Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith, CRNA - Medicare Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna) in Marion, IN

Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith, CRNA is a medicare enrolled "Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered" in Marion, Indiana. She graduated from nursing school in 2019 and has 7 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna). She is a member of the group practice Lima Memorial Professional Corporation, Iceland Anesthesia Management Llc, Australia Anesthesia Management Llc, Joint Township District Memorial Hospital, Aas Indiana Llc, Anesthesia Associates Of Lima Inc, Southwest Ohio Anesthesia Consultants Llc, Mercer County Joint Township Community Hospital and her current practice location is 441 N Wabash Ave, Marion, Indiana. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (765) 660-6000.

Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith is licensed to practice in Ohio (license number APRN.CRNA.0020319) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1952873648.

Contact Information

Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith, CRNA
441 N Wabash Ave,
Marion, IN 46952-2612
(765) 660-6000
Not Available

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameMrs Kendra Lyn Smith
GenderFemale
SpecialityCertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna)
Experience7 Years
Location441 N Wabash Ave, Marion, Indiana
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith graduated from nursing school in 2019
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1952873648
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 12/19/2018
  • Last Update Date: 03/17/2025
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 1658612528
  • Enrollment ID: I20210910000725

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1952873648NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered APRN.CRNA.0020319 (Ohio)Primary
207L00000XAnesthesiology 28247859A (Indiana)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Lima Memorial Health SystemLima, OHHospital
Grand Lake Health SystemSaint marys, OHHospital
Mercy Health - Defiance HospitalDefiance, OHHospital
Mercer County Joint Township Community HospitalColdwater, OHHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Lima Memorial Professional Corporation1254232184167
Iceland Anesthesia Management Llc761837299675
Australia Anesthesia Management Llc943667186458
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital387049159039
Aas Indiana Llc468804511543
Anesthesia Associates Of Lima Inc448655301353
Southwest Ohio Anesthesia Consultants Llc6901700640362
Mercer County Joint Township Community Hospital882008175560

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameSouthwest Ohio Anesthesia Consultants LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1588645188
PECOS PAC ID: 6901700640
Enrollment ID: O20031124000399
Entity NamePromedica Central Physicians
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1043270150
PECOS PAC ID: 2365348190
Enrollment ID: O20031211000226
Entity NameJoint Township District Memorial Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639133002
PECOS PAC ID: 3870491590
Enrollment ID: O20031219000416
Entity NameAnesthesia Associates of Lima Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1487662300
PECOS PAC ID: 4486553013
Enrollment ID: O20040102000630
Entity NameLima Memorial Professional Corporation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1457474900
PECOS PAC ID: 1254232184
Enrollment ID: O20040115000131
Entity NameMercer County Joint Township Community Hospital
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1497784144
PECOS PAC ID: 8820081755
Enrollment ID: O20040406001632

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith, CRNA
16145 Caldera Ln,
Naples, FL 34110-2831

Ph: (208) 681-8157
Mrs Kendra Lyn Smith, CRNA
441 N Wabash Ave,
Marion, IN 46952-2612

Ph: (765) 660-6000

Reviews and Comments


Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered Nurses in Marion, IN

Maggie Epris Jones, DNP
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 441 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952
Phone: 765-660-6000    
Richard Pennington, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 441 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952
Phone: 765-660-6000    
Claire D Faia, DNP-NA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 441 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952
Phone: 765-660-6000    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.