Shannon Laree St Clair, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Bellingham, WA

Shannon Laree St Clair, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Bellingham, Washington. She went to University Of California, San Diego School Of Medicine and graduated in 2013 and has 13 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. She is a member of the group practice Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Freeport Memorial Hospital, Lima Radiological Associates, Gibson Community Hospital Association, Hegg Memorial Hospital, Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc, Guam Healthcare Development Incorporated, Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County, Big Horn Health Network, Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center, Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County, Otero County Hospital Association, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Riverbend Medical Group Inc, Baptist Physician Network, Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc, The Duluth Clinic Ltd, East Georgia Radiology Llc, Reliant Medical Group Inc, Columbus Regional Healthcare System, Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc, Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation, Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Avera Mckennan, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Radiologic Medical Services Pc, Avera Mckennan, Plains Radiology Services Llc, Mahaska County Hospital, Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc, Regional West Medical Center, Cumberland County Hospital System Inc, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc, Camelot Radiology Associates Ltd, X-ray Associates Of New Mexico Pc, State University Of Iowa, Associated Radiologists Ltd, Freeport Memorial Hospital, Henry County Health Center Inc, Guam Memorial Hospital, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc and her current practice location is 718 Poplar Dr, Bellingham, Washington. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (833) 228-6889.

Shannon Laree St Clair is licensed to practice in Iowa (license number MD-46705) and she also participates in the medicare program. She may accept medicare assignments (which means she may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1881030997.

Contact Information

Shannon Laree St Clair, MD
718 Poplar Dr,
Bellingham, WA 98226-4410
(833) 228-6889
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameShannon Laree St Clair
GenderFemale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience13 Years
Location718 Poplar Dr, Bellingham, Washington
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. She may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Shannon Laree St Clair attended and graduated from University Of California, San Diego School Of Medicine in 2013
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1881030997
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/15/2013
  • Last Update Date: 06/17/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 3678714268
  • Enrollment ID: I20240227004296

