Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in New York, NY

Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in New York, New York. He went to Duke University School Of Medicine and graduated in 2004 and has 22 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc, Capital Health Multispecialty Group, Adventist Health Medical Center Tehachapi, Reid Physician Associates Inc, Arkansas Health Group, Placerville Radiology Medical Group Inc, West Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc, Nrhs Radiology Associates, Valley Physician Services Pc, Baker Community Health Center Inc, Los Alamitos Radiology Group Inc, X-ray Medical Group Inc, X-ray Associates Of Port Huron P C, Radx Imaging Partners Inc, Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited, Focus Medical Imaging, Menalam Health Services Pc, Santa Cruz Radiology L L C, Universal Radiology Partners Of California Pc, St Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc, Eastpointe Radiologists Pc, San Antonio Radiological Medical, Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc, Radiology Group Pc Sc, Kennewick Radiology Group Pc, X-ray Associates Of Louisville Psc, Ecm Health Group Llc, Sutter Valley Medical Foundation, Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Gonzales Healthcare Systems, Wellstar Medical Group Llc, Mclaren Hospital Group, Lompoc Valley Medical Center, County Of Monterey, Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc, Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Delta County Memorial Hospital, Santa Cruz Radiology L L C, Inspira Health Network Medical Group Pc, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Baker Community Health Center Inc, Ochsner Clinic Llc, Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc, Bay Area Hospital District, Inspire Radiology Group Llc, Medical Foundation Inc, Minneola District Hospital Nbr 2, Dawson County Hospital District, San Joaquin Community Hospital, Memorialcare Medical Foundation, Castro County Hospital District, Universal Radiology Partners Of California Pc, Hawaii Permanente Medical Group Inc, Kane County Human Resource Special Service District, Encompass Medical Group Pa, Murphy Medical Center Inc, County Of San Joaquin, Contemporary Diagnostic Imaging Llc, X-ray Medical Group Inc, Lower Umpqua Hospital District, Universal Radiology Partners Of Nevada, Fisher County Hospital District, Medlink Management Services Inc, Encompass Medical Group Pa, Waianae District Comprehensive Health And Hospital Board Incorporated, Erlanger Health and his current practice location is 79 Madison Ave, New York, New York. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (856) 242-7343.

Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe is licensed to practice in California (license number C158170) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1164630117.

Contact Information

Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe, MD
79 Madison Ave,
New York, NY 10016-7802
(856) 242-7343
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameOlufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience22 Years
Location79 Madison Ave, New York, New York
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe attended and graduated from Duke University School Of Medicine in 2004
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1164630117
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/21/2007
  • Last Update Date: 09/11/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 7315097367
  • Enrollment ID: I20100702000339

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1164630117NPI-NPPES
431219MedicaidAZ
P00812940OtherAZRAILROAD MEDICARE
9000253717MedicaidCO
200656640BMedicaidKS

