin6002703436199
Contemporary Diagnostic Imaging Llc185051047040
X-ray Medical Group Inc529479680144
Inspira Health Network Medical Group Pc4880797570238
Radiology Associates Of Wichita Falls Pa791100785154
Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc03455887111325

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Neil Anand allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameInspira Health Network Medical Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922177856
PECOS PAC ID: 4880797570
Enrollment ID: O20070319000280
Entity NamePersonal Touch Radiology, LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1558523316
PECOS PAC ID: 0749348696
Enrollment ID: O20081021000502
Entity NameGarden State Healthcare Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700014545
PECOS PAC ID: 8426190687
Enrollment ID: O20100126000693
Entity NameContemporary Diagnostic Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306267927
PECOS PAC ID: 1850510470
Enrollment ID: O20140915000345
Entity NameCapital Health Multispecialty Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1083072342
PECOS PAC ID: 1850689894
Enrollment ID: O20161007000162
Entity NameI V Radiology Medical Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235296880
PECOS PAC ID: 7517952310
Enrollment ID: O20191230001147
Entity NameSt Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1649349705
PECOS PAC ID: 7214838002
Enrollment ID: O20200106000430
Entity NameCentral Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275523169
PECOS PAC ID: 8628064953
Enrollment ID: O20200109000068
Entity NameWest Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1265486427
PECOS PAC ID: 1658266622
Enrollment ID: O20200227002155
Entity NameGolden State Imaging Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144872052
PECOS PAC ID: 1254761315
Enrollment ID: O20200916002703
Entity NameIntegrated Imaging Consultants LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700285335
PECOS PAC ID: 2567784408
Enrollment ID: O20201109001669
Entity NameRadiology Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1285735571
PECOS PAC ID: 9032195128
Enrollment ID: O20210203000880
Entity NameRadiology Services of New York PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1184691537
PECOS PAC ID: 0648160879
Enrollment ID: O20210519001950
Entity NameX-ray Associates of Louisville PSC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922046002
PECOS PAC ID: 9436146818
Enrollment ID: O20210621001083
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053368563
PECOS PAC ID: 4183510902
Enrollment ID: O20211001000100
Entity NameEnloe Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477975613
PECOS PAC ID: 9739092388
Enrollment ID: O20211001000196
Entity NameRockford Radiology Assoc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740247535
PECOS PAC ID: 1254330749
Enrollment ID: O20211026000030
Entity NameBarden Thorwarth Daughtridge Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972597565
PECOS PAC ID: 6507756848
Enrollment ID: O20211217000102
Entity NameModesto Radiological Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992747547
PECOS PAC ID: 2062300239
Enrollment ID: O20220110000749
Entity NameX-ray Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740232776
PECOS PAC ID: 5294796801
Enrollment ID: O20220120000148
Entity NameShps PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790421089
PECOS PAC ID: 7315325933
Enrollment ID: O20220930000584
Entity NameSan Antonio Radiological Medical
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457396947
PECOS PAC ID: 8325035942
Enrollment ID: O20230224000094
Entity NameOklahoma Radiology Group P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841283165
PECOS PAC ID: 9032101688
Enrollment ID: O20240308002105
Entity NameFullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861451858
PECOS PAC ID: 4587632575
Enrollment ID: O20240319000063
Entity NameRadx Imaging Partners Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366146755
PECOS PAC ID: 5698113041
Enrollment ID: O20240606000257
Entity NamePeninsula Radiological Associates Limited
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1114030426
PECOS PAC ID: 5991603573
Enrollment ID: O20240903000223
Entity NameCampbell County Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063575611
PECOS PAC ID: 2860392529
Enrollment ID: O20250128001710

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Neil Anand is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Neil Anand, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915

Ph: (952) 595-1100
Neil Anand, MD
3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800,
Edina, MN 55435-7915

Ph: (952) 595-1100

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Edina, MN

Christopher Calixte, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    Fax: 612-294-4903
Paul D Guisler, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Krishna Vaidyanathan Iyer, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    
Rati Narendra Patel, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Susanne S. Kim, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Gwendolyn Durgin, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1301    Fax: 612-294-4903
Robert L Edwards, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3600 Minnesota Dr Ste 800, Edina, MN 55435
Phone: 952-595-1100    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.