Reginald Deligent, MD - Medicare Psychiatry in Hollywood, FL

Reginald Deligent, MD is a medicare enrolled "Psychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry" physician in Hollywood, Florida. He graduated from medical school in 2020 and has 6 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Psychiatry. He is a member of the group practice Sanford Bismarck, Cookeville Regional Medical Center, Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc., Broward Community And Family Health Centers Inc, Saint Thomas Medical Partners, Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc., Henry Ford Health System, Floyd Physicians Llc, North Memorial Health Care, Mcleod Loris Seacoast Hospital, Mcleod Regional Medical Center Of The Pee Dee Inc, Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc., Winona Health Services, Ascension Via Christi Hospitals Wichita Inc and his current practice location is 5010 Hollywood Blvd Ste 100b, Hollywood, Florida. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (954) 967-0028.

Reginald Deligent is licensed to practice in Florida (license number ME169016) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1154959161.

Contact Information

Reginald Deligent, MD
5010 Hollywood Blvd Ste 100b,
Hollywood, FL 33021-6557
(954) 967-0028
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameReginald Deligent
GenderMale
SpecialityPsychiatry
Experience6 Years
Location5010 Hollywood Blvd Ste 100b, Hollywood, Florida
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Reginald Deligent graduated from medical school in 2020
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1154959161
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 03/27/2020
  • Last Update Date: 04/20/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 7810428968
  • Enrollment ID: I20250415001104

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Reginald Deligent such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1154959161NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry 93628 (South Carolina)Secondary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry ME169016 (Florida)Primary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry 79082 (Minnesota)Secondary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry V6473 (Texas)Secondary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry 22218 (North Dakota)Secondary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry 4301512580 (Michigan)Secondary
2084P0800XPsychiatry & Neurology - Psychiatry 71935 (Tennessee)Secondary

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Sanford Bismarck9739098575562
Cookeville Regional Medical Center781080573651
Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc.5193610228581
Broward Community And Family Health Centers Inc903217034517
Saint Thomas Medical Partners1557269354588
Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc.5193610228581
Henry Ford Health System05471783112550
Floyd Physicians Llc640685237562
North Memorial Health Care0042123028502
Mcleod Loris Seacoast Hospital913339439857
Mcleod Regional Medical Center Of The Pee Dee Inc7416851852401
Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc.5193610228581
Winona Health Services8527977420160
Ascension Via Christi Hospitals Wichita Inc5799696944123

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Reginald Deligent allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameBroward Community and Family Health Centers Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730121435
PECOS PAC ID: 9032170345
Enrollment ID: O20041020000942
Entity NameSanford Bismarck
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811941172
PECOS PAC ID: 9739098575
Enrollment ID: O20231218004364

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Reginald Deligent is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Reginald Deligent, MD
Po Box 405827,
Atlanta, GA 30384-5827

Ph: (901) 226-3186
Reginald Deligent, MD
5010 Hollywood Blvd Ste 100b,
Hollywood, FL 33021-6557

Ph: (954) 967-0028

Reviews and Comments


Psychiatry & Neurology Doctors in Hollywood, FL

Dr. Shirley Chen, D.O.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3501 Johnson St Fl 3, Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: 954-265-9976    Fax: 954-965-9976
Nelson Emmanuel Cordero-torres, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 7369 Sheridan St Ste 101, Hollywood, FL 33024
Phone: 954-561-6222    Fax: 954-990-7650
Dr. Ignacio Alfonso Zabaleta, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 7369 Sheridan St Ste 101, Hollywood, FL 33024
Phone: 954-561-6222    Fax: 954-990-7650
Paul L Ginsberg, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 1150 N 35th Ave Ste 590, Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: 954-265-9500    Fax: 954-265-1431
Karen U Breakstone, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3475 Sheridan St, Suite 308, Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: 954-893-9223    
Sydney Oraham, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 1150 N 35th Ave Ste 590, Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: 954-276-3500    Fax: 954-265-1431
Jawad Daud, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1701 Mayo St, Hollywood, FL 33020
Phone: 954-505-2200    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.