Sui Li, MD - Medicare Neurology in Fort Myers, FL

Sui Li, MD is a medicare enrolled "Psychiatry & Neurology - Neurology" physician in Fort Myers, Florida. He graduated from medical school in 2010 and has 16 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Neurology. He is a member of the group practice Virtual Neurology Texas Pllc, Good Samaritan Hospital Medical Center, Mercy Medical Center, Benefis Hospitals Inc, Altru Health System, Benefis Hospitals Inc, Upson Medical Associates Llc, Virtual Neurology Kansas Llc, Virtual Neurology Llc, St. Joseph Hospital Of Nashua Nh, Piedmont Hospitalist Physicians Llc, Summit Healthcare Association, Nchmd Inc, St. Joseph Hospital, St Catherine Of Siena Medical Center, Concord Hospital-laconia, Baptist Health Medical Group Inc, Lee Health System Inc and his current practice location is 11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1, Fort Myers, Florida. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (239) 208-2212.

Sui Li is licensed to practice in Florida (license number ME144271) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1992026371.

Contact Information

Sui Li, MD
11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1,
Fort Myers, FL 33966-1206
(239) 208-2212
Not Available

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameSui Li
GenderMale
SpecialityNeurology
Experience16 Years
Location11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1, Fort Myers, Florida
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Sui Li graduated from medical school in 2010
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1992026371
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 06/19/2010
  • Last Update Date: 06/16/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 0345554929
  • Enrollment ID: I20200514002668

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Sui Li such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1992026371NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
207R00000XInternal Medicine 245185 (Massachusetts)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology ME144271 (Florida)Primary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 259954 (Massachusetts)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 88771 (Montana)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology MD472053 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 20579 (New Hampshire)Secondary
2084N0400XPsychiatry & Neurology - Neurology 2020013860 (Missouri)Secondary
208M00000XHospitalist ME144271 (Florida)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Adventhealth OrlandoOrlando, FLHospital
Christus St Vincent Regional Medical CenterSanta fe, NMHospital
Christus St Michael Health SystemTexarkana, TXHospital
Hca Florida Bayonet Point HospitalHudson, FLHospital
Christus Spohn Hospital Corpus ChristiCorpus christi, TXHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Virtual Neurology Texas Pllc3779910047151
Good Samaritan Hospital Medical Center5294639951152
Mercy Medical Center408251800683
Benefis Hospitals Inc1153235296390
Altru Health System1355251604675
Benefis Hospitals Inc1153235296390
Upson Medical Associates Llc872907405989
Virtual Neurology Kansas Llc943669427047
Virtual Neurology Llc9830425321161
St. Joseph Hospital Of Nashua Nh2062455611271
Piedmont Hospitalist Physicians Llc1951299163503
Summit Healthcare Association377956864778
Nchmd Inc9436139565503
St. Joseph Hospital1254222938101
St Catherine Of Siena Medical Center094126787695
Concord Hospital-laconia7012326259275
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc55978671842431
Lee Health System Inc93356721461381

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Sui Li allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameLegacy Salmon Creek Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356357784
PECOS PAC ID: 0446295711
Enrollment ID: O20051223000194
Entity NameVirtual Neurology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1760940167
PECOS PAC ID: 9830425321
Enrollment ID: O20200129002637
Entity NameBenefis Hospitals Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780968974
PECOS PAC ID: 1153235296
Enrollment ID: O20211105000906
Entity NameVirtual Neurology PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1336808567
PECOS PAC ID: 4981087897
Enrollment ID: O20240423001465
Entity NameNorth Mississippi Medical Center, Inc.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1417357427
PECOS PAC ID: 9931010600
Enrollment ID: O20240524002132
Entity NameVirtual Neurology Texas PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1467092114
PECOS PAC ID: 3779910047
Enrollment ID: O20240529003480
Entity NameVirtual Neurology Kansas LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942922687
PECOS PAC ID: 9436694270
Enrollment ID: O20240814000677
Entity NameTelespecialists North Carolina Neurology Services PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1245926138
PECOS PAC ID: 7719348978
Enrollment ID: O20240829000518
Entity NameUpson Medical Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871575993
PECOS PAC ID: 8729074059
Enrollment ID: O20240911000770

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Sui Li is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Sui Li, MD
11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1,
Fort Myers, FL 33966-1206

Ph: (239) 208-2212
Sui Li, MD
11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1,
Fort Myers, FL 33966-1206

Ph: (239) 208-2212

Reviews and Comments


Psychiatry & Neurology Doctors in Fort Myers, FL

Felix Gabriel Rivera - Perez, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Phone: 239-208-2212    
Erica Rene Wilt, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 100, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Phone: 239-208-2206    
Dr. Deepa Vaduthalakuzhy Luka, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 15901 Bass Rd Ste 108, Fort Myers, FL 33908
Phone: 239-343-6050    Fax: 239-343-6051
Dr. Lane R Carlin, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12670 Whitehall Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33907
Phone: 239-936-3554    Fax: 239-936-8993
Dawn Marie Picotte, MD
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 12550 New Brittany Blvd, Suite 201, Fort Myers, FL 33907
Phone: 239-343-9190    Fax: 239-343-9193
William Fredrick Dotson Ii, M.D.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Phone: 239-208-2212    
Andrew Lin, D.O.
Psychiatry & Neurology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11215 Metro Pkwy Ste 1, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Phone: 239-208-2212    Fax: 239-208-3994

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.