Laura Saylor, PA-C - Medicare Physician Assistant in Warren, MI

Laura Saylor, PA-C is a medicare enrolled "Physician Assistant" in Warren, Michigan. She went to Wayne State University School Of Medicine and graduated in 2019 and has 7 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Physician Assistant. She is a member of the group practice Get Well Urgent Care Shelby Plc, Get Well Urgent Care Macomb Plc, Roseville Urgent Care Pc, Southfield City Urgent Care Pc, Get Well Urgent Care Sterling Heights Plc, Hoover Urgent Care Of Warren Pllc and her current practice location is 26000 Hoover Rd, Warren, Michigan. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (586) 722-0707.

Laura Saylor is licensed to practice in Michigan (license number 5601009225) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1073170635.

Contact Information

Laura Saylor, PA-C
26000 Hoover Rd,
Warren, MI 48089-1167
(586) 722-0707
Not Available

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameLaura Saylor
GenderFemale
SpecialityPhysician Assistant
Experience7 Years
Location26000 Hoover Rd, Warren, Michigan
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Laura Saylor attended and graduated from Wayne State University School Of Medicine in 2019
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1073170635
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 05/20/2019
  • Last Update Date: 07/02/2024
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2163829912
  • Enrollment ID: I20210922000831

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Laura Saylor such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1073170635NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
363A00000XPhysician Assistant 5601009225 (Michigan)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Corewell Health William Beaumont University HospitRoyal oak, MIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Get Well Urgent Care Shelby Plc074964641216
Get Well Urgent Care Macomb Plc620423217619
Roseville Urgent Care Pc892128136121
Southfield City Urgent Care Pc569894835422
Get Well Urgent Care Sterling Heights Plc882040540019
Hoover Urgent Care Of Warren Pllc620407375238

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Laura Saylor allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameRoseville Urgent Care PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811297070
PECOS PAC ID: 8921281361
Enrollment ID: O20110323000384
Entity NameSouthfield City Urgent Care PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811278716
PECOS PAC ID: 5698948354
Enrollment ID: O20111026000090
Entity NameHoover Urgent Care of Warren PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821351610
PECOS PAC ID: 6204073752
Enrollment ID: O20130501000127
Entity NameOak Park Urgent Care PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770980385
PECOS PAC ID: 6305169988
Enrollment ID: O20150107000682
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Madison Heights PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1295240307
PECOS PAC ID: 1052670882
Enrollment ID: O20180124000031
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Downriver PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1578035317
PECOS PAC ID: 5193061992
Enrollment ID: O20190116001070
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Southgate PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235722430
PECOS PAC ID: 9537575881
Enrollment ID: O20210310002563
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Sterling Heights PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1891381232
PECOS PAC ID: 8820405400
Enrollment ID: O20210326000579
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Macomb PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073289013
PECOS PAC ID: 6204232176
Enrollment ID: O20210901002954
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Taylor PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1689320012
PECOS PAC ID: 4385011329
Enrollment ID: O20221104001251
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Harper Woods PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609585025
PECOS PAC ID: 5698145506
Enrollment ID: O20230110000404
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Pontiac PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1740999077
PECOS PAC ID: 2961872726
Enrollment ID: O20230112001336
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Shelby PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1033865464
PECOS PAC ID: 0749646412
Enrollment ID: O20230523000543

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Laura Saylor is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Laura Saylor, PA-C
1114 W 13 Mile Rd,
Royal Oak, MI 48073-2413

Ph: (586) 899-8186
Laura Saylor, PA-C
26000 Hoover Rd,
Warren, MI 48089-1167

Ph: (586) 722-0707

Reviews and Comments


Physician Assistant Nurses in Warren, MI

Kerry Nathan, PA
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 31150 Hoover, Suite B, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 586-983-3666    Fax: 586-983-3776
Abdulilah Obeid, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11800 E 12 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 586-573-5000    
Irtiah Khan, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 31150 Hoover Rd Ste B, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 586-983-3666    
Christopher P Czata, P.A.-C.
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 27560 Hoover, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 586-757-6400    Fax: 586-757-8400
Susan Wosik, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 11900 E 12 Mile Rd Ste 100, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 248-662-4110    Fax: 248-662-4120
Ms. Lucille M. Turner, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 13355 East Ten Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089
Phone: 586-759-7958    Fax: 586-759-7989
Sarah Mckendrick Havens, P.A.
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 11900 E 12 Mile Rd, Suite 110, Warren, MI 48093
Phone: 586-261-2600    Fax: 586-261-2601

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.