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MED-PHYS-LIC-121183 (Montana)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology C158170 (California)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 322316 (Louisiana)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD207467 (Oregon)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology U2278 (Texas)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 41344 (Arizona)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 04-34422 (Kansas)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME167917 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 14213721-1205 (Utah)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology DR.0065320 (Colorado)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Bay Area HospitalCoos bay, ORHospital
Memorial HospitalGonzales, TXHospital
Delta County Memorial HospitalDelta, COHospital
Ed Fraser Memorial HospitalMacclenny, FLHospital
Yoakum Community HospitalYoakum, TXHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc135587046023
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc458763257555
Capital Health Multispecialty Group1850689894342
Adventist Health Medical Center Tehachapi145664662956
Reid Physician Associates Inc6406910769427
Arkansas Health Group7911802079645
Placerville Radiology Medical Group Inc014338237462
West Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc165826662242
Nrhs Radiology Associates266855573161
Valley Physician Services Pc3577857333593
Baker Community Health Center Inc377968980725
Los Alamitos Radiology Group Inc509271888269
X-ray Medical Group Inc529479680144
X-ray Associates Of Port Huron P C539578953128
Radx Imaging Partners Inc569811304146
Peninsula Radiological Associates Limited599160357364
Focus Medical Imaging640699925995
Menalam Health Services Pc701231916389
Santa Cruz Radiology L L C701299695246
Universal Radiology Partners Of California Pc721437298667
St Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc721483800261
Eastpointe Radiologists Pc7618876327112
San Antonio Radiological Medical832503594254
Central Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc862806495387
Radiology Group Pc Sc903200853739
Kennewick Radiology Group Pc933523054934
X-ray Associates Of Louisville Psc943614681855
Ecm Health Group Llc9436395225139
Sutter Valley Medical Foundation98300945152473
Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc135587046023
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Gonzales Healthcare Systems852796377635
Wellstar Medical Group Llc67090654023059
Mclaren Hospital Group2365968351366
Lompoc Valley Medical Center973927559590
County Of Monterey2466345632186
Fullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc458763257555
Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc135587046023
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Delta County Memorial Hospital1850200601107
Santa Cruz Radiology L L C701299695246
Inspira Health Network Medical Group Pc4880797570238
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Baker Community Health Center Inc377968980725
Ochsner Clinic Llc82249336192845
Inspire Radiology Group 2 Llc135587046023
Bay Area Hospital District2163331000117
Inspire Radiology Group Llc236597521615
Medical Foundation Inc9234043712211
Minneola District Hospital Nbr 2135525254531
Dawson County Hospital District680083215525
San Joaquin Community Hospital155739058072
Memorialcare Medical Foundation8729277314555
Castro County Hospital District387040406429
Universal Radiology Partners Of California Pc721437298667
Hawaii Permanente Medical Group Inc7618880667705
Kane County Human Resource Special Service District509260331636
Encompass Medical Group Pa014311605344
Murphy Medical Center Inc741685654770
County Of San Joaquin6002703436199
Contemporary Diagnostic Imaging Llc185051047040
X-ray Medical Group Inc529479680144
Lower Umpqua Hospital District680070356242
Universal Radiology Partners Of Nevada579929525971
Fisher County Hospital District216331146527
Medlink Management Services Inc246636079726
Encompass Medical Group Pa014311605344
Waianae District Comprehensive Health And Hospital Board Incorporated9931008349162
Erlanger Health1153780226504

