Megan Delmonte, PA-C - Medicare Physician Assistant in Madison Heights, MI

Megan Delmonte, PA-C is a medicare enrolled "Physician Assistant" in Madison Heights, Michigan. She graduated from nursing school in 2025 and has 1 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Physician Assistant. She is a member of the group practice Get Well Urgent Care Macomb Plc, Get Well Urgent Care Harper Woods Plc, Roseville Urgent Care Pc, Oak Park Urgent Care Pllc, Hoover Urgent Care Of Warren Pllc, Get Well Urgent Care Madison Heights Plc and her current practice location is 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (248) 716-8600.

Megan Delmonte is licensed to practice in Michigan (license number 5601013392) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1477434835.

Contact Information

Megan Delmonte, PA-C
350 E 12 Mile Rd,
Madison Heights, MI 48071-2531
(248) 716-8600
Not Available

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameMegan Delmonte
GenderFemale
SpecialityPhysician Assistant
Experience1 Years
Location350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Megan Delmonte graduated from nursing school in 2025
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1477434835
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 09/10/2025
  • Last Update Date: 09/23/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 3476058561
  • Enrollment ID: I20250929001086

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Megan Delmonte such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1477434835NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
363A00000XPhysician Assistant 5601013392 (Michigan)Primary

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Get Well Urgent Care Macomb Plc620423217619
Get Well Urgent Care Harper Woods Plc569814550614
Roseville Urgent Care Pc892128136121
Oak Park Urgent Care Pllc630516998823
Hoover Urgent Care Of Warren Pllc620407375238
Get Well Urgent Care Madison Heights Plc105267088222

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Megan Delmonte allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameRoseville Urgent Care PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811297070
PECOS PAC ID: 8921281361
Enrollment ID: O20110323000384
Entity NameSouthfield City Urgent Care PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1811278716
PECOS PAC ID: 5698948354
Enrollment ID: O20111026000090
Entity NameHoover Urgent Care of Warren PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1821351610
PECOS PAC ID: 6204073752
Enrollment ID: O20130501000127
Entity NameOak Park Urgent Care PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1770980385
PECOS PAC ID: 6305169988
Enrollment ID: O20150107000682
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Madison Heights PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1295240307
PECOS PAC ID: 1052670882
Enrollment ID: O20180124000031
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Downriver PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1578035317
PECOS PAC ID: 5193061992
Enrollment ID: O20190116001070
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Southgate PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235722430
PECOS PAC ID: 9537575881
Enrollment ID: O20210310002563
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Sterling Heights PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1891381232
PECOS PAC ID: 8820405400
Enrollment ID: O20210326000579
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Macomb PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073289013
PECOS PAC ID: 6204232176
Enrollment ID: O20210901002954
Entity NameGet Well Urgent Care Harper Woods PLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609585025
PECOS PAC ID: 5698145506
Enrollment ID: O20230110000404

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Megan Delmonte is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Megan Delmonte, PA-C
21109 Ardmore Park Dr,
Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081-1860

Ph: Not Available
Megan Delmonte, PA-C
350 E 12 Mile Rd,
Madison Heights, MI 48071-2531

Ph: (248) 716-8600

Reviews and Comments


Physician Assistant Nurses in Madison Heights, MI

Payton Elise Manns, MS, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-716-8600    
Rita Youkhana, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 30581 Stephenson Hwy, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-589-1770    Fax: 248-589-2838
Anita Saad Gorgis,
Physician Assistant
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 313-377-7377    
Jenna R Miller, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-716-8600    
Japhia Rachel Kurikesu, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-716-8600    
Isabella Yaldo,
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 350 E 12 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-716-8600    
Mr. Benjamin Andrew Tong, M.S., PA-C, EMT-P
Physician Assistant
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 28200 John R, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone: 248-547-1400    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.