Jaylene Thien Nguyen, PA-C - Medicare Physician Assistant in Santa Ana, CA

Jaylene Thien Nguyen, PA-C is a medicare enrolled "Physician Assistant" in Santa Ana, California. She graduated from nursing school in 2018 and has 8 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Physician Assistant. She is a member of the group practice Chanukya Dasari Md A Professional Corporation, Quality Wound Care Pc, Pacific Mobile Wound Care, Wound Care First Corp, Perpetual Wound Rescue, Infinity Mobile Medical Group, Sharwin Tafazoli Inc and her current practice location is 1401 W 1st St Ste 101, Santa Ana, California. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (714) 542-9700.

Jaylene Thien Nguyen is licensed to practice in California (license number PA56476) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1720542665.

Contact Information

Jaylene Thien Nguyen, PA-C
1401 W 1st St Ste 101,
Santa Ana, CA 92703-3757
(714) 542-9700
(714) 542-9708

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameJaylene Thien Nguyen
GenderFemale
SpecialityPhysician Assistant
Experience8 Years
Location1401 W 1st St Ste 101, Santa Ana, California
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Jaylene Thien Nguyen graduated from nursing school in 2018
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1720542665
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 01/24/2019
  • Last Update Date: 10/24/2023
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 9830430198
  • Enrollment ID: I20190415000887

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Jaylene Thien Nguyen such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1720542665NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
363A00000XPhysician Assistant PA56476 (California)Primary

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Chanukya Dasari Md A Professional Corporation822452617311
Quality Wound Care Pc15578627113
Pacific Mobile Wound Care15578898549
Wound Care First Corp18508842896
Perpetual Wound Rescue32740343509
Infinity Mobile Medical Group721446637420
Sharwin Tafazoli Inc872941695359

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Jaylene Thien Nguyen allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameSun Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1114588704
PECOS PAC ID: 8426388810
Enrollment ID: O20190927001371
Entity NameSharwin Tafazoli Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447806278
PECOS PAC ID: 8729416953
Enrollment ID: O20200320002154
Entity NameMing-wei Wu Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699975144
PECOS PAC ID: 4284726159
Enrollment ID: O20220223000023
Entity NameWound Doctors
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1679293724
PECOS PAC ID: 9032585088
Enrollment ID: O20221017003225
Entity NameAvalon Wound Care Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972354959
PECOS PAC ID: 4688116312
Enrollment ID: O20240611000181
Entity NameDerm Lounge PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962260208
PECOS PAC ID: 9133666514
Enrollment ID: O20240802001571
Entity NameRestore Mobile Wound Care
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780417790
PECOS PAC ID: 2365973427
Enrollment ID: O20241001002003
Entity NameWellness Mobile Clinic
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1376378810
PECOS PAC ID: 9335672609
Enrollment ID: O20241024002322
Entity NameProfessional Wound Specialists PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1437988326
PECOS PAC ID: 2062946163
Enrollment ID: O20241112003749
Entity NameOc Health Wellness Group Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1396558680
PECOS PAC ID: 8628590262
Enrollment ID: O20250324001665
Entity NamePacific Mobile Wound Care
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1952102519
PECOS PAC ID: 1557889854
Enrollment ID: O20250520002674
Entity NameQuality Wound Care PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609668961
PECOS PAC ID: 1557862711
Enrollment ID: O20250828004485
Entity NamePerpetual Wound Rescue
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235921032
PECOS PAC ID: 3274034350
Enrollment ID: O20250829002150
Entity NameAlp Medical Services PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1518854629
PECOS PAC ID: 1951806140
Enrollment ID: O20250926003691
Entity NameChanukya Dasari MD a Professional Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1942184817
PECOS PAC ID: 8224526173
Enrollment ID: O20251022002867
Entity NameWound Care First Corp
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1316829369
PECOS PAC ID: 1850884289
Enrollment ID: O20251204000994
Entity NameLev Grinman MD 4 Professional Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740005479
PECOS PAC ID: 5193210995
Enrollment ID: O20251218004401

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Jaylene Thien Nguyen is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Jaylene Thien Nguyen, PA-C
1401 W 1st St Ste 101,
Santa Ana, CA 92703-3757

Ph: (714) 542-9700
Jaylene Thien Nguyen, PA-C
1401 W 1st St Ste 101,
Santa Ana, CA 92703-3757

Ph: (714) 542-9700

Reviews and Comments


Physician Assistant Nurses in Santa Ana, CA

Carly Akemi Takata,
Physician Assistant
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 5 Hutton Centre Dr Ste 950, Santa Ana, CA 92707
Phone: 855-434-7763    
Ivonne Landeros, P.A.-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1710 E 17th St Ste B, Santa Ana, CA 92705
Phone: 714-558-8228    Fax: 714-558-8222
Rene Rivera,
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 2650 S Bristol St Ste 101, Santa Ana, CA 92704
Phone: 714-754-1444    
Angelica Maria Ross, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 1226 N Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701
Phone: 714-825-0940    
Michael Coker, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 801 N Tustin Ave Ste 403, Santa Ana, CA 92705
Phone: 714-285-0014    Fax: 714-285-0018
Jennifer Lyn O'herin, PA
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 1619 E Edinger Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
Phone: 714-542-8904    
Alicia Tokunaga,
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 2621 S Bristol St #203, Santa Ana, CA 92707
Phone: 999-999-9999    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.