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Shannon Laree St Clair such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1881030997NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD61018445 (Washington)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 16254 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MTL-2023-026 (Guam)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 18482 (Nevada)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2020013698 (Missouri)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology ME167776 (Florida)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology M-2419 (Guam)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 13105C (Wyoming)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD-46705 (Iowa)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical CenterWest burlington, IAHospital
University Of Iowa Health Care Medical Center DownIowa city, IAHospital
Holyoke Medical CenterHolyoke, MAHospital
Mercy Health-st Rita's Medical CenterLima, OHHospital
Mercy Medical CtrSpringfield, MAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Freeport Memorial Hospital8426958232168
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Gibson Community Hospital Association5092703124159
Hegg Memorial Hospital519371875744
Central Kentucky Radiology Pllc892190698354
Guam Healthcare Development Incorporated9234351776211
Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County216340544090
Big Horn Health Network125447648484
Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center8426957523243
Prosser Public Hospital District Of Benton County6709787872111
Otero County Hospital Association3173516606245
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Riverbend Medical Group Inc5698064343227
Baptist Physician Network0547333890121
Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc498169853749
The Duluth Clinic Ltd25673742831135
East Georgia Radiology Llc731504069844
Reliant Medical Group Inc5597755322638
Columbus Regional Healthcare System2961312228120
Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc0648208504259
Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation4284546045149
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Radiologic Medical Services Pc357745149129
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Plains Radiology Services Llc185045343261
Mahaska County Hospital2769388677128
Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc357746785173
Regional West Medical Center175928588566
Cumberland County Hospital System Inc1850204041581
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc3870496417259
Camelot Radiology Associates Ltd488058052124
X-ray Associates Of New Mexico Pc670987943053
State University Of Iowa76188842301886
Associated Radiologists Ltd812300994138
Freeport Memorial Hospital8426958232168
Henry County Health Center Inc963857074052
Guam Memorial Hospital5890781694132
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Shannon Laree St Clair allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameProsser Public Hospital District of Benton County
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306897681
PECOS PAC ID: 6709787872
Enrollment ID: O20040120000974
Entity NamePlains Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164677126
PECOS PAC ID: 1850453432
Enrollment ID: O20150601001646
Entity NameRadiology Consultants of Iowa PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750387999
PECOS PAC ID: 3577467851
Enrollment ID: O20160414001243
Entity NameGrand Island Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932136405
PECOS PAC ID: 7719978261
Enrollment ID: O20170913003036
Entity NameLeconte Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447210109
PECOS PAC ID: 1850373705
Enrollment ID: O20190408001662
Entity NameLima Radiological Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497715361
PECOS PAC ID: 9931003977
Enrollment ID: O20200506001673
Entity NameState University of Iowa
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477554814
PECOS PAC ID: 7618884230
Enrollment ID: O20200818001184
Entity NameAssociated Radiologists Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1215931290
PECOS PAC ID: 8123009941
Enrollment ID: O20210315001110
Entity NameCheyenne Radiology Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023056082
PECOS PAC ID: 1951293844
Enrollment ID: O20220509001360
Entity NameSoutheast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164433884
PECOS PAC ID: 3870496417
Enrollment ID: O20220802003093
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497713291
PECOS PAC ID: 2264491570
Enrollment ID: O20220914000792
Entity NameRadiant Imaging Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437583200
PECOS PAC ID: 7113145558
Enrollment ID: O20230223000439
Entity NameAllen Memorial Hospital Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346292521
PECOS PAC ID: 4284546045
Enrollment ID: O20230309002965
Entity NameGreat Plains Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427089838
PECOS PAC ID: 2062310899
Enrollment ID: O20230914000561
Entity NameProvidence Diagnostic Imaging Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609978170
PECOS PAC ID: 1052300787
Enrollment ID: O20240123000089
Entity NameMahaska County Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1407869852
PECOS PAC ID: 2769388677
Enrollment ID: O20240216002845
Entity NameFreeport Memorial Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447228788
PECOS PAC ID: 8426958232
Enrollment ID: O20240603003358
Entity NameCamelot Radiology Associates Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841244753
PECOS PAC ID: 4880580521
Enrollment ID: O20240613002759
Entity NameValley Radiology P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093723538
PECOS PAC ID: 0749181089
Enrollment ID: O20240724002154
Entity NameAvera Mckennan
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053680678
PECOS PAC ID: 0345157103
Enrollment ID: O20241024001516
Entity NameEast Georgia Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003973207
PECOS PAC ID: 7315040698
Enrollment ID: O20250220001897
Entity NameX-ray Associates of New Mexico PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235105800
PECOS PAC ID: 6709879430
Enrollment ID: O20250305002165
Entity NameHolyoke Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750395737
PECOS PAC ID: 2163419383
Enrollment ID: O20250602003116
Entity NameCumberland County Hospital System Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962299743
PECOS PAC ID: 1850204041
Enrollment ID: O20250807000992
Entity NameRegional West Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1982718219
PECOS PAC ID: 1759285885
Enrollment ID: O20250925001349
Entity NameHenry County Health Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871177477
PECOS PAC ID: 9638570740
Enrollment ID: O20260126001539

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Shannon Laree St Clair is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Shannon Laree St Clair, MD
1010 N 102nd St Ste 201,
Omaha, NE 68114-2122

Ph: (833) 228-6889
Shannon Laree St Clair, MD
718 Poplar Dr,
Bellingham, WA 98226-4410

Ph: (833) 228-6889

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Bellingham, WA

Dr. Christine Myung-sook Cha, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3301 Squalicum Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-788-8222    Fax: 360-788-7759
Donald Barnett, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 2901 Squalicum Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-734-5400    
Mrs. Nirbir Sandhu, RCS, CRS
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 114 W Magnolia St Ste 505, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 604-723-6750    
Matthew Studley, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2930 Squalicum Pkwy, Suite #101, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-733-0430    Fax: 360-733-0438
Peter Buetow, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2901 Squalicum Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-734-5400    
Richard Vankolken, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 2901 Squalicum Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-734-5400    
Gita R Rabbani, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2901 Squalicum Pkwy, Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone: 360-733-0430    Fax: 360-733-0438

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.