Taryrsha Davis, APN - Medicare Nurse Practitioner in Hazel Crest, IL

Taryrsha Davis, APN is a medicare enrolled "Nurse Practitioner" in Hazel Crest, Illinois. She graduated from nursing school in 2019 and has 7 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Nurse Practitioner. She is a member of the group practice Immediate Home Care Providers P C, Immediate Home Care Physicians Inc, Midwest Wound Care Incorporated, Healing Hands Physicians Inc, Chicagoland Infectious Disease Pc, At Your Door Physician Care and her current practice location is 17504 E Carriageway Dr, Hazel Crest, Illinois. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (312) 636-3722.

Taryrsha Davis is licensed to practice in Illinois (license number 209.018789) and she also participates in the medicare program. She may accept medicare assignments (which means she may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1821552761.

Contact Information

Taryrsha Davis, APN
17504 E Carriageway Dr,
Hazel Crest, IL 60429-2087
(312) 636-3722
(773) 299-9299

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameTaryrsha Davis
GenderFemale
SpecialityNurse Practitioner
Experience7 Years
Location17504 E Carriageway Dr, Hazel Crest, Illinois
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsMay be. She may accept the Medicare-approved amount; you may be billed for more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Taryrsha Davis graduated from nursing school in 2019
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1821552761
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 01/24/2019
  • Last Update Date: 09/22/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 7911246368
  • Enrollment ID: I20190228002263

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Taryrsha Davis such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1821552761NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
363L00000XNurse Practitioner 209.023614 (Illinois)Secondary
363L00000XNurse Practitioner 209.018789 (Illinois)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
First Class Home Health Inc.Wood dale, ILHome health agency
Advanced Nursing Care, IncBolingbrook, ILHome health agency
Nurture Care Home Health, IncSkokie, ILHome health agency
Sunny Hill Home Health Care, IncOak lawn, ILHome health agency
Caring Touch, Inc.Rosemont, ILHome health agency
Osf Little Company Of Mary Medical CenterEvergreen park, ILHospital
Northwestern Medicine Central Dupage HospitalWinfield, ILHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Immediate Home Care Providers P C20629344904
Immediate Home Care Physicians Inc25675215942
Midwest Wound Care Incorporated31730527192
Healing Hands Physicians Inc89212840274
Chicagoland Infectious Disease Pc519394836238
At Your Door Physician Care36789632792

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Taryrsha Davis allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameVpa PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1174925663
PECOS PAC ID: 9234041948
Enrollment ID: O20040312001189
Entity NameLutheran Social Services of Illinois
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1063637684
PECOS PAC ID: 2163403551
Enrollment ID: O20050322001114
Entity NameUnity Hospice of Chicagoland LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1598844474
PECOS PAC ID: 0840210019
Enrollment ID: O20060413000383
Entity NameHealing Hands Physicians Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1275842502
PECOS PAC ID: 8921284027
Enrollment ID: O20110525000048
Entity NameChicagoland Infectious Disease PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1780002352
PECOS PAC ID: 5193948362
Enrollment ID: O20140516001062
Entity NameImmediate Home Care Physicians Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134521917
PECOS PAC ID: 2567521594
Enrollment ID: O20141202002633
Entity NameIcon Psychologies Corp
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972990497
PECOS PAC ID: 4880914423
Enrollment ID: O20150521000622
Entity NameNew Southtown Medical Group S C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1134508997
PECOS PAC ID: 0547572349
Enrollment ID: O20150708001267
Entity NameSignify Health Medical Associates PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1750845863
PECOS PAC ID: 2163764424
Enrollment ID: O20190507001451
Entity NameB&a Health Provider LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1699377200
PECOS PAC ID: 8729495312
Enrollment ID: O20210326001042
Entity NameAt Your Door Physician Care
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1154901783
PECOS PAC ID: 3678963279
Enrollment ID: O20211213002471
Entity NameMidwest Wound Care Incorporated
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538976873
PECOS PAC ID: 3173052719
Enrollment ID: O20250127000427
Entity NameImmediate Home Care Providers P C
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1124824560
PECOS PAC ID: 2062934490
Enrollment ID: O20250314002332

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Taryrsha Davis is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Taryrsha Davis, APN
17504 E Carriageway Dr,
Hazel Crest, IL 60429-2087

Ph: (312) 636-3722
Taryrsha Davis, APN
17504 E Carriageway Dr,
Hazel Crest, IL 60429-2087

Ph: (312) 636-3722

Reviews and Comments


Nurse Practitioner Nurses in Hazel Crest, IL

Eziaha R Georgewill, APRN-BC, C
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave # A, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 708-799-8000    
Tawakalitu Afolashade Babawale,
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 3710 Village Dr, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 773-719-0070    
Sharyl L Sadowski, NNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 708-799-8000    
Ms. Rachel Cheeks, FNP
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 312-609-0300    
Andrea Pawlak, APRN, FNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 708-213-4200    
Naila A O'connell,
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 708-213-4200    Fax: 708-213-0144
Kinsey Melendez,
Nurse Practitioner
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 17800 Kedzie Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Phone: 708-799-8000    

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.