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameRadiology and Nuclear Medicine LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699733162
PECOS PAC ID: 3274425772
Enrollment ID: O20040329000886
Entity NameMeade Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1851584460
PECOS PAC ID: 4284609462
Enrollment ID: O20040831001045
Entity NameMinneola District Hospital Nbr 2
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1376625749
PECOS PAC ID: 1355252545
Enrollment ID: O20050302000745
Entity NameEncompass Medical Group PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063457299
PECOS PAC ID: 0143116053
Enrollment ID: O20050721001092
Entity NameMeade Hospital District
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922004076
PECOS PAC ID: 4284609462
Enrollment ID: O20061104000443
Entity NameMinneola District Hospital Nbr 2
Entity TypePart A Provider - Critical Access Hospital
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1013009828
PECOS PAC ID: 1355252545
Enrollment ID: O20070223000124
Entity NameEastpointe Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881642056
PECOS PAC ID: 7618876327
Enrollment ID: O20171005002876
Entity NameSt Jude Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1649349705
PECOS PAC ID: 7214838002
Enrollment ID: O20181108001884
Entity NameCentral Valley Imaging Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275523169
PECOS PAC ID: 8628064953
Enrollment ID: O20181110000365
Entity NameBaker Community Health Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396807319
PECOS PAC ID: 3779689807
Enrollment ID: O20190206001923
Entity NameModesto Radiological Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992747547
PECOS PAC ID: 2062300239
Enrollment ID: O20190213001353
Entity NameSilicon Valley Diagnostic Imaging Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1629265806
PECOS PAC ID: 5496838518
Enrollment ID: O20190501001418
Entity NameKennewick Radiology Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1679783534
PECOS PAC ID: 9335230549
Enrollment ID: O20190920000264
Entity NameSutter Valley Medical Foundation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1174997407
PECOS PAC ID: 9830094515
Enrollment ID: O20200206000501
Entity NameWest Valley Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1265486427
PECOS PAC ID: 1658266622
Enrollment ID: O20210608001435
Entity NameFocus Medical Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528299989
PECOS PAC ID: 6406999259
Enrollment ID: O20210611001302
Entity NameX-ray Associates of Louisville PSC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922046002
PECOS PAC ID: 9436146818
Enrollment ID: O20210616002299
Entity NameX-ray Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740232776
PECOS PAC ID: 5294796801
Enrollment ID: O20220110000430
Entity NameProfessional Radiology Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1043348014
PECOS PAC ID: 0941298764
Enrollment ID: O20220110002169
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiologists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053368563
PECOS PAC ID: 4183510902
Enrollment ID: O20220329002117
Entity NameShps PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1790421089
PECOS PAC ID: 7315325933
Enrollment ID: O20221114002453
Entity NamePlacerville Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700847621
PECOS PAC ID: 0143382374
Enrollment ID: O20221228001764
Entity NameSan Antonio Radiological Medical
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457396947
PECOS PAC ID: 8325035942
Enrollment ID: O20230406000712
Entity NameAppalachian Regional Healthcare Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780728881
PECOS PAC ID: 0840107835
Enrollment ID: O20240104004106
Entity NameSanta Cruz Radiology L L C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346291044
PECOS PAC ID: 7012996952
Enrollment ID: O20240328002886
Entity NameFullerton Radiology Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861451858
PECOS PAC ID: 4587632575
Enrollment ID: O20240403003305
Entity NameRadx Imaging Partners Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366146755
PECOS PAC ID: 5698113041
Enrollment ID: O20240627001230
Entity NameCharlottesville Radiology Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1205884962
PECOS PAC ID: 1557259959
Enrollment ID: O20240709000431
Entity NameLos Alamitos Radiology Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427005024
PECOS PAC ID: 5092718882
Enrollment ID: O20240813001402
Entity NamePeninsula Radiological Associates Limited
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1114030426
PECOS PAC ID: 5991603573
Enrollment ID: O20240913001850
Entity NameRadiology Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1285735571
PECOS PAC ID: 9032195128
Enrollment ID: O20241011001200
Entity NameInspire Radiology Group LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1487485181
PECOS PAC ID: 2365975216
Enrollment ID: O20241101001546
Entity NameX-ray Associates of Port Huron P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1801967583
PECOS PAC ID: 5395789531
Enrollment ID: O20250129000346
Entity NameCampbell County Hospital District
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063575611
PECOS PAC ID: 2860392529
Enrollment ID: O20250205000966
Entity NameInspire Radiology Group 2 LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396570644
PECOS PAC ID: 1355870460
Enrollment ID: O20250305003487
Entity NameDelta Radiology Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1881728327
PECOS PAC ID: 5294795308
Enrollment ID: O20250409000940
Entity NamePrime Radiology Consultants P.C.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811723679
PECOS PAC ID: 7416485040
Enrollment ID: O20250411001992
Entity NameValley Physician Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467815928
PECOS PAC ID: 3577857333
Enrollment ID: O20250714001802
Entity NameArh Tug Valley Health Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1992367569
PECOS PAC ID: 4183953805
Enrollment ID: O20250819000771
Entity NameRadiology Group PC SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073573994
PECOS PAC ID: 9032008537
Enrollment ID: O20250904003751
Entity NameEcm Health Group LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346588852
PECOS PAC ID: 9436395225
Enrollment ID: O20250918001567
Entity NameArh Mary Breckinridge Health Services Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306339460
PECOS PAC ID: 8123293818
Enrollment ID: O20251224001944
Entity NameMenalam Health Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003779596
PECOS PAC ID: 7012319163
Enrollment ID: O20260213001937
Entity NameRenaissance Medical Foundation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467633867
PECOS PAC ID: 1153409867
Enrollment ID: O20260424001591
Entity NameNrhs Radiology Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134316169
PECOS PAC ID: 2668555731
Enrollment ID: O20260506002553
Entity NameOklahoma Radiology Group P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841283165
PECOS PAC ID: 9032101688
Enrollment ID: O20260527003708

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe, MD
2801 Atlantic Ave,
Long Beach, CA 90806-1701

Ph: (562) 933-1550
Olufolajimi Olurotimi Oluye Obembe, MD
79 Madison Ave,
New York, NY 10016-7802

Ph: (856) 242-7343

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in New York, NY

Dr. Vincent Graziano, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 45 W 11th St, Apt 1a, New York, NY 10011
Phone: 646-407-2044    
Dr. Ankur Gupta, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 226 E 29th St, Apt 5d, New York, NY 10016
Phone: 646-621-7240    Fax: 718-343-7463
Dr. Cyril Varghese, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 506 Lenox Ave, New York, NY 10037
Phone: 844-692-4692    
Dr. Stephen P Reis, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: Columbia University Department Of Radiology, 622 West 168th Street Pb-1-301, New York, NY 10032
Phone: 212-305-1948    
Dr. Matthew Chiarello, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 550 1st Ave, New York, NY 10016
Phone: 212-263-5506    
Daniel Kadosh, M.D
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 630 W 168th St, New York, NY 10032
Phone: 212-305-1948    
Dr. Patrick Colin Malloy, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 423 E 23rd St, Radiology Service, New York, NY 10010
Phone: 212-686-7500    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.