Brian Dunbar, CRNA - Medicare Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna) in Lanham, MD

Brian Dunbar, CRNA is a medicare enrolled "Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered" in Lanham, Maryland. He graduated from nursing school in 2014 and has 12 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna). He is a member of the group practice Anesthesia Dynamics Llc, Greater Ocala Anesthesia Associates Llc, Florida Hospital Healthcare Partners, Inc, Us Anesthesia Partners Of Florida Inc, Delaware Center For Digestive Care Llc, Anesthesia Services Pa, West Florida Anesthesia Associates Llc and his current practice location is 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, Maryland. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (304) 552-8118.

Brian Dunbar is licensed to practice in Delaware (license number L6-0A10884) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1851715213.

Contact Information

Brian Dunbar, CRNA
8118 Good Luck Rd,
Lanham, MD 20706-3574
(304) 552-8118
Not Available

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameBrian Dunbar
GenderMale
SpecialityCertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna)
Experience12 Years
Location8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, Maryland
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Brian Dunbar graduated from nursing school in 2014
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1851715213
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 02/05/2014
  • Last Update Date: 04/02/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 5991027161
  • Enrollment ID: I20260306003295

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Brian Dunbar such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1851715213NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered 0024172051 (Virginia)Secondary
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered APRN11045495 (Florida)Secondary
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered L6-0A10884 (Delaware)Primary
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered R229097 (Maryland)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
ChristianacareNewark, DEHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Anesthesia Dynamics Llc3779832530883
Greater Ocala Anesthesia Associates Llc428413932016
Florida Hospital Healthcare Partners, Inc7012266836621
Us Anesthesia Partners Of Florida Inc03451431521111
Delaware Center For Digestive Care Llc589008935368
Anesthesia Services Pa9537064498201
West Florida Anesthesia Associates Llc751723118643

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Brian Dunbar allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameUS Anesthesia Partners of Florida Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1518910520
PECOS PAC ID: 0345143152
Enrollment ID: O20040129000594
Entity NameWest Florida Anesthesia Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1962926568
PECOS PAC ID: 7517231186
Enrollment ID: O20170920001600
Entity NameFlorida Hospital Healthcare Partners, Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780100529
PECOS PAC ID: 7012266836
Enrollment ID: O20180831000335
Entity NameAnesthesia Dynamics LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1073001012
PECOS PAC ID: 3779832530
Enrollment ID: O20190820001117
Entity NameOrange County Anesthesia Associates, LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1003434762
PECOS PAC ID: 3274957998
Enrollment ID: O20200728000279
Entity NameGreater Ocala Anesthesia Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023992625
PECOS PAC ID: 4284139320
Enrollment ID: O20250927000549

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Brian Dunbar is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Brian Dunbar, CRNA
3100 Spring Forest Rd Ste 130,
Raleigh, NC 27616-2880

Ph: (919) 882-0705
Brian Dunbar, CRNA
8118 Good Luck Rd,
Lanham, MD 20706-3574

Ph: (304) 552-8118

Reviews and Comments


Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered Nurses in Lanham, MD

Judith Lee,
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-552-8118    
Dusty Cole Pourciau, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-324-4968    
Katrina Frederika Borden,
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 203-308-9638    
Ms. Rachel Schroeder, RN
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-552-8118    
Sandee Lopez,
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-552-8118    
Nicole Kay Moore,
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-324-4968    
Annette Quick, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 8118 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
Phone: 301-552-8500    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.