Susan Weinberg, MD - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Cincinnati, OH

Susan Weinberg, MD is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Diagnostic Radiology" physician in Cincinnati, Ohio. She graduated from medical school in 1976 and has 50 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. She is a member of the group practice Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc, Premier Radiology Wisconsin Llc, Empire State Radiology P C, Multicare Health System, Nuvance Health Medical Practice Pc, Nuvance Health Medical Practice Pc, Empire State Radiology P C and her current practice location is 10500 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, Ohio. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (513) 965-8041.

Susan Weinberg is licensed to practice in Ohio (license number 35042800W) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1609875129.

Contact Information

Susan Weinberg, MD
10500 Montgomery Rd,
Cincinnati, OH 45242-4402
(513) 965-8041
(513) 965-8091

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameSusan Weinberg
GenderFemale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience50 Years
Location10500 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, Ohio
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Susan Weinberg graduated from medical school in 1976
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1609875129
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/18/2005
  • Last Update Date: 06/02/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2860482544
  • Enrollment ID: I20200327001217

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Susan Weinberg such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1609875129NPI-NPPES
1003498040AMedicaidIN
64765886MedicaidKY
0449278MedicaidOH

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 35042800W (Ohio)Primary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 25MA11026800 (New Jersey)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology MD493842 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 317160 (New York)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Garnet Health Medical CenterMiddletown, NYHospital
Ascension Columbia St Mary's Hospital Milwaukee CaMilwaukee, WIHospital
Ascension All Saints HospitalRacine, WIHospital
Ascension Se Wisconsin Hospital - St Joseph CampusMilwaukee, WIHospital
Garnet Health Medical Center CatskillsHarris, NYHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Imaging Associates Of Michigan Pllc9537434386148
Premier Radiology Wisconsin Llc9537595533111
Empire State Radiology P C4385075241266
Multicare Health System77198998972312
Nuvance Health Medical Practice Pc1658468442578
Nuvance Health Medical Practice Pc1658468442578
Empire State Radiology P C4385075241266

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Susan Weinberg allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameMori Bean and Brooks Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1093782070
PECOS PAC ID: 8820077878
Enrollment ID: O20040714001317
Entity NameCoastal Radiology Associates PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144270307
PECOS PAC ID: 8224002696
Enrollment ID: O20180213002983
Entity NameImaging Associates of Michigan PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1164943007
PECOS PAC ID: 9537434386
Enrollment ID: O20180228002473
Entity NameRadiology Alliance PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1861478489
PECOS PAC ID: 1850280470
Enrollment ID: O20180302000956
Entity NameSingleton Associates PA
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538107875
PECOS PAC ID: 6305731118
Enrollment ID: O20180615001882
Entity NameImaging Associates of New Mexico LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1629592464
PECOS PAC ID: 4981970233
Enrollment ID: O20180622000888
Entity NameLouisville Radiology Imaging Consultants PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639115447
PECOS PAC ID: 2264436120
Enrollment ID: O20180816000893
Entity NameColumbus Radiology Corp
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1669408159
PECOS PAC ID: 6507754983
Enrollment ID: O20181206003284
Entity NameRadiology Affiliates of Central New Jersey PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811994791
PECOS PAC ID: 1759277239
Enrollment ID: O20191223000306
Entity NameEmpire State Radiology P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1255962783
PECOS PAC ID: 4385075241
Enrollment ID: O20200515002516
Entity NameMedical X-ray Consultants Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1386601383
PECOS PAC ID: 3274447313
Enrollment ID: O20231103000066

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Susan Weinberg is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Susan Weinberg, MD
Po Box 42468,
Cincinnati, OH 45242-0468

Ph: (513) 965-8041
Susan Weinberg, MD
10500 Montgomery Rd,
Cincinnati, OH 45242-4402

Ph: (513) 965-8041

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Cincinnati, OH

Preeyacha Pacharn, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 3333 Burnet Ave, Ml 5031, Cincinnati, OH 45229
Phone: 513-636-4251    
Dr. Marc R Mosbacher, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 601 Ivy Gtwy Ste 1100, Cincinnati, OH 45245
Phone: 513-751-2273    
Dr. Michael K. Shehata, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 5520 Cheviot Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
Phone: 513-451-4033    Fax: 513-451-1356
Dr. Rodney P Geier, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 11140 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45249
Phone: 513-564-8520    Fax: 513-564-8539
James M Meranus, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220
Phone: 513-965-8041    Fax: 513-965-8091
Doan Vu, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 234 Goodman St, Central Credentialing Ml 806, Cincinnati, OH 45219
Phone: 513-585-5508    Fax: 513-585-5511
Sara Medek,
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 234 Goodman St, Cincinnati, OH 45219
Phone: 513-585-0855    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.