Toni Kulju, - Medicare Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna) in Green Bay, WI

Toni Kulju, is a medicare enrolled "Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered" in Green Bay, Wisconsin. She graduated from nursing school in 2018 and has 8 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna). She is a member of the group practice Osms Anesthesia Llc, Bellin Anesthesia Associates Sc, Bellin Memorial Hospital Inc, Green Bay Anesthesia Assoc. Sc, Anesthesiology Of Marquette, P.c., Aurora Medical Group, Inc. and her current practice location is 835 S Van Buren St, Green Bay, Wisconsin. You can reach out to her office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (920) 433-0111.

Toni Kulju is licensed to practice in Wisconsin (license number 122691) and she also participates in the medicare program. She accepts medicare assignments (which means she accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and her NPI Number is 1346727120.

Contact Information

Toni Kulju,
835 S Van Buren St,
Green Bay, WI 54301-3575
(920) 433-0111
Not Available

Map and Direction




Provider's Profile

Full NameToni Kulju
GenderFemale
SpecialityCertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna)
Experience8 Years
Location835 S Van Buren St, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Toni Kulju graduated from nursing school in 2018
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1346727120
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 07/24/2018
  • Last Update Date: 03/15/2024
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 2264784222
  • Enrollment ID: I20181003000808

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Toni Kulju such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1346727120NPI-NPPES
100082377MedicaidWI

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
367500000XNurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered 122691 (Wisconsin)Primary
390200000XStudent In An Organized Health Care Education/training Program (NU)Secondary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
Bellin Memorial HospitalGreen bay, WIHospital
Up Health System - MarquetteMarquette, MIHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Osms Anesthesia Llc377902089623
Bellin Anesthesia Associates Sc125435768434
Bellin Memorial Hospital Inc8820900749685
Green Bay Anesthesia Assoc. Sc448661385870
Anesthesiology Of Marquette, P.c.610385171226
Aurora Medical Group, Inc.67097942583764

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Toni Kulju allows following entities to bill medicare on her behalf.
Entity NameAurora Medical Group, Inc.
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1427271378
PECOS PAC ID: 6709794258
Enrollment ID: O20031105000725
Entity NameBellin Memorial Hospital Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1609838473
PECOS PAC ID: 8820900749
Enrollment ID: O20031121000089
Entity NameGreen Bay Anesthesia Assoc. SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1023065836
PECOS PAC ID: 4486613858
Enrollment ID: O20041011000244
Entity NameOconto Hospital & Medical Center Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1356373302
PECOS PAC ID: 2163461781
Enrollment ID: O20050713000836
Entity NameBellin Anesthesia Associates SC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1558318410
PECOS PAC ID: 1254357684
Enrollment ID: O20051014000796
Entity NameOsms Anesthesia LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1447017983
PECOS PAC ID: 3779020896
Enrollment ID: O20240806003565

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Toni Kulju is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Toni Kulju,
2655 Howard Cmns Apt 1,
Green Bay, WI 54313-9342

Ph: (906) 458-0724
Toni Kulju,
835 S Van Buren St,
Green Bay, WI 54301-3575

Ph: (920) 433-0111

Reviews and Comments


Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered Nurses in Green Bay, WI

John Jerome Klinkhammer, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311
Phone: 920-288-3388    Fax: 920-288-4863
Angela L Mathias, SRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311
Phone: 920-288-3388    Fax: 920-288-3370
Julie A Podlasik, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 744 S Webster Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: 920-445-7226    Fax: 920-445-7289
Jeremy J Jerdee, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311
Phone: 920-288-3388    Fax: 920-288-3370
Christine M Zasuly, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 2845 Greenbrier Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311
Phone: 920-288-3388    Fax: 920-288-3370
Joseph A Wenszell, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 744 S Webster Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: 920-433-3605    Fax: 920-433-3589
Barbara A. Eland, C.R.N.A.
Nurse Anesthetist - CR
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 835 S Van Buren St, Green Bay, WI 54301
Phone: 920-433-0111    Fax: 920-431-3071

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.