Dr Gregory John Mckenna, DO - Medicare Diagnostic Radiology in Yardley, PA

Dr Gregory John Mckenna, DO is a medicare enrolled "Radiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology" physician in Yardley, Pennsylvania. He graduated from medical school in 2013 and has 13 years of diverse experience with area of expertise as Diagnostic Radiology. He is a member of the group practice Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc, Simonmed Imaging Florida Llc, Smi Imaging Llc, Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc, University Of Penn-medical Group, St Agnes Healthcare Inc and his current practice location is 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, Pennsylvania. You can reach out to his office (for appointments etc.) via phone at (215) 860-3360.

Dr Gregory John Mckenna is licensed to practice in Pennsylvania (license number OS019015) and he also participates in the medicare program. He accepts medicare assignments (which means he accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance) and his NPI Number is 1710320569.

Contact Information

Dr Gregory John Mckenna, DO
777 Township Line Road, Suite 150,
Yardley, PA 19067-5567
(215) 860-3360
(215) 860-3362

Map and Direction




Physician's Profile

Full NameDr Gregory John Mckenna
GenderMale
SpecialityDiagnostic Radiology
Experience13 Years
Location777 Township Line Road, Yardley, Pennsylvania
Accepts Medicare AssignmentsYes. He accepts the Medicare-approved amount; you will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance.
  Medical Education and Training:
  • Dr Gregory John Mckenna graduated from medical school in 2013
  NPI Data:
  • NPI Number: 1710320569
  • Provider Enumeration Date: 04/11/2013
  • Last Update Date: 07/01/2026
  Medicare PECOS Information:
  • PECOS PAC ID: 0143452888
  • Enrollment ID: I20181218000406

Medical Identifiers

Medical identifiers for Dr Gregory John Mckenna such as npi, medicare ID, medicare PIN, medicaid, etc.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1710320569NPI-NPPES

Medical Taxonomies and Licenses

TaxonomyTypeLicense (State)Status
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 036.176285 (Illinois)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 2026-01301 (North Carolina)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 25MB11720800 (New Jersey)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology DOS2800 (Hawaii)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 5101027139 (Michigan)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology 34C.000500 (Ohio)Secondary
2085R0202XRadiology - Diagnostic Radiology OS019015 (Pennsylvania)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology DOS2800 (Hawaii)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 2026-01301 (North Carolina)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 036.176285 (Illinois)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 25MB11720800 (New Jersey)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 5101027139 (Michigan)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology 34C.000500 (Ohio)Secondary
2085R0204XRadiology - Vascular & Interventional Radiology OS019015 (Pennsylvania)Primary

Medical Facilities Affiliation

Facility NameLocationFacility Type
St Mary Medical CenterLanghorne, PAHospital
Chester County HospitalWest chester, PAHospital
Mercy Catholic Medical Center- Mercy FitzgeraldDarby, PAHospital
Nazareth HospitalPhiladelphia, PAHospital
St Francis HospitalWilmington, DEHospital

Group Practice Association

Group Practice NameGroup PECOS PAC IDNo. of Members
Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc115323328391
Simonmed Imaging Florida Llc6608036108302
Smi Imaging Llc3476696220380
Mercy Diagnostic Imaging Pc115323328391
University Of Penn-medical Group62047309553433
St Agnes Healthcare Inc9830092733265

