Shawn T Stone, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Omaha, NE

Shawn T Stone, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Omaha, Nebraska. He went to University Of Colorado School Of Medicine, Denver and graduated in 2012 and has 14 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Cumberland County Hospital System Inc, Diagnostic Radiology Of Anderson Pa, Trinity Health, Spartanburg Medical Center, Freeport Memorial Hospital, Gibson Community Hospital Association, Hegg Memorial Hospital, Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County, Big Horn Health Network, Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center, Associated Radiologists Ltd, Lima Radiological Associates, Freeport Memorial Hospital, Diagnostic Radiology Pc, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation, East Georgia Radiology Llc, State University Of Iowa, Regional West Medical Center, Plains Radiology Services Llc, Otero County Hospital Association, Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital, Riverbend Medical Group Inc, Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc, The Duluth Clinic Ltd, Reliant Medical Group Inc, Columbus Regional Healthcare System, Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc, Avera Mckennan, Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Mahaska County Hospital, Radiologic Medical Services Pc, Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc, Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc, Camelot Radiology Associates Ltd, X-ray Associates Of New Mexico Pc, Holyoke Medical Center Inc, Knd Development 59 Llc, Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc and his current practice location is 17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, Nebraska. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (833) 228-6889.

Shawn T Stone is licensed to practice in Colorado (license number DR.0058120) and he also participates in the medicare program. He may accept medicare assignments (which means he may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1891040689.

Contact Information

Shawn T Stone, MD
17310 Wright St Ste 103,
Omaha, NE 68130-2405
(833) 228-6889
(877) 853-0376

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameShawn T Stone
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience14 Years
Location17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, Nebraska
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. He may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Shawn T Stone attended and graduated from University Of Colorado School Of Medicine, Denver in 2012
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1891040689
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/17/2012
  • Last Update Date: 09/23/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 6103103569
  • Enrollment ID: I20170803000530

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Shawn T Stone such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1891040689NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MC-163 (Guam)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 28626 (Nebraska)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 15272 (North Dakota)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology DR.0058120 (Colorado)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 11892C (Wyoming)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2018029416 (Missouri)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
University Of Iowa Health Care Medical Center DownIowa city, IAHospital
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical CenterWest burlington, IAHospital
Mercy Health-st Rita's Medical CenterLima, OHHospital
Holyoke Medical CenterHolyoke, MAHospital
Mercy Medical CtrSpringfield, MAHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Cumberland County Hospital System Inc1850204041581
Diagnostic Radiology Of Anderson Pa317355994543
Trinity Health7911816020292
Spartanburg Medical Center30724252971060
Freeport Memorial Hospital8426958232168
Gibson Community Hospital Association5092703124159
Hegg Memorial Hospital519371875744
Memorial Hospital Of Sheridan County216340544090
Big Horn Health Network125447648484
Chickasaw Nation Division Of Health Chickasaw Nation Medical Center8426957523243
Associated Radiologists Ltd812300994138
Lima Radiological Associates993100397750
Freeport Memorial Hospital8426958232168
Diagnostic Radiology Pc226449157065
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Allen Memorial Hospital Corporation4284546045149
East Georgia Radiology Llc731504069844
State University Of Iowa76188842301886
Regional West Medical Center175928588566
Plains Radiology Services Llc185045343261
Otero County Hospital Association3173516606245
Radiologists Of Cape Cod Hospital296187245218
Riverbend Medical Group Inc5698064343227
Prairie Du Chien Memorial Hospital Association Inc498169853749
The Duluth Clinic Ltd25673742831135
Reliant Medical Group Inc5597755322638
Columbus Regional Healthcare System2961312228120
Scotland Memorial Hospital, Inc0648208504259
Avera Mckennan0345157103957
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Mahaska County Hospital2769388677128
Radiologic Medical Services Pc357745149129
Radiology Consultants Of Iowa Plc357746785173
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc3870496417259
Camelot Radiology Associates Ltd488058052124
X-ray Associates Of New Mexico Pc670987943053
Holyoke Medical Center Inc2163419383202
Knd Development 59 Llc3678602802176
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc1254236300256

