Saman Panahipour, - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Arlington, TX

Saman Panahipour, is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Arlington, Texas. He graduated from medical school in 2011 and has 15 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Pro Radiology Llc, Synergy Radiology Llc, South Jersey Radiology Associates P A, Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii, Valley Radiology Medical Associates Inc, Simonmed Imaging Florida Llc, Howard Simon Md Pllc, Synergy Radiology Llc, Health Diagnostics Of California A Professional Corporation, Valley Radiology Consultants Medical Group Inc, Smi Imaging Llc, Spectrum Imaging Sc, Pro Radiology Llc, Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center and his current practice location is 601 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, Texas. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (814) 472-0840.

Saman Panahipour is licensed to practice in California (license number A165969) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1558756882.

Contact Information

Saman Panahipour,
601 W Arbrook Blvd,
Arlington, TX 76014-3701
(814) 472-0840
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameSaman Panahipour
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience15 Years
Location601 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, Texas
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Saman Panahipour graduated from medical school in 2011
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1558756882
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/03/2015
  • Last Update Date: 08/04/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1658672258
  • Enrollment ID: I20200617001642

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Saman Panahipour such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1558756882NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology A165969 (California)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology W0977 (Texas)Secondary

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Pro Radiology Llc1052696432112
Synergy Radiology Llc266872774473
South Jersey Radiology Associates P A9133115587202
Beverly Radiology Medical Group Iii3476466376327
Valley Radiology Medical Associates Inc802291180927
Simonmed Imaging Florida Llc6608036108302
Howard Simon Md Pllc721436996661
Synergy Radiology Llc266872774473
Health Diagnostics Of California A Professional Corporation4284621525176
Valley Radiology Consultants Medical Group Inc46885726398
Smi Imaging Llc3476696220380
Spectrum Imaging Sc367889224741
Pro Radiology Llc1052696432112
Desert Advanced Imaging Medical Center6406749613209

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Saman Panahipour allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Medical Group III
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962457812
PECOS PAC ID: 3476466376
Enrollment ID: O20031106000784
Entity NameRegents of the Univ of Ca
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1013906973
PECOS PAC ID: 3375456619
Enrollment ID: O20031111000892
Entity NameValley Radiology Consultants Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1205897568
PECOS PAC ID: 4688572639
Enrollment ID: O20031229000627
Entity NameValley Radiology Medical Associates Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396703179
PECOS PAC ID: 8022911809
Enrollment ID: O20040129000445
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Medical Group III
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962457812
PECOS PAC ID: 3476466376
Enrollment ID: O20040202001145
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiological Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1710931910
PECOS PAC ID: 4981680220
Enrollment ID: O20040626000471
Entity NameDesert Advanced Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1568416147
PECOS PAC ID: 6406749613
Enrollment ID: O20050622001415
Entity NamePronet Imaging Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1528099488
PECOS PAC ID: 5890722755
Enrollment ID: O20050721000831
Entity NameBeverly Radiology Medical Group III
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962457812
PECOS PAC ID: 3476466376
Enrollment ID: O20060221000914
Entity NameStockton Diagnostic Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356538201
PECOS PAC ID: 0749386894
Enrollment ID: O20070507000122
Entity NameSan Fernando Valley Interventional Radiology and Imaging Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942350889
PECOS PAC ID: 3476651431
Enrollment ID: O20070614000478
Entity NameFresno Imaging Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659456499
PECOS PAC ID: 2466553128
Enrollment ID: O20070724000813
Entity NameNorcal Imaging
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003965997
PECOS PAC ID: 7911099346
Enrollment ID: O20070815000403
Entity NameRadnet Medical Imaging-san Francisco
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1548345382
PECOS PAC ID: 9830283761
Enrollment ID: O20070921000636
Entity NameModesto Advanced Diagnostic Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1730133893
PECOS PAC ID: 1850336736
Enrollment ID: O20080313000323
Entity NameSanta Rosa Imaging Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689890444
PECOS PAC ID: 2567408859
Enrollment ID: O20100324000598
Entity NameSimonmed Imaging Florida LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477830818
PECOS PAC ID: 6608036108
Enrollment ID: O20160512001501
Entity NameColumbus Radiology Corp
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1669408159
PECOS PAC ID: 6507754983
Enrollment ID: O20170208001395
Entity NameSmi Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972004489
PECOS PAC ID: 3476696220
Enrollment ID: O20180825000009
Entity NameHealth Diagnostics of California a Professional Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1104321959
PECOS PAC ID: 4284621525
Enrollment ID: O20180825000084
Entity NameHoward Simon MD PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659930998
PECOS PAC ID: 7214369966
Enrollment ID: O20200320000417
Entity NameSpectrum Imaging SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821482621
PECOS PAC ID: 3678892247
Enrollment ID: O20210924002005
Entity NameSynergy Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1588229918
PECOS PAC ID: 2668727744
Enrollment ID: O20240315001538
Entity NamePro Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942733308
PECOS PAC ID: 1052696432
Enrollment ID: O20250409001350
Entity NameM & B Imaging, PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932624723
PECOS PAC ID: 1557623782
Enrollment ID: O20250508002724
Entity NameSouth Jersey Radiology Associates P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477551653
PECOS PAC ID: 9133115587
Enrollment ID: O20250606000691

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Saman Panahipour is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Saman Panahipour,
700 E Morehead St Ste 300,
Charlotte, NC 28202-2742

Ph: Not Available
Saman Panahipour,
601 W Arbrook Blvd,
Arlington, TX 76014-3701

Ph: (814) 472-0840

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Arlington, TX

Neelu Gandhi, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 906 W Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76012
Phone: 817-261-4906    Fax: 817-543-4675
Dr. Richard Jones, M D
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 300 W Arbrook Blvd, Suite C, Arlington, TX 76014
Phone: 866-717-2551    Fax: 866-717-2551
Dr. Blake Scott Kightlinger, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 601 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76014
Phone: 817-472-0840    
Dr. Garen Boghosian, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 601 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76014
Phone: 817-472-0840    
Dr. Berchmans John, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 515 W Mayfield Rd, Suite 101, Arlington, TX 76014
Phone: 817-467-6092    Fax: 817-465-0680
Mandar V Joshi, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 906 W Randol Mill Rd, Arlington Cancer Center, Arlington, TX 76012
Phone: 817-261-4906    Fax: 817-543-4675
Denise J Taylor, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 2517 Canyon Ridge Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
Phone: 817-274-5885    Fax: 817-276-0015

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.