Medicare Reassignments

Some practitioners may not bill the customers directly but medicare billing happens through clinics / group practice / hospitals where the provider works. Medicare reassignment of benefits is a mechanism by which practitioners allow third parties to bill and receive payment for medicare services performed by them. Dr Gregory John Mckenna allows following entities to bill medicare on his behalf.
Entity NameMercy Diagnostic Imaging PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477509768
PECOS PAC ID: 1153233283
Enrollment ID: O20031105000570
Entity NameGeisinger Clinic
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1366493868
PECOS PAC ID: 5395657001
Enrollment ID: O20040130000518
Entity NameParlee & Tatem Radiologic Associates Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1336137090
PECOS PAC ID: 4587555099
Enrollment ID: O20040323001730
Entity NameRadiology Group of Abington PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477541035
PECOS PAC ID: 5991780892
Enrollment ID: O20040623001414
Entity NameGrandview Radiology Associates
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1922066836
PECOS PAC ID: 8325946726
Enrollment ID: O20050215000357
Entity NameSutter Valley Medical Foundation
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1174997407
PECOS PAC ID: 9830094515
Enrollment ID: O20100527000019
Entity NameUniversity of Penn - Medical Group
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1235527342
PECOS PAC ID: 6204730955
Enrollment ID: O20141111000091
Entity NameGarden State Healthcare Associates LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1700014545
PECOS PAC ID: 8426190687
Enrollment ID: O20151117001019
Entity NameCentral Illinois Radiological Associates Ltd
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1538192828
PECOS PAC ID: 9436061827
Enrollment ID: O20160927001913
Entity NameSimonmed Imaging Florida LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1477830818
PECOS PAC ID: 6608036108
Enrollment ID: O20180223001651
Entity NameSmi Imaging LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972004489
PECOS PAC ID: 3476696220
Enrollment ID: O20181016000045
Entity NameGeisinger-hm Joint Venture LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144876137
PECOS PAC ID: 1355676370
Enrollment ID: O20190826000803
Entity NameOSU Radiology LLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1912956814
PECOS PAC ID: 8921031675
Enrollment ID: O20201119001362
Entity NameHoward John Simon MD PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1932768934
PECOS PAC ID: 1658602263
Enrollment ID: O20210319000562
Entity NameHoward Simon MD PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1659930998
PECOS PAC ID: 7214369966
Enrollment ID: O20210512002074
Entity NamePacific Radiology Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1871577536
PECOS PAC ID: 7113817149
Enrollment ID: O20240105002947
Entity NameSimonmed Reno PLLC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1306576145
PECOS PAC ID: 5991140360
Enrollment ID: O20240522000211
Entity NameBlue Ridge Healthcare Medical Group Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1639244478
PECOS PAC ID: 9436159712
Enrollment ID: O20250808002721
Entity NameSt Agnes Healthcare Inc
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1144250176
PECOS PAC ID: 9830092733
Enrollment ID: O20260121002603
Entity NameCira Michigan PC
Entity TypePart B Supplier - Clinic/group Practice
Entity IdentifiersNPI Number: 1972141513
PECOS PAC ID: 7113355264
Enrollment ID: O20260428001043

Medicare Part D Prescriber Enrollment

Any physician or other eligible professional who prescribes Part D drugs must either enroll in the Medicare program or opt out in order to prescribe drugs to their patients with Part D prescription drug benefit plans. Dr Gregory John Mckenna is enrolled with medicare and thus, if eligible, can prescribe medicare part D drugs to patients with medicare part D benefits.

Mailing Address and Practice Location

Mailing AddressPractice Location Address
Dr Gregory John Mckenna, DO
2825 Oak Lawn Ave Unit 192749,
Dallas, TX 75219-4688

Ph: (510) 683-9500
Dr Gregory John Mckenna, DO
777 Township Line Road, Suite 150,
Yardley, PA 19067-5567

Ph: (215) 860-3360

Reviews and Comments


Radiology Doctors in Yardley, PA

Thomas William Maclennan, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Michael Kevin Mcgarry Jr., M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Elizabeth Holly Steinberg Hsu, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Yu Sakai, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Not Enrolled in Medicare
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Ritam Chowdhury, MBBS, MPH, PHD, SM
Radiology
Medicare: Medicare Enrolled
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Gerard Thomas Berry, MD
Radiology
Medicare: Accepting Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Rd Ste 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362
Dr. Aseem Kumar Bhandari, M.D.
Radiology
Medicare: May Accept Medicare Assignments
Practice Location: 777 Township Line Road, Suite 150, Yardley, PA 19067
Phone: 215-860-3360    Fax: 215-860-3362

Medicare Program: Medicare is a federal government program which provides health insurance to people who are 65 or older. This program also covers certain younger people with disabilities (who receive Social Security Disability Insurance - SSDI), and people with End-Stage Renal Disease (permanent kidney failure requiring dialysis or a transplant, sometimes called ESRD.

Medicare Assignment: Assignment means that your doctor, provider, or supplier agrees (or is required by law) to accept the Medicare-approved amount as full payment for covered services. Most doctors, providers, and suppliers accept assignment, but you should always check to make sure. Participating providers have signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services.

NPI Number: The National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique identification number for covered health care providers. The NPI must be used in lieu of legacy provider identifiers in the HIPAA standards transactions. Covered health care providers and all health plans and health care clearinghouses must use the NPIs in the administrative and financial transactions adopted under HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act).

Our Data: Information on www.medicarelist.com is built using data sources published by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) under Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). The information disclosed on the NPI Registry are FOIA-disclosable and are required to be disclosed under the FOIA and the eFOIA amendments to the FOIA. There is no way to 'opt out' or 'suppress' the NPPES record data for health care providers with active NPIs.