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Shawn T Stone allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameCheyenne Radiology Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023056082
PECOS PAC ID: 1951293844
Enrollment ID: O20040325001755
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497713291
PECOS PAC ID: 2264491570
Enrollment ID: O20110329000435
Entity NamePlains Radiology Services LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164677126
PECOS PAC ID: 1850453432
Enrollment ID: O20140617000451
Entity NameAssociated Radiologists Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1215931290
PECOS PAC ID: 8123009941
Enrollment ID: O20160115000451
Entity NameRadiology Consultants of Iowa PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750387999
PECOS PAC ID: 3577467851
Enrollment ID: O20160330000777
Entity NameCentral Kentucky Radiology PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952350761
PECOS PAC ID: 8921906983
Enrollment ID: O20160607000182
Entity NameGrand Island Radiology Associates PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932136405
PECOS PAC ID: 7719978261
Enrollment ID: O20170921001559
Entity NameLeconte Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447210109
PECOS PAC ID: 1850373705
Enrollment ID: O20190507000910
Entity NameQuantum Radiology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366495988
PECOS PAC ID: 4385543230
Enrollment ID: O20190812001438
Entity NameMemphis Physicians Radiological Group PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134231574
PECOS PAC ID: 9830123736
Enrollment ID: O20191009001401
Entity NameNrhs Radiology Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134316169
PECOS PAC ID: 2668555731
Enrollment ID: O20200407003388
Entity NameLima Radiological Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497715361
PECOS PAC ID: 9931003977
Enrollment ID: O20200424000117
Entity NameGreat Plains Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427089838
PECOS PAC ID: 2062310899
Enrollment ID: O20210513000383
Entity NameRadiology Consultants PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1215969407
PECOS PAC ID: 8325947799
Enrollment ID: O20210729001809
Entity NameSoutheast Iowa Regional Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164433884
PECOS PAC ID: 3870496417
Enrollment ID: O20210929003078
Entity NameFlorida Keys Radiology Associates LLP
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306801097
PECOS PAC ID: 6002846771
Enrollment ID: O20220119000063
Entity NameFreeport Memorial Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447228788
PECOS PAC ID: 8426958232
Enrollment ID: O20220828000008
Entity NameCamelot Radiology Associates Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1841244753
PECOS PAC ID: 4880580521
Enrollment ID: O20220913003571
Entity NameAllen Memorial Hospital Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1346292521
PECOS PAC ID: 4284546045
Enrollment ID: O20230410000007
Entity NameRadiologists of Cape Cod Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073240586
PECOS PAC ID: 2961872452
Enrollment ID: O20230510002685
Entity NameRadiologic Medical Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023061702
PECOS PAC ID: 3577451491
Enrollment ID: O20231206003892
Entity NameMahaska County Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1407869852
PECOS PAC ID: 2769388677
Enrollment ID: O20240213004742
Entity NameState University of Iowa
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477554814
PECOS PAC ID: 7618884230
Enrollment ID: O20240403003040
Entity NameAvera Mckennan
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1053680678
PECOS PAC ID: 0345157103
Enrollment ID: O20240730000795
Entity NameRegional West Medical Center
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1982718219
PECOS PAC ID: 1759285885
Enrollment ID: O20240808000105
Entity NameValley Radiology P a
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093723538
PECOS PAC ID: 0749181089
Enrollment ID: O20241210004288
Entity NameEast Georgia Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003973207
PECOS PAC ID: 7315040698
Enrollment ID: O20250210001991
Entity NameX-ray Associates of New Mexico PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235105800
PECOS PAC ID: 6709879430
Enrollment ID: O20250320003552
Entity NameHolyoke Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750395737
PECOS PAC ID: 2163419383
Enrollment ID: O20250404001242
Entity NameHenry County Health Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871177477
PECOS PAC ID: 9638570740
Enrollment ID: O20250529003873
Entity NameCumberland County Hospital System Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962299743
PECOS PAC ID: 1850204041
Enrollment ID: O20250717001954
Entity NameDiagnostic Radiology of Anderson PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922125269
PECOS PAC ID: 3173559945
Enrollment ID: O20250907000271
Entity NamePhysicians of Cape Cod Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1679832364
PECOS PAC ID: 9638326671
Enrollment ID: O20260223001081
Entity NameSt Bernards Physician Clinics Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780546051
PECOS PAC ID: 7012311269
Enrollment ID: O20260325001048

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Shawn T Stone is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Shawn T Stone, MD
17310 Wright St Ste 103,
Omaha, NE 68130-2405

Ph: (833) 228-6889
Shawn T Stone, MD
17310 Wright St Ste 103,
Omaha, NE 68130-2405

Ph: (833) 228-6889

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Omaha, NE

Dr. Timothy Edward Donovan, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: Emile @ 42nd St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 102-559-1011
Mary S. Davey, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Craig W Walker, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Steven T Mccormack, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17310 Wright St Ste 103, Omaha, NE 68130
Phone: 833-228-6889    Fax: 877-853-0376
Sushama P Kunnathil, MBBS
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 988102 Nebraska Medical Ctr, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-1010    Fax: 402-559-1011
Matthew F Omojola, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 601 N 30th St Ste 3601, Omaha, NE 68131
Phone: 402-449-4540    
Dr. Michael Baine, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 505 S. 45th St, Omaha, NE 68198
Phone: 402-559-